Punjab Revenue Patwari Previous Year Model Paper Download

Solved Model Question Paper Download Previous Year Paper PDF Free Punjab State Patwari Exam


Revenue and canal patwari model / sample practice exam paper / question mock test paper conducted by the Punjab Revenue Department is given below. You can also download the previous years Punjab State Patwari Written Question Paper year wise / last 10 years fully solved / with solution in PDF format from the official website when they will upload it. You can download solved model question paper completely free with answer key. The Revenue patwari exam will consist of Multiple Choice Question (MCQ) in written test. You need to know the exact study material for the preparation of Punjab State Patwari (Revenue and Canal) exam. For more details, visit www.punjabrevenue.nic.in.

Download Model Question Paper for Punjab State Patwari Written Exam:

1) The first Governor General of India was appointed in—
a)1774
b) 1833
c) 1858
d) 1911
2) When was the Battle of Plassey fought?
a)1757
b) 1789
c) 1848
d) 1857

Click to see – Punjab Revenue Dept Patwari Recruitment 2020 Canal 2084 Posts.

3) The first Governor General of India was ?
a) Lord Clive
b) Lord Canning
c) Lord William Bentick
d) Lord Lytton
4) The Gurumukhi script was introduced by_
a) Guru Amardas
b) Guru Ramdas
c) Guru Angad
d) Guru Nanak
5) Who founded Sikhism?
a) Gobinda Singh
b) Ramdas
c) Nanak
d) Hargobind
6) As per Census 2001 the most urbanized State of India is:
a) Gujarat
b)) Punjab
c) Maharashtra
d) Tamil Nadu
7) Which of the following State has the illiteracy rate lower than the national average?
a) Karnataka
b) West Bengal
c) Andhra Pradesh
d) Maharashtra
8) In which state is the female illiteracy lowest ?
a) Bihar
b) Jammu and Kashmir
c) Rajasthan
d) Orissa
9) The population growth rate in India is:
a) Increasing
b) Remaining constant
c) Declining
d) Zero
10) The state with the second largest population in India is:
a) Madhya Pradesh
b) Maharashtra
c) Uttar Pradesh
d) West Bengal
11) The mean radius of the Earth is-
a)3200 km
b) 6400 km
c) 9600km
d) 12800 km
12) Which planet in our solar system is nearly as big as the earth
a) Mercury
b) Mars
c) Venus
d) Pluto
13) The Planet that takes 88 days to make one revolution of the sun is_
a) Mercury
b) Saturn
c) Jupiter
d) ,Mars
14) Which of the following is called ‘’ Blue Planet’’?
a) Saturn
b) Earth
c) Jupiter
d) Mars
15) Which of the following Planets rotates clock wise?
a) Pluto
b) Jupiter
c) Venus
d) Mercury
16) When was the Panchayati Raj System introduced in India?
a) 1945
b) 1950
c) 12959
d) 1962
17) The constitutional state has been given to Panchayats under Article:
a) 219
b) 226
c) 239
d) 243
18) If a Panchayat is dissolved,elections are to be held within:
a) one month
b) three month
c) six month
d) one year

ANSWER keys / solution / solved paper PDF download free:

1)b 2)a 3) c 4) d 5) c 6) d 7) c 8) a 9) c 10) b 11) b 12) c 13) a 14) b 15) c 16) c 17) d 18) c.

Download Previous Years Question Paper Punjab Patwari Revenue & Canal:

Download the last 10 years / previous years solved question paper MCQ – Click here.
For more model question and answers for various competitive exams, visit – www.jobsandhan.com/study-material.

Thank You!!

Sample Question of BSF ASI RM HC RO Download Model Paper PDF

Free download Model questions & answer for BSF ASI HC sample papers / MCQ Mock Practice Test

BSF ASI HC test is conducted every year for recruitment in the RM and RO posts where diploma and 12th pass candidates will be recruited. Question comes in two patterns that is – Objective type paper (MCQ) and Descriptive paper. For ranking good in the exam one must practice more and more sample questions and answers. In this point, our mock / model practice test paper for BSF asi hc comes in handy position. You can download the Model question paper from below link. This is only part I, next part will be uploaded very shortly. Meanwhile you can check the last 10 years and download previous years question paper (solved / with answer) from the official website of BSF which is www.bsf.nic.in.
bsf asi rm hc ro model sample question paper download

Click to see – Exam Pattern BSF ASI (RM) HC (RO) Syllabus.

Part wise model / mock questions are given below
Physics Question Paper –
1) Among the following which light ray has the highest frequency?
a) Cosmic Rays,
b) X Rays,
c) Radio waves,
d) Microwaves,
ans – a).

Click to see – BSF ASI (RM) HC (RO) Cut Off Marks 2020 Screening Test Expected.

2) If resistance of a material increases with temperature, then it is a –
a) Insulator,
b) Semiconductor,
c) Metal,
d) None of the above.
Ans – c).
3) For which of the following purposes a diode is used?
a) Modulation,
b) Detection,
c) Rectification,
d) Amplification.
Ans – c.
4) Curie is a limit of
a) Half – life,
b) Intensity of Gamma Rays,
c) Radioactivity,
d) Energy.
Ans – c.
5) All the magnetic materials lose their magnetic properties when –
a) dipped in water,
b) dipped in oil,
c) brought near a piece of iron,
d) strongly heated.
Ans – d.
Chemistry Question Paper –
1) Carbon decomposes potassium carbonate into –
a) C,
b) KCN,
c) O,
d) K.
ans – d.
2) In which among the following molecules is the distance between two adjacent carbon atoms largest –
a) Benzene,
b) Ethane,
c) Ethylene,
d) Ethyene.

Click to see – BSF ASI (RM) HC (RO) Answer Key Download 2020 Solved Paper PDF.

Ans – b.
3) The gas present in both the natural gas and bio gas is –
a) Methane,
b) Hydrogen,
c) Carbon Monoxide,
d) Butane,
ans – a.
4) an extremely hot copper wire reacts with steam to give –
a) CuO,
b) Cu2O2,
c) Cu2O,
d) CuO
Ans – a.
5) Water gas is a mixture of –
a) CH4 + CO,
b) CO + N2,
c) CO + H2,
d) CO + O2.
Ans – b.
GK Question Paper –
1) The head office of the Asian development bank is located in –
a) Jakarta,
b) Manila,
c) Nairobi,
d) Delhi.
Ans – b.
2) National Development Council (NDC) was constituted on –
a) May 2, 1952,
b) August 6, 1952,
c) July 6, 1952,
d) September 2, 1952.
Ans – b).
3) The president dwelt ______ the problems facing the country?
a) on,
b) for,
c) with,
d) as.
Ans – a.
4) To face the music means –
a) to be greeted regularly,
b) to be offered warm hospitality,
c) to enjoy a musical program,
d) to bear the consequences.
Ans – d.
5) Omnipresent means one who –
a) knows everything,
b) is present everywhere,
c) loves God,
d) is intelligent.
Ans – b.
For part 2 of the sample question paper set please stay connected with us. We will publish the second part very soon.
For more Sample questions / model paper / mock tests and other study materials – Log on to www.jobsandhan.com

Thank You!!!

PSSSB Panchayat Secretary Previous Year Model Question Paper Download

Solved Model Question Previous Years paper download link PDF for Panchayat Secretary Exam PSSSB

Punjab Subordinate Services Selection Board or PSSSB will conduct written exam for the PSSSB Panchayat Secretary Previous Year Model Question Paper of Panchayat Secretary for 2018. Below we have given sample / model question paper fully solved and free to download. The mock or model question paper can be downloaded from the link given below in PDF format. You can also download the previous years question paper with answer key here. Solve last 10 year’s question paper to have a strong position on the written exam. Practice more and more MCQs to get through the exam.

Click to see – PSSSB Panchayat Secretary Recruitment 2016 Punjab Vacancy 800 Posts.

Model Question Paper Download for PSSSB Panchayat Secretary:

1) Who among the following laid the foundation of Rashtrakuta Empire?
a) Amoghavarsha
b) Dantidurga
c) Dhruva
d) Krishna I
2) The first dynasty of the Vijayanagar kingdom was
a)Hoysala
b) Sangama
c) Saluva
d) Tuluva
3) Which of the following Chalukyan city is known as the city of temples?
a) Pattadakal
b) Badami
c) Aihole
d) Kanheri
4) The Bahmani kingdom was founded by
a) Timur
b) Zain-Abidin
c) Malik Kafur
d) Hasan
5) Who among the following saints wrote ‘Bijak’?
a) Ramdas
b) Tulsidas
c) Guru Arjun
d) Kabir
6) One degree of longitude on the equator is equal to a distance of
a) 34.5 miles
b) 50 miles
c) 60 miles
d) 69 miles
7) How much of a time period 15 degree of longitudes account for?
a) 4 time
b) 15 time
c) 30 time
d) 60 time
8) Which of the following trees is not a soft wood variety?
a) fern
b) Mahogany
c) Pine
d) Spruce
9) Which of the following countries are land locked?
a) Burundi
b) Mongolia
c) Nepal
d) Bhutan
10) Which one of the following is the capital of Cambodia?
a) Ho Chi Minh City
b) Hanoi
c) Semarang
d) Phnom Penh
11) Under which Article of the Constitution India can the President of India be impeached?
a) Article 61
b) Article 75
c) Article 76
d) Article 356
12) Which one of the following High Courts has the territorial jurisdiction over Andaman and Nicobar islands?
a) Andhra Pradesh
b) Kolkata
c) Chennai
d) Odisha.
13) The Rajya sabha can be dissolved by
a) Lok Sabha
b) Constitution amendment
c) President
d) Cant be dissolve
14) Who is the ex-office Chairman of Rajya Sabha?
a) President
b) Vice-President
c) Minister of parliamentary Affairs
15) Which of these State has the maximum number of member of Legislative Assemblies?
a)Bihar
b) Paschim Banga
c) Uttar Pradesh
d) Andhra Pradesh
16) India has
a)socialistic economy
b) Mixed economy
c) Gandhian economy
d) Free economy
17) Inflation implies
a) rice in budget deficit
b) rice in money supply
c) rice in general price index
d) rice in price of consumer goods
18) Which of the following committees recommended tax on Agriculture holding?
a) Bhootlingam
b) Wanchoo Committee
c) Raj Committee
d) None of these
19) State maximum production of coffee in India is
a) Karnataka
b) Kerala
c) Maharashtra
d) Tamil Nadu
20) National Agriculture Insurance Scheme replacing Comprehensive Crop Insurance Scheme was introduced in the year
a) 1997
b) 1998
c) 1999
d) 2000
21) Cloves are actually
a) seeds
b) fruits
c) floral buds
d) bark of a tree
22) Which one of the following is a secretion from the body of an insect?
a)Pearl
b) Lac
c) Coral
d) Shagreen
23) Who of the following has not been a Chief Justice of India?
a) RC Lahoti
b) GB Pattanaki
c) SS Gill
d) VN Khare
24) Usha Thorat has served as Deputy Governor of
a) RBI
b) Andhra Pradesh
c) Tamil Nadu
d) SBI
25) Who among the following annulled the Partition of Bengal?
a) Lord Chelmsford
b) Lord
Curzon
c) Lord Minto
d) Lord Hardinge

Answer key / solution download:

1)b 2) b 3) c 4) d 5) d 6) b 7) d 8) b 9) d 10) d 11) a 12) b 13) d 14) b 15)c 16) b 17) b 18) d 19) a 20) c 21) c 22) b 23) c 24) a 25) b

Download previous years PSSSB Question Paper PDF:

Download link – Click here.
For more study materials please visit www.jobsandhan.com/study-material

PSSSB Clerk Previous Year Model Question Paper Download PDF

Model Sample Paper Punjab PSSSB Clerk Written Exam Solved Previous Year Question Download Link


Punjab SSSB or PSSSB Clerk Typist Stenographer Previous Year Solved answer key solution download link with solved model PSSSB Clerk Previous Year Model Question Paper in PDF download link is given below. The PSSSB model practice paper in PDF paper fully solved can be downloaded from the link given below. The MCQ solved paper is fully solved where questions and answer keys are already given. This paper is model or mock question paper for the PSSSB Punjab Clerk Typist Stenographer exam.

PSSSB Solved Model Question Paper Download Free PDF:

1) English East India Company first ‘Presidency’ in India was
a) Madras
b) Masulipatnam
c) Surat
d) Hoogly
2) The South Indian ruler who introduced sericulture as an agro-industry in his kingdom was
a) Hyder Ali
b) Krishnadevaraya
c) Rajaraja II
d) Tipu Sultan

Click to see – PSSSB Clerk Typist Stenographer Recruitment 2016 Punjab 3000 Posts

3) Who among the following Europeans were the last to came to pre independence India as traders?
a) Dutch
b) English
c) French
d) Portuguese
4) Who destroyed the empire of Chalukyas of Badami?
a) Cholas
b) Pallavas
c) Pandyas
d) Rastrakutas
5) Which one of the Chola kings conquered Ceylon?
a) Aditya I
b) Rajaraj I
c) Rajendra
d) Vijayalaya
6) The visible range of solar radiation is –
a)100-400 nm
b) 400-700 nm
c)740-10000 nm
d) None of these
7) If news is broadcast from London at 10:30 am, at what time it will be hard at Baghdad?
a) 7:30 am
b) 9:00 am
c) 1:30 am
d) 12 noon
8) Which country has the largest religious temple in the world?
a) Myanmar
b) Cambodia
c) Nepal
d) India
9) Which one of the following volcanoes is called the lighthouse of the Mediterranean?
a) Vesuvius
b) Stramboli
c) Etna
d) Vulcan
10) Where is the Volcanic mountain, Mount St Helens is located?
a) Chile
b) Japan
c) Philippines
d) United States of America
11) Which one of the following public sector undertaking is not included in the nine units ‘Navratnas’ recognized by GDI?
a) ONGC
b) NTPC
c) BHEL
d) HMT
12) When was the first EPZ set in kandla?
a) 1965
b) 1970
c) 1975
d) 1995
13)_established the oil refinery at Bhatinda.
a) BPCL
b) Reliance
c) IOC
d) HPCL
14) ‘World Investment Report’ is published by which of the following?
a) WEF
b) WTO
c) GATT
d) UNCTAD
15) The number of the approved share markets in India is
a) 24
b) 20
c) 19
d) 23
16) High Altitude Warfare School of the Indian Army is located at
a) Gulmarg
b) Siachen
c) Leh
d) Manali
17) Ustab Bismilla Khan was an exponent of
a) Tabla
b) Shehnai
c) Sarod
d) Flute
18) Hello Jhorning-Schmidt has been elected first woman PM of
a) Singapore
b) Brazil
c) Denmark
d) Canada
19) Dilip Kaur Tiwana is well known as a
a) Literature
b) Musician
c) Scientist
d) Sport person
20) Who among the following was a weaver by Profession?
a) Kabir
b) Ramdas
c) Ravidas
d) Tukaram

Download ANSWERS / keys/ Solution / Solved paper of the model question answer set PDF of PSSSB:

1)c 2) d 3) c 4) d 5) b 6) b 7) c 8) b 9) d 10) d 11) d 12) a 13) d 14) d 15) c 16) a 17) b 18) c 19) a 20) a.

Download PSSSB Clerk Previous / Last Years Question Paper:

You can download the last 10 years solved question paper from the link here PDF format: Click me.
For study material, visit www.jobsandhan.com/study-material.

Informatics Practices TGT Previous Year Model Question Paper Download HPPSC

HPPSC PGT Informatics Practices Teacher Solved Previous year model question paper PDF download


Download Solved Model practice question paper with solution answer key for Informatics Practices Teacher (PGT) in HPPSC. Download link for solved Informatics Practices TGT Previous Year Model Question Paper is also given from the official website of Himachal Pradesh Public Service Commission or HPPSC. Engineering graduates or B.tech / B.E in Information Technology (IT) or Computer Science Engineering (CSE) can apply for the PGT Informatics Practices Teacher posts. The Post Graduate Teachers or PGT in Informatics Practices or IP will be posted in the Govt Schools under Higher Education Board in HP. The Solved practice set or mock solved question paper contains sample MCQ question with solution / answer keys which can be downloaded from the link given below in PDF format. For more details on HPPSC PGT Informatics Practices Teacher, visit www.hppsc.hp.gov.in. You can also download the IT or CSE Question Paper for HPPSC Informatics Practices Teacher PGT posts.

Download Solved Model Question Paper HPPSC Informatics Practices Teacher TGT:

1) Which one of the following Ashrams was not set up by Gandhi?
a) Phoenix Asram
b) Tolstoy Farm
c) Sevagram
d) Gandhi Ashram
2) The Sarabandi Compaign of 1922 was led by
a) Bhagat Singh
b) Chittaranjan Das
c) Rajaguru
d) Vallabhbhai Patel

Click to see – HPPSC Informatics Practices Teacher Recruitment 2016 PGT 632 Post IP

3) In which of the following years was the first Railway line between Bombay and Thane laid?
a) 1853
b) 1854
c) 1856
d) 1858
4) Which of the following Governors of Bengal committed suicide in 1774?
a) Warren Hastings
b) Robert Clive
c) Cartier
d) None of These
5) The Governor General of fort William became the Governor General of India under the Charter Act of
a) 1781
b) 1973
c) 1813
d) 1833
6) Which one of the following is known as the convective region of the atmosphere
a) Ionosphere
b) Ozonsphere
c) Stratosphere
d) Troposhere
7) Which of the following is not a greenhouse gas?
a) Carbon dioxide
b) Methane
c) Nitrous oxide
d) Argon
8) Which one among the following is a cold ocean current?
a) Canary current
b) Brazil current
c) Gulf Stream
d) Kuroshio Current
9) Which one of the following is not ‘’the Great Lakes’’?
a) Superior
b) Victoria
c) Huron
d) Erie
10) Tanga Kermadec is the ocean trench.its lacation is in
a) Atlantic ocean
b) India ocean
c) Pacific ocean
d) Arctic ocean
11) The period of plan Holiday in India was:
a) 1962-65
b) 1966-69
c) 1969-72
d) 1972-75
12) Which sector of Indian Economy has shown remarkable expansion during the last decade?
a) Primary sector
b) Secondary Sector
c) Tertiary Sector
d) Mining Sector
13) In which year was Mandal Commission Report implemented?
a) 1989
b) 1990
c) 1991
d) 1992
14) What is the minimum legal age of marriage for girls in India?
a) 16 years
b) 18 years
c) 21 years
d) 23 years
15) Which one of the following is the most important element of the state?
a) Flag
b) Capita
c) Sovereignty
d) Head of the Government
16) Which of the folowing carbohydrates is most abundant in nature?
a) glucose
b) fructose
c) starch
d) cellulose
17) Vitamin C is__
a) ascarbic asid
b) nicotinic asid
c) citric asid
d) tartaric asid
18) Which one is a disaccharide?
a)Starch
b) Lactose
c) Cellulose
d) Fructose

ANSWER keys / solution Download Free PDF:

1)C 2)d 3)a 4)b 5) d 6) d 7) d 8) a 9) b 10) c 11) b 12) c 13) b 14) b 15) c 16) d 17) a 18) b.

Previous Year Question Paper Download:

Last 10 years / Informatics Practices TGT Previous Year Model Question Paper download link (PDF) – click here.
For more practice paper, mock test, model questions visit – www.jobsandhan.com.

Thank You!!!

error: Content is protected !!