RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card 2022 Exam Date rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in

RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card 2022 Download Online @ www.rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in : Download RSMSSB Junior Instructor Exam Admit Card 2022 from the official website of the RSMSSB. Meanwhile, the RSMSSB Junior Instructor Exam Date 2022 will be made available through the online mode from the official page which is www.rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in.

RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card 2022

Updates on RSMSSB Jr Instructor Admit Card publishing date

Commencement of on-line registration of application : 12-Apr-2022
Closure of registration of application: 27-Apr-2022
Last date for printing your application : 31-Dec-2022
Closure for online fee payment : 27-Apr-2022
Closure for fee payment at kiosk: 27-Apr-2022
RSMSSB Junior Instructor Exam Date10/09/2022
RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card 2022

RSMSSB Jr Instructor Exam Syllabus 2022 Download Here

Latest Update on 17th November 2022- Rajasthan Junior Instructor Exam Date Announced 10th September 2022 Department going to organize Exam Admit Card Released If You Want To Download RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card 2022 Click Below Link.

RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card 2022 publishing Date

RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card 2022 Download rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in

Recruitment BoardRajasthan Subordinate and Ministerial Service Selection Board
Name of the Job RoleJunior Instructor
Total Number of Available Vacancies402
The Procedure of SelectionWritten Test & Personal Interview
Mode of ExamWritten test
Official Addresswww.rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in

RSMSSB Junior Instructor Exam Date 2022

By downloading the RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card 2022 one can easily overcome the difficulties of the exam time. As it is one of the most crucial documents thus exam takers have to carry it during the exam. Otherwise, you will not be permitted to enter the exam hall. Not only that but also the invigilator will strictly prohibit you to write the exam. After getting the RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card 2022 cross-check the printed details carefully. Thus the aspirants can get the exact date of the exam, the time schedule, the venue of the test, etc. In case of any discrepancy on the given info report it to the higher officials for correction before the exam.

RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card 2022
PostsEducational Qualification
Junior Instructor (Computer Operator & Programming Assistant )12th class Pass or 3 years Diploma in Computer Science or Engineering or BE/B.Tech in Computer Science / Engineering / Technology / MCA OR BCA/BSC in Computer Science OR national certificate in the relevant trade
Junior Instructor (Mechanic Diesel Engine, Electronic Mechanic, Fitter, Refrigeration & AC Mechanic, Welder, Wireman, Workshop Calculation and Science)12th Std with Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics or a diploma in Engineering/Technology in relevant trade or a certificate in National Apprenticeship in the same.

RSMSSB Junior Instructor Vacancies Details 2022-23

Name of The PostsNon–Scheduled AreaScheduled AreaTotal
Mechanic (Refrigeration & Air Conditioner)15217
Computer Operator and Programming Assistant48149
Mechanic Diesel Engine24731
Wireman24832
Electrician86591
Electronics Mechanic29635
Fitter52759
Welder45449
Workshop Census & Science30939
Total35349402

Important Links 2022

RSMSSB Junior Instructor ResultClick Here
RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit CardClick Here
RSMSSB Junior Instructor SyllabusClick Here
RSMSSB Junior Instructor Answer Key 2022Click Here

Important Study Material for RSMSSB Junior Instructor Examination 2022

General KnowledgeClick Here
Indian HistoryClick Here
General EnglishClick Here
ArithmeticClick Here
ReasoningClick Here
Indian GeographyClick Here
More Study MaterialsClick Here

Details of RSMSSB Junior Instructor Written Exam 2022

Exam ModeOffline
Question TypeMCQ
Negative Marking Scheme01 marks will be awarded for each right answer.
Duration of Examination03 hours
Total Marks of Examination150

RSMSSB Written Test Syllabus for General Knowledge

  • पशुधन
  • खनिज सम्पदाएँमुख्य भौतिक विभाग- मरुस्थलीय प्रदेश, अरावली पर्वतीय प्रदेश, मैदानी प्रदेश, पठारी प्रदेश
  • खनिज सम्पदाएँ
  • जलवायु
  • परिवहन
  • मृदा
  • वन एवं वन्य जीव संरक्षण
  • मरुस्थलीकरण
  • बहुउद्देशीय परियोजनाओं
  • सिंचाई परियोजनाओं
  • स्थिति एवं विस्तार

RSMSSB Junior Instructor Exam Syllabus for Rajasthan General Knowledge

  • राजस्थान के इतिहास के प्रमुख स्रोत
  • स्थापत्य कला की प्रमुख विशेषताएं
  • मेले, त्यौहार, लोक संगीत, लोक नृत्य, वाद्य यंत्र एवं आभूषण
  • राजस्थान का एकीकरण
  • राजस्थानी संस्कृति, विरासत एवं परम्परा
  • राजस्थान की रियासतें एवं ब्रिटिश संधियां, 1857 का जन-आंदोलन
  • राजस्थान की प्रमुख चित्रकलाएं, शैलियां एवं हस्तशिल्प
  • कृषक एवं जनजाति आंदोलन, प्रजामण्डल आंदोलन
  • महत्वपूर्ण ऐतिहासिक पर्यटन स्थल
  • राजस्थान के प्रमुख राजवंश एवं उनकी उपलब्धियाँ
  • राजस्थानी भाषा एवं साहित्य की प्रमुख कृतियाँ, क्षेत्रीय बोलियाँ
  • मुग़ल-राजपूत सम्बन्ध
  • राजस्थान के धार्मिक आंदोलन एवं लोक देवी देवतायें
  • राजस्थान की प्रमुख प्रागैतिहासिक सभ्यताओं

RSMSSB Junior Instructor Syllabus for English

  • One-word substitutions
  • Idioms and Phrases
  • Improvement in sentences
  • Passage related questions
  • Verbal comprehension passage
  • Detect Miss spelled words
  • Verb
  • Sentence Structure
  • Spot the error
  • All about Antonyms and Synonyms
  • Spellings of important words

Junior Instructor Syllabus for Fitter: 

  •  Linear measurements- its units
  •  Uses of different types of hammers
  •  Bench vice construction, types
  •  Dividers
  • Calipers
  •  Hermaphrodite
  • Important Introduction of First aid, Operation of electrical mains
  • Important Introduction to 5S concept & its application
  • Important topics in Response to emergencies
  • Center punch
  • Important Topics in Dot punch and it’s their description

Rajasthan Junior Instructor Syllabus for Electrician:

  • Identification of Trade-Hand tools-Specifications
  • Voltage grading of different types of Insulators, Temp also
  • Important points on Rise permissible Types of wires
  • Important safety measures involved in the Industry
  • All about Elementary First Aid
  • Important Concept of Standard also
  • Important Theory on Electron theory-free electron
  • Important Fundamental terms, definitions, units & effects of electric current 
  • Important points on Soldiers, flux and soldering technique
  • Important Resistors types of resistors & properties of resistors also
  • The Explanation, Definition, and properties of conductors, insulators, and semiconductors
  • Important points on Cables standard wire gauge Specification of wires also
  • Cable insulation & voltage grades -Low, medium & high voltage Precautions in using various types of cables
  • Important terms in Wheatstone bridge principle and its applications also
  • Important Fundamental of electricity 
  • All important points on Ohm’s Law – Simple electrical circuits and problems
  • Resistors -Law of Resistance
  • Series and parallel circuits. Kirchoff’s Laws and applications

RSMSSB Syllabus Junior Instructor Syllabus for Computer Operator and Programming Assistant

  • Important Usage of Accounting Software – Company Creation
  • Important topics of Familiarization with DOS CLI & Linux Operating Systems
  • All Important terms in Computer hardware basics and Software installation -Bios, Boot Order, Formatting and Loading, Installation, Configuration
  • Models, Projects
  • Important Configuration and usage of Networks-sharing
  • All about Programming in VBA – Data Types, String Variables, All Functions
  • Conferencing, ISO, PROTOCOLS, Security, DHCP Server
  • All important Basic concepts in Working with JavaScript, Variables, arrays
  • Working with complete all features of MS office

Rajasthan Junior Instructor Syllabus for Mechanic Diesel Engine

  • Important concepts of System of measurement
  • Important terms in Marking material
  • Question on Cylinder block
  • Important topics in Introduction to Engine
  • All important Principles
  • Basic concepts of Earthing
  • All Important terms in Gasoline Fuel Systems
  • Basic concepts of Electronic Diesel control
  • Occupational Safety & Health
  • Ventilation Air Conditioning (HVAC)
  • Important topics in Energy conservation
  • Hydro Electric
  • Nuclear, Non-conventional
  • Hydro Electric
  • D.C. Machines,
  • Alternating Current
  • Circuit Breakers
  • Digital electronics
  • All  important points on Transformer
  • DC Motors
  • Distribution of power
  • Underground Cable
  • Electrical measuring instrument
  • Important points on Power generation

RSMSSB Syllabus Mechanic Refrigeration & Air Conditioner Mechanic

  • Basic concepts of Refrigerant
  • Water Treatment
  • Retrofitting
  • Important terms in Expansion Valve
  • Important Points mentioned inThermal Insulation
  • Important Fundamentals of Central Air Conditioning
  • Water Cooled Condenser
  • Frost Free Refrigerator(Double Door)
  • Refrigerator(Single Door)
  • Expansion Valve
  • Important Points in Commercial Compressor
  • Evaporator
  • Walk-In Cooler & Reach-In Cabinet
  • Three Door Refrigerator
  •  Important terms in Window Air Conditioner
  • Basic concepts of  Refrigeration
  • All important terms in Cooling Tower

RSMSSB Junior Instructor Syllabus for Quantitative Aptitude

  •  Area
  •  Profit, and Loss
  •  Simple Interest  and Compound Interest
  • Time and Speed
  •  Question on HCF & LCM
  •  Questions on Ages, Bar Graph, Pictorial Graph, Pie Chart, Data Interpretation, Number System, Fundamental Arithmetical Series.
  • Simplification
  • Average
  • Percentage
  • Time and Work
  • Investment

RSMSSB Syllabus for Computer Knowledge

  • Important topics on Database Management System
  • All about Number System
  • Operating System
  • Important Topics on History of Computer
  • Important topics on Computer hardware parts and controls
  • Important topics on Basic Computer Terminology
  • Important Computer Abbreviation
  • All important information for Computer tools
  • Software names and usages
  • All about Basic Internet Knowledge and Protocols
  • All about Network Basics

Best Book For RSMSSB Junior Instructor Exam

1.Reasoning for Exam

2.General English for Exam

RSMSSB Junior Instructor Vacancy Details

Post NameDistrict / TehsilTotal PostGENERALSTSCOBC-NON CREAMYSBC-NON CREAMY
COMPUTER OPERATOR AND PROGRAMMING ASSISTANTAll492278102
ELECTRICIANAll91431616124
ELECTRONICS MECHANICAll35166661
FITTERAll5929141312
MECHANIC DIESEL ENGINEAll31177601
MECHANIC REFRIGERATION AND AIR CONDITIONERAll17112220
WELDERAll4919101172
WIREMANAll32139631
WORKSHOP CALCULATION AND SCIENCEAll395131281

Data mentioned in Rajasthan RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card

Following data will be present in the Rajasthan Junior Instructor Admit Card –

  • Name of the Applicant,
  • Father’s Name,
  • Roll number,
  • Date of Exam,
  • Reporting Time.

Important Link for RSMSSB Junior Instructor Exam

State Recruitment PortalClick Here
LoginClick Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Electrician Revised Result

Click Here

Apply Online (Re-Open)

Registration | Login

Download Re Open Notice

Click Here

Download Answer Key

Click Here

Download Answer Key Notice

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Download Exam Date Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

How to get RSMSSB.rajasthan.gov.in Junior Instructor Admit Card online

  1. First of all, visit the official page of the recruitment board at rsmssb.rajasthan.gov.in.
  2. Initially, you will be directed to the homepage of the organization.
  3. Now, on that page find out the relevant link named RSMSSB Jr. Instructor Admit Card.
  4. Then, hit on it thus a login page will appear on the screen.
  5. After that fill in the details with the registration number and password and click search.
  6. Finally, the main page will be available including the RSMSSB Junior Instructor Call Letter 2022.

We believe that the info shared on this page regarding the RSMSSB Junior Instructor Admit Card 2022 will help the individuals to clear their queries.

Best Of Luck!!

error: