Falakata College Merit List 2021 {out} 1st Admission List Hons/ General

Falakata College Merit List 2021 Released: Falakata College Admission 2021-22 Final & 1st E-Counselling Merit List has been published for Honours & General Courses. Download Provisional Admission List from the links provided below for UG 1st Year Hons, General courses. In the newly constructed district of Alipurduar, Falakata College Merit List is supposed to be one of the best colleges in the district. So, many students want to seek admission in the institution for various subjects.

Latest Update 18/09/2021: Falakata College 1st E-Counselling Merit List has been published on 01-09-2021. For those of you who can’t check the final merit list, we have provided the direct link below:

Download Falakata College Merit List 2021- Click Here {Available Now}

falakata college 1st merit list 2021-22 for honours download links out

তোমরা যারা ফালাকাটা কলেজে এডমিশন নিতে চাচ্ছো তারা কিন্তু অবশ্যই প্রফেশনাল মেরিট লিস্ট চেক করে নাও. 1-09-2021 এ প্রকাশিত হয়ে যাচ্ছে ফালাকাটা কলেজ এর 1st E-Counselling Honours লিস্ট.

Falakata College 1st Counselling & Final List 2021 Download

SL NOSubjectList NameDate Published
1
B.A General OBC-A All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
2
B.A General SC All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
3
B.A General General All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
4
B.A General OBC-B All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
5
B.A General All Category All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
6
B.A General ST All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
7BengaliB.A Honours Bengali OBC-A All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
8BengaliB.A Honours Bengali SC All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
9BengaliB.A Honours Bengali OBC-B All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
10BengaliB.A Honours Bengali ST All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
11BengaliB.A Honours Bengali All Category All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
12BengaliB.A Honours Bengali General All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
13EducationB.A Honours Education SC All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
14EducationB.A Honours Education OBC-B All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
15EducationB.A Honours Education All Category All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
16EducationB.A Honours Education General All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
17EducationB.A Honours Education ST All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
18EducationB.A Honours Education OBC-A All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
19EnglishB.A Honours English General All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
20EnglishB.A Honours English OBC-A All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
21EnglishB.A Honours English ST All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
22EnglishB.A Honours English SC All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
23EnglishB.A Honours English All Category All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
24EnglishB.A Honours English OBC-B All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
25GeographyB.A Honours Geography ST All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
26GeographyB.A Honours Geography OBC-B All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
27GeographyB.A Honours Geography General All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
28GeographyB.A Honours Geography SC All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
29GeographyB.A Honours Geography All Category All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
30GeographyB.A Honours Geography OBC-A All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
31HistoryB.A Honours History OBC-A All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
32HistoryB.A Honours History OBC-B All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
33HistoryB.A Honours History All Category All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
34HistoryB.A Honours History General All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
35HistoryB.A Honours History ST All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
36HistoryB.A Honours History SC All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
37PhilosophyB.A Honours Philosophy All Category All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
38PhilosophyB.A Honours Philosophy General All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
39PhilosophyB.A Honours Philosophy OBC-A All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
40PhilosophyB.A Honours Philosophy OBC-B All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
41PhilosophyB.A Honours Philosophy ST All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
42PhilosophyB.A Honours Philosophy SC All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
43Political ScienceB.A Honours Political Science SC All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
44Political ScienceB.A Honours Political Science OBC-A All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
45Political ScienceB.A Honours Political Science All Category All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
46Political ScienceB.A Honours Political Science ST All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
47Political ScienceB.A Honours Political Science OBC-B All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
48Political ScienceB.A Honours Political Science General All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
49SanskritB.A Honours Sanskrit SC All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
50SanskritB.A Honours Sanskrit All Category All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
51SanskritB.A Honours Sanskrit OBC-A All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
52SanskritB.A Honours Sanskrit OBC-B All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
53SanskritB.A Honours Sanskrit ST All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021
54SanskritB.A Honours Sanskrit General All With PH Top FINAL MERIT LIST08/31/2021

Falakata College Merit List Schedule 2021

ParticularsDate
Falakata College Admission Form fill up start date02/08/2021
ONLINE ADMISSION Registration will be Closed on 11.59 p.m. midnight through Internet Banking27/08/2021
Publication of Provisional Merit List for Honours & Program (Sub. & Category wise)28/08//2021
Error Correction last date29/08//2021 upto3p.m.
Publication ofFinal Merit List for Honours & Program (Subject & Category wise)31/08/2021
Publication of 1st list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Programs01/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through online payment mode01/09/2021, 02/09/2021, 03/09/2021
Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Programs04/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through online payment mode04/09/2021, 05/09/2021, 06/09/2021
Publication of 3rd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Programs07/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through online payment mode07/09/2021 08/09/2021 09/09/2021
Publication of 4th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Programs10/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through online payment mode10/09/2021 11/09/2021 12/09/2021

Falakata College Admission Overview

Name of institution

Falakata College

Course

UG (Undergraduate)

Session

2021-22

Year

1st Year

Name of stream

BA, B.Sc, B.Com

Seat lists subject wise are available on the official website. Therefore, refer to the admission procedure and link of the application form to fill it up online. Falakata College Merit List 2021 is affiliated to North Bengal University. You need to apply online for Falakata College Admission in 2021. Applications have been invited by the college authority within the last date.

Falakata College Merit List 2021 downloading screen announced

Also Check – Belda College Merit List 2021.

Now the students are relying on the Falakata College Merit List 2021 as it will decide the list for counselling. Based on the Provisional Falakata College Merit List 2021, candidates will be called for verification and then admission. The detailed procedure of admission, how to apply for Falakata College Honors / Pass Merit List is available on this page.যে সমস্ত ছাত্রীরা এই কলেজে পড়াশোনা করতে চান তাদের নাম অবশ্যই Falakata College Merit List-এ থাকতে হবে নয়তো আপনারা এই কলেজে admission নিতে পারবেন না | আমরা আমাদের ওয়েবসাইট jobsandhan.com এ merit list দিয়ে দেব আরো বিস্তারিত জানতে official website এ জান I

Falakata College Admission & Merit List 2021 Download Links

E – Counselling ListDownload Here.
Final Merit List Click Here.
Apply Online Click here.
Correction of Form Click here.
Rules & Prospectus 2020-21 Click here.
Print Duplicate Application Form Click here
Notice Click Here

Falakata College Fee Structure 2021

Sl. No.ParticularsB.Sc GeneralCom.Sc.Gen.B.Sc. Gen. with NutritionB.Sc Hons.Com. Sc. Hons.
1Admission Fee200200200200200
2Tuition fee( for 3 months)255255300330330
3Practical Fee (for 3 months)180180180300300
4Registration Fee200200200200200
5Union Fund240240240240240
6Development Fee300300300300300
7College Examinaiton Fee8080808080
8Library Fee( not refundable)100100100100100
9Laboratory Fee (not refundable)100100100150150
10Sports Board1010101010
11Electricity Fee150150150150150
12Identity Card4040404040
13Misc.120120120120120
14Cycle stand100100100100100
15Computer Science Lab. Charges (per annum) 2000  5000
 TOTAL20754075212023207320

When Falakata College Merit List will be published?

Students who have filled up their Falakata College Admission 2021 form on the official portal and submitted it online, will be able to check the Falakata College Merit List 2021 very soon. Subject wise Falakata College UG 1st Year Merit List will be available after the form fill up process ends. Earlier the interested students applied online on www.admissionfalakatacollege.org.in for admission into various courses in Falakata College.

Falakata College Merit List 2021 check online

ABN Seal College Admission 2021.

To get the Falakata College Admission Portal for the subjects mentioned below, you need to wait up to 21st June. As on this date, the result for admission will come. Also, keep checking our website www.jobsandhan.com, we will update the link of the Falakata College 1st Merit List 2021 in due time. For more information, you can visit www.admissionfalakatacollege.org.in.

Falakata College Honours/ General Subject Eligibility Percentage 2021

For General Candidate :Criteria
A)  55% marks in the aggregate in 10+2 examinations; or
B)  50% marks in the aggregate with 60% marks in the subject.
For SC/ST candidate :Criteria
A)   50% marks in the aggregate in 10+2 examinations; or
B)   45% marks in the aggregate with 60% marks in the subject.

Following are the Courses offered by Falakata College for Under Graduate studies

B.A HonoursB.Sc  HonoursB.A GeneralB.Sc General
1.  Bengali 2.  English 3.  Geography 4.  History 5.  Philosophy 6. Political Science 7.   Sanskrit1.   Mathematics1. Economics 2. Elective Bengali 3. Elective English 4.Geography 5.History 6. Philosophy 7. Physical Education 8. Political Science 9. Sanskrit 10.Education 11.Sociology1. Chemistry 2. Mathematics 3. Physics

Number of Seats in Falakata College Honours Courses

SubjectGeneralSCSTOBC-AOBC-BTotal
Bengali61 (PH-2)24 (PH-1)7118111
English48 (PH-1)19 (PH-1)59687
Geography24 (PH-1)1035345
History53 (PH-2)21 (PH-1)69796
Political Science34 (PH-1)1446563
Sanskrit16723230
Philosophy16723230
Mathematics8312115

Number of Seats in Falakata College General Courses 2021

SubjectGeneralSCST
OBC-AOBC-BTotal
Geography49 (PH-1)19 (PH-1)5
9688
Physical Education28103
5450
B.A General1547 (PH-46)619 (PH-19)
169 (PH-5)281 (PH-8)197 (PH-6)2813
B.Sc General19 (PH-1)72
3233

Falakata College Subject Wise Seat 2021

English 87 seat – (UR-48, SC-19, ST-5, OBC A-9, OBC B-6)
Bengali 87 seat – (UR-48, SC-19, ST-5, OBC A-9, OBC B-6)
Philosophy 47 seat – (UR-26, SC-10, ST-3, OBC A-5, OBC B-3)
Political Science 40 seat – (UR-22, SC-9, ST-2, OBC A-4, OBC B-3)
Sanskrit 30 seat – (UR-16, SC-7, ST-2, OBC A-3, OBC B-2)
Geography20 seat – (UR-12, SC-4, ST-1, OBC A-2, OBC B-1)
Education 47 seat – (UR-26, SC-10, ST-3, OBC A-5, OBC B-3)
History 87 seat – (UR-48, SC-19, ST-5, OBC A-9, OBC B-6)

Admission process in the college has been made totally online. Students have to submit online application form along with supporting documents. Later on, the college authority released Falakata College Final Merit List 2021 subject wise for Honours and General candidates for BA Admission 2021.

Siliguri College Admission 2021-22.

Falakata College BA Courses 2021

Bengali,
Economics,
English,
Education,
Geography,
Philosophy,
History,
Political Science,
Sanskrit.

Separate Merit List will be prepared for each of the Honors subjects.

Falakata College Seat Allocation 2021-22 for General & Honours Course in 1st Year

falakata college admission seats availability

Following will be the subject wise availability of seats in Falakata college for admission in 2021-22 session.

Documents Required at the time of Verification

Some Documents must be produced by the candidates during admission verification which are –

Document 1Copy of Online Bank Payment/ Challan receipts.
Document 2Bank Challan (College Copy)
Document 3Attested copy of Admit Card of Madhyamik / Equivalent Examination.
Document 4Both sides attested copy of Mark sheet of H.S. / Equivalent Examination.
Document 5Migration certificate in original for the students from the Boards other than WBCHSE.
Document 6School leaving certificate in Original.
Document 7Attested copy S.C. / S.T./ O.B.C./ Disable certificate for S.C. / S.T. / O.B.C. /Disable students.
Document 8Two copies of 3.5 c.m. x 4.5 c.m. (recent & unsigned) Photographs of the Applicant.

Steps for Applying online for Admission in Falakata College

Step 1(SUBMISSION OF APPLICATION FORM)
Step 2(CONFIRMATION OF FORM,PAYMENT OF REGISTRATION FEES AND PRINT OUT OF FORM & PAYMENT SLIP / BANK CHALLAN)
Step 3(PAYMENT STATUS CHECKING).

Frequently Asked Question on Falakata College Merit List

How to download Falakata College Admission Merit List ?

If you want to download the Falakata College Merit List, you need to read this article carefully. Because we have written this article just for you so that you can download the Falakata College Merit List 2021.

When will the Final List be published?

Falakata College has released Final Merit List on 31st August.

For more information regarding Falakata College Merit List 2021, keep visiting www.jobsandhan.com.

Thank You!!

Leave a Comment

error: