ANDC Cut Off 2021; Acharya Narendra Dev College Delhi

ANDC Cut Off 2021 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th Admission Cut Off andcollege.du.ac.in: The Acharya Narendra Dev College which is affiliated to The University of Delhi, has supposedly released its application form in the month of March for the academic session 2021. However, the cut-off marks for UG admission courses have not yet been announced by the institute. Any information on the same will be uploaded on the official website of the institute. You can still expect the list of ANDC Cut Off 2021, to be out by June 2021.

Latest Update 5th October 2021- The BMDC cut-off marks have not yet been published. However, you can click on the link given below to know what the Cut Off Marks might look like this year.

Check Here – DU Cut Off 2021 Delhi University College Wise CutOff Lists.

Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut Off 2021 Download Admission Merit List

Prospective candidates will be admitted on the basis of the marks obtained by them in their 12th grade. The institute will release multiple cut-off lists, shortly. Applicants will be intimated about the same in the official website. To know more about the cut-off marks as asserted by DU, read till the end.

ANDC Cut Off 2021 download here

Cut off List Download Link:

Tenth ANDC Cut Off 2019. Click here
Ninth Cut Off 2019Click here
Eighth ANDC Cut Off 2019Click here
Seventh Cut Off 2019Click here
Sixth Cut Off 2019Click here
Fifth ANDC Cut Off 2019Click here
Fourth Cut Off 2019Click here
Third Cut Off 2019Click here
Second ANDC Cut Off 2019Click here
First Cut Off 2019.Click here

ANDC CUT OFF LISTS 2017

Tenth ANDC Cut OffClick here
Ninth Cut Off Click here
Seventh Cut Off Click here
Sixth Cut Off Click here
Fifth ANDC Cut OffClick here
Fourth Cut Off Click here
Third Cut Off Click here
Second ANDC Cut Off Click here
First Cut Off Click here

ANDC CUT OFF LISTS 2018

Tenth Cut Off 2018-2019Click here
Ninth ANDC Cut Off 2018-2019Click here
Eighth Cut Off 2018-2019Click here
Seventh ANDC Cut Off 2018-2019Click here
Sixth Cut Off 2018-2019Click here 
Fifth ANDC Cut Off 2018-2019  Click here
Fourth Cut Off 2018-19 Click here
Third Cut Off 2018-19 Click here
Second ANDC Cut Off 2018-19 Click here
First Cut Off 2018 -19 Click here

ANDC CUT-OFF LISTS 2016

Eighth ANDC Cut Off Click here
Seventh Cut off Click here
Sixth Cut off Click here
Fifth Cut off Click here
Fourth ANDC Cut Off Click here
Third Cut off Click here
Second ANDC Cut Off Click here
First Cut off Click here

Although the institute is yet to disclose the 1st cut-off marks for the academic session 2021, a little reference from the past years will guide you through the dates. However, candidates are expected to visit the website frequently, to check for any updates related to ANDC Cut Off 2021.

Acharya Narendra Dev College First Cut Off list 2020-21

CourseGeneralEWSOBCSCSTPWDKM

%%%%%%%
B.Com (Hons)96.5095.508883727286.50
B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science96959390787586
B.Sc (Hons) Botany89.6688.6684.6679716579.66
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry96.66959484757586
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science95 (Science)94.5 (Science)91 (Science)85 (Science)70 (Science)74 (Science)85 (Science)
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics90.3389.338577606080.33
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics96959388757586
B.Sc (Hons) Physics96959385727086
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology93928983746583
B.Sc (Life Sciences)8887817464.335878
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry90898275706580
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.92918575666682
B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics88878372656578

Acharya Narendra Dev College Second Cut Off list 2020-21

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM

%%%%%%%
B.Com (Hons)9587.758271739485
B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical Science95928976749485
B.Sc (Hons) Botany89.33Closed78.6670.666488.3379.33
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry95.33938374.337494.3385
B.Sc (Hons) Computer ScienceClosedClosed84.7569739485
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics9084.66ClosedClosed578980
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics9592.7587.574.5749485
B.Sc (Hons) Physics95ClosedClosedClosed6994.3385
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology928882.3373.66649182
B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosedClosed57.6686.6678
B.Sc. Physical Science with ChemistryClosedClosed74.33696488.6680
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.91Closed74.6665649081
B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics87.6682.6671.33646386.6677.66

Acharya Narendra Dev College Third Cut Off list 2020-21

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM

%%%%%%%
B.Com (Hons)93.587.581.25697092.583.5
B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical ScienceClosed9187.6673739385
B.Sc (Hons) Botany88.3384.3377.6669.666287.3378.33
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry9491.6682.6673729384
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science94.75ClosedClosed6872.593.7584.75
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics8984Closed55558879
B.Sc (Hons) MathematicsClosed92.58773739385
B.Sc (Hons) PhysicsClosed92.6684.66Closed689485
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology918781.3373629081
B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosed64578678
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry89.66Closed7468.3363.3388.3379.66
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.ClosedClosedClosed64.666289.3381
B.Sc. Physical Science with ElectronicsClosedClosed71636186.3377.66

Acharya Narendra Dev College Fourth Cut Off list 2020-21

CourseGeneralOBCSCSTPWDEWSKM

%%%%%%%
B.Com (Hons)Closed87.258168689283.5
B.Sc (Hons) Biomedical ScienceClosed9086.6672719285
B.Sc (Hons) BotanyClosedClosedClosed69.33608778.33
B.Sc (Hons) Chemistry93.339081.66717091.3383.33
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science94 (For Science)90.75 (For Science)84.50 (For Science)67 (For Science)71 (For Science)93 (For Science)84 (For Science)
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics88.668376.66Closed5486.3378.66
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics94.5Closed86.5737192.584.5
B.Sc (Hons) Physics94.6692.33ClosedClosed6693.384.66
B.Sc (Hons) Zoology90.66868172608980.66
B.Sc (Life Sciences)ClosedClosedClosed63.335685.3378
B.Sc. Physical Science with Chemistry89.33Closed73.6667.3362.338879.33
B.Sc. Physical Science with Computer Sc.90.33Closed74.33646088.3380.33
B.Sc. Physical Science with Electronics87Closed70.3362598677

Check ANDC College Cut off Marks 2021

The admission procedure will require the candidates to possess necessary documents. All the essential information and documents will be mentioned at the time of admission. The applicants should provide valid and correct information known to the best of their knowledge. Soon the institute will announce the list of cut-off marks for various streams, and also the UG courses offered by the institute.

Accordingly, the candidates can apply for the course of their choice, by filling in the application form ANDC Cut Off Marks 2021 with all the necessary details. Deceiving of any material information is highly unacceptable. It should be noted that the essential details as asked at the time of admission, should not be incorrect or misleading. In such cases, the institute will decline the application.

Official Website to Check ANDC Cut off 2021 – Click Here.

About ANDC College Delhi Admission 2021

ANDC Cut Off 2021 merit list download here

The admission schedule will comprise of the date when the institute will announce its cut-off list. It will reveal the minimum marks that an applicant is expected to score. It will also comprise of all the necessary ANDC Cut Off Marks 2021 information that candidates need to comply to.

As soon as the cut-off list is announced, you need to speedily complete the admission procedure, as per the guidelines proposed. The number of seats offered by the college for each course, as compared to the total number of applications for the same will be a key factor in determining the ANDC Cut Off 2021. Do not forget to visit the official website as many times possible, so that you don’t miss out on any updates.

Thank You for Visiting Our Website!!

Leave a Comment

error: