DU Cut Off 2022 ; Delhi University CutOff Lists du.ac.in {Released}

DU Cut Off Marks 2022: Delhi University is soon going to release the college & course wise DU Cut Off Marks 2022. Students can download the Delhi University cut off 2022 for admission to UG courses which will commence on August 2022. DU releases its DU Cut Off 2022 every year for the various UG courses in the field of arts, science, and commerce. The DU Cut Off 2022 is based on the qualified marks obtained in the 10+2 examination. Candidates can now check DU cut off list here .This article is a detailed overview on the DU Cut Off 2022 in Arts for the academic session 2022.

DU Cut Off 2022 ; Check Here

About DU Cut Off 2021

Name of the UniversityDelhi University
Exam TypeSemester System
Session2022
CategoryCut off
Cut Of Marks Publishing DateYet Not Published
Official Websitewww.durslt.du.ac.in

Latest Update on 23rd June 2022- Delhi University gives cut off marks every year. This year also provided cut off marks. If you want to know the DU Cut Off 2021 of the previous year, we have also provided the link here.

Check Here Delhi University Result 2022.

Delhi University Cut Off Marks 2022 Arts Science 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Cut Off List Download

du cut off 2022 expected cut off marks all subject 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th cut off list download

Students must get the minimum DU Cut Off 2022 qualifying marks to get them enrolled in the preferred course. DU cut off marks varies every year. Colleges set different DU Cut Off 2022 for UG Courses admission. Although DU Cut Off 2022 for admission in St. Joseph college and Jesus college is based on the entrance test that they conduct every year for the various UG courses.

Check Here NCWEB Result 2020.

Subject Wise DU Cut Off 2022 Release Dates

Candidates who are going to fill the application form for various courses must need to keep updated themselves with the DU Cut Off 2022 updates from the official website. The candidates must check the official website of DU on a regular basis so they don’t miss any updates. The admission schedule will be released by the authorities which the applicant must download promptly from the official website and save it so they do not miss important dates and events.

ProcessDate
Declaration of 1st Cut-Off by Colleges 1st October, 2021 (Friday)
Candidates to apply for Admission against 1st Cut-Off10:00 am 04thOct (Monday)  – 11:59pm 06thOct (Wednesday)
Colleges to complete approvals  for Admission against 1st Cut-OffTill 5:00pm 07th Oct (Thursday)
Last day of payment by candidates against 1st Cut-Off5:00pm 08th Oct (Friday)
Declaration of 2ndCut-Off by Colleges 09th October 2021 (Saturday)
Candidates to apply for Admission against 2nd Cut-Off10:00 am 11thOct (Monday)  – 11:59 pm 13th Oct (Wednesday)
Colleges to complete approvals  for Admission against 2ndCut-OffTill 5:00pm 14th Oct (Thursday)
Last day of payment by candidates against 2ndCut-Off5:00pm 15thOct (Friday)
Declaration of 3rdCut-Off by Colleges16th October 2021 (Saturday)
Candidates to apply for Admission against 3rd Cut-Off10:00 am 18thOct (Monday)  – 11:59 pm 21st Oct (Thursday)
Colleges to complete approvals  for Admission against 3rdCut-OffTill 5:00pm 22nd Oct (Friday)
Last day of payment by candidates against 3rdCut-Off5:00pm 23rd Oct (Saturday)
Declaration of Special Cutoff* by Colleges25th  Oct (Monday)
Candidates to apply for Admission against Special Cut-Off10:00 am 26th Oct (Tuesday)  – 11:59pm 27th Oct (Wednesday)
Colleges to complete approvals  for Admission against  Special Cut-Off5:00pm 28th Oct (Thursday)
Last day of payment by candidates against  Special Cut-Off5:00pm 29th Oct (Friday)
Declaration of 4th Cut-Off* by Colleges30th October (Saturday)
Candidates to apply for Admission against 4thCut-Off10:00 am 1st Nov (Monday) – 11:59pm 2nd  Nov (Tuesday)
Colleges to complete approvals  for Admission against 4thCut-Off5:00pm 5th Nov (Friday)
Last day of payment by candidates against 4thCut-Off5:00pm 6th Nov (Saturday)
Declaration of 5th Cutoffs*8th Nov (Monday)
Candidates to apply for Admission against 5thCut-Off10:00 am 9th Nov (Tuesday) – 11:59 pm 10th Nov (Wednesday)
Colleges to complete approvals  for Admission against 5thCut-Off11:59 pm 11thNov (Thursday)
Last date Payment of fee against 5th Cutoff5:00pm 12th Nov (Friday)
Declaration of cutoffs against Special Drive* on Vacant Seats wherever available13th Nov (Saturday)
Candidates to Apply Against Special Drive14th -15th Nov (Sunday-Monday) 
Last date for Payment of fee against Special Drive16th Nov (Tuesday)

Candidates can also check the last year DU Cut Off 2022 from the links given below. Candidates who have success fully filled the application form for various UG courses, allowed to check the new DU Cut Off 2022. The university will release their new DU Cut Off 2022 on the date that they have provided in the schedule.

Delhi University Previous Years Cut Off 2022

DU Eighth cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
Corrigendum for 8th Cut Off Admission 2019-20 – Rajdhani CollegeClick Here

DU Seventh cut-off 2019 (Based on Merit )

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
Corrigendum for 7th Cut Off Admission 2019-20 – Rajdhani CollegeClick Here
Corrigendum for 7th Cut Off Admission 2019-20 – Aryabhatta CollegeClick Here

DU Fifth Cut-off List 2019 for NCWEB

Press ReleaseClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
B.Com.Click Here

DU Sixth Cut-off 2019 (Special Drive)

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
Corrigendum – Rajdhani CollegeClick Here

DU Fifth Cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here

DU Fourth Cut-off List 2019 for NCWEB

Press ReleaseClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
B.Com.Click Here

DU Third Cut-off List 2019 for NCWEB

Press ReleaseClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
B.Com.Click Here

DU Second Cut-off List 2019 for NCWEB

Press ReleaseClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
B.Com.Click Here

DU First Cut-off List 2019 for NCWEB

Press ReleaseClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
B.Com.Click Here

DU Fourth Cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
Corrigendum – Gargi CollegeClick Here
Corrigendum – Ram Lal Anand CollegeClick Here
Corrigendum – Miranda HouseClick Here

DU Third Cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
Corrigendum – Daulat Ram CollegeClick Here

DU Second Cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here

DU First Cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here

Process to check du.ac.in Cut Off online

To check the DU cut off 2022 follow the following steps –

Step 1First visit the official website of Delhi University then go to the admission portal 2022.
Step 2Then go to the DU Cut Off 2022 link placed on the website. Various other details will be available there along with the name of the College on the list.
Step 3After that, the candidate can check the list and can download and save it.
Step 4Detailed Admission Procedure will be available in DU website & DU Cut Off 2022 list.

Important Links- 

Delhi University Admit Card 2022Click Here
Delhi University Time Table 2022Click Here
Delhi University Result 2022Click Here
DU Online Form 2022Click Here

Delhi University Cut Off Marks Changing Pattern

University of Delhi has made few changes in the DU admission from 2022 session. Some of the changes has mentioned below.

  • Candidates can fill only one application form for the merit or entrance exam.
  • The applicants need to enter roll number and other particulars. Total marks in 12th will be automatically filled by CBSE database.
  • For admission in sports quota, applicants can submit their best 3 certificates in sports instead of 1. There should be 3 different certificates which need to be uploaded separately.
  • Candidates can also apply for the newly added Five year integrated course in journalism.

Delhi University Cut Off Marks Schedule Publishing Date

Cut-offDeclaration of Cut-OffStart date to apply for Admission against Cut-OffEnd date to apply for Admission against Cut-Off View
First Cut-off1st October, 2021 (Friday)10:00 am 04th October 2021 (Monday)11:59pm 06th October 2021 (Wednesday)Press Release – First Cut-off
– Arts & Commerce
– Science
– BA (Program)
– Corrigendum – SPM College
– Corrigendum – BRAC
Second Cut-off09th October 2021 (Saturday)10:00 am 11th October 2021 (Monday)11:59 pm 13th October 2021 (Wednesday)Press Release – Second Cut-off
– Arts & Commerce
– Science
– BA (Program)
– Corrigendum – Deshbandhu College
– Corrigendum – Shyam Lal College College  
Third Cut-off16th October 2021 (Saturday)10:00 am 18th October 2021 (Monday)11:59 pm 21st  October 2021 (Thursday)  Press Release – Third Cut-off
– Arts & Commerce
– Science
– BA (Program)
– Corrigendum – Daulat Ram College
– Corrigendum – Acharya Narendra Dev College
Special Cutoff*25th  October 2021 (Monday)10:00 am 26th October 2021 (Tuesday) 11:59pm 27th October 2021 (Wednesday) Press Release – Special Cut-off
– Arts & Commerce
– Science
– BA (Program)
– Corrigendum – Kalindi College
Fourth Cut-off*30th October 2021 (Saturday)10:00 am 1st November 2021 (Monday) 11:59pm 2nd  November 2021 (Tuesday)  Press Release – Fourth Cut-off
– Arts & Commerce
– Science
– BA (Program)
– Corrigendum – Miranda House
– Corrigendum – Kalindi College
– Corrigendum – Dyal Singh College
– Corrigendum – Acharya Narendra Dev College
Fifth Cut-off*8th November 2021 (Monday)10:00 am 9th November 2021 (Tuesday)11:59 pm 10th November 2021 (Wednesday)  Press Release – Fifth Cut-off
– Arts & Commerce
– Science
– BA (Program)
– Corrigendum – Janki Devi Memorial College
– Corrigendum – Sri Venkateswara College
Special Drive*13th November 2021 (Saturday)14th November 2021 (Sunday)15th November 2021 (Monday)– Press Release – Special Drive Cut-off
– Arts & Commerce
– Science
– BA (Program)
– Revised Guidelines and Schedule for Admission under Special Drive
– Corrigendum -Hansraj College
2nd Special Drive*24th November 2021 (Wednesday)10:00 a.m. 25th November, 2021 (Thursday)11:59 p.m. 26th November, 2021 (Friday) – Press Release – 2nd Special Drive Cut-off
– Arts & Commerce
– Science
– BA (Program)
3rd Special Drive*3rd December 2021 (Friday)10:00 a.m. 4th December, 2021 (Saturday)11:59 p.m. 5th December, 2021 (Sunday) – Press Release – 3rd Special Drive Cut-off
– Arts & Commerce
– Science
– BA (Program)

Process to Calculate DU Cut Off 2022

Generally, the DU Cut Off Marks 2022 is calculated on the basis of marks obtained in best of four subjects in 10+2 exam. There are some more factors that are taken into account while preparing DU Cut Off 2022 which are as follows:

  • Number of candidates applied for DU admission
  • Availability of seat for each course in different colleges
  • Highest and lowest marks obtained by applicant in 12th Boards.
  • The number of candidates belongs to reserved category
  • Last year DU Cut Off 2022 trend can also be a deciding factor
CategoryExpected cut Off Marks
General70-76%
OBC60-65%
SC/ST55-58%

DU Expected Cut Off 2022

CategoryB. Com. (Hons.)B. A. (Hons.) Economics
UR96-99.75%97-99.50%
EWS93-97.50%96-98.75%
OBC95-98.00%94-98.75%
SC92-97.25%96-99.00%
ST90-95.50%92-96.75%

DU Expected Cut Off 2021

CoursesGeneralSCSTPWD
B.A. (Honours)92-95.0088-90.0086-88.0081-84.00
English95-97.5090-93.5088-90.0085-86.00
Hindi84-86.0082-85.0067-71.0081-84.00
Botany91-94.6785-87.0079-82.0069-72.00
Chemistry96-98.0092-94.0087-90.0078-81.00
Electronics95-97.3392-94.0087-90.0087-89.00
Mathematics95-97.0086-89.0082-85.0083-86.00
Economics94-98.5091-94.0086-89.0087-89.00
History93-96.0088-91.0088-91.0086-89.00
Political Science92-95.5088-92.0088-92.0084-86.00
Punjabi84-86.0053-56.0039-41.0043-46.00
B.Com.95-97.5090-94.0082-87.0083-86.00
B.Com.93-97.7591-94.0083-86.0087-89.00
Physics94-97.0088-92.0087-92.0077-81.00
Zoology93-95.0082-85.0079-81.0069-72.00

DU cut-offs for B.Sc courses in top colleges

CollegesB.Sc Hons.Cut-offs (Gen Category)
Hansraj CollegeChemistry98.33

Computer Science96.25

Electronics97

Mathematics95.75
Miranda HousePhysics96

Mathematics97.75

Chemistry97.33

Botany97
Lady Shri Ram CollegeStatistics99.75

Mathematics97.25
Gargi CollegeBotany93

Chemistry96

Mathematics96.5

Zoology94.66
Hindu CollegeStatistics99.25

Chemistry98.33

Mathematics99

Physics97.33

DU Expected Cut Off 2020 for Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College

CoursesGeneralSCST
B.A. (Honours)92-95.0088-90.0086-88.00
English95-97.5090-93.5089-92.00
Hindi84-86.0082-85.0069-71.00
Chemistry95-97.0092-94.0087-90.00
Electronics95-97.3392-94.0087-90.00
Mathematics95-97.0086-89.0082-85.00
History94-96.0088-91.0088-91.00
Political Science94-96.5088-92.0088-92.00
Economics95-98.5091-94.0086-89.00
Botany90-93.6785-87.0079-82.00
Physics94-97.0088-92.0088-92.00
Zoology93-95.0084-87.0079-81.00
Life Sciences89-91.0080-83.0076-79.00
Punjabi84-86.0053-56.0039-41.00
B.Com.95-97.5090-93.0084-86.00
B.Com.93-97.7590-93.0083-86.00

Delhi University Expected Cut Off 2019 for Miranda House

Course NameGenOBCSCST
Bengali69-72.0066-69.006566.0063-65.00
Economics98-99.7597-99.0093-95.5093-94.00
English97-99.0098-98.5094-96.0093-95.00
Geography97-98.5096-98.7596-98.0096-97.50
Hindi91-93.0088-89.0084-86.0083-85.00
History97-99.7597-99.0095-97.0096-98.75
Botany97-98.0095-97.0093-95.3391-93.33
Chemistry96-98.3395-96.6789-91.6785-86.67
Math.98-99.7597-99.2596-97.0094-95.00
Physics97-99.0097-98.0093-94.0088-89.00
Zoology97-98.6796-97.3395-96.3391-93.00
Life Science95-97.6795-96.0094-95.0090-92.00
Physical Sc.97-98.3395-96.0090-91.0088-90.00
Philosophy97-98.0092-94.5090-92.5089-91.00
Political Sc.97-99.0098-99.2597-98.0096-97.00
Sanskrit74-75.0070-72.0068-70.0066-68.00
Sociology97-98.5096-97.2593-95.5093-95.50

Delhi University Expected Cut Off 2021 for Hansraj College

CourseUROBCSCST
English98-9995-9693-9591-93
Hindi88-9187-8986-8884-86
History97-98.595-9694-96.594-96.5
Philosophy95-96.594-95.7593-95.7593-95.5
Sanskrit70-7267-6969-6864-66
B.Com98-99.2597-98.595-96.7593-94.5
Economics97-99.7595-97.2593-95.2590-93.5
Anthropology92-9491-9388-9188-91
Botany95-9693-9588-90.6684-86
Chemistry97-9896-9789-9383-85
Computer Science96-98.2596-97.594-9688-91
Physics97-99.3396-98.3392-9589-91
Zoology96-97.6693-95.3390-92.3385-86.33
Life Science95-9692-9588-9186-88
Physical Science 95-97.6694-96.6689-92.6689-91
Electronics96-9997-98.3394-9590-92
Geology97-98.6695-96.3391-9391-93
Mathematics95-97.7595-96.7590-94.2589-91

DU Expected Cutoff 2021 for Lady Irwin College

CourseGENOBCSCST
Food Technology92-96.0085-90.0078-82.0078-82.00
Home Science84-87.0074-79.0073-76.0072-76.00
B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science83-87.0076-79.0071-76.0072-76.00

DU Expected Cut Off 2021 for College of Vocational Studies

CourseGeneralOBCSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)94-97.588-92.2583-85.2573-75.25
Economics94-97.588-92.7581-85.574-75.5
History90-9385-88.582-86.582-85.5
Computer Science 90-93.586-8982-8682-85
English92-96.590-94.588-91.587-90.5
Hindi76-79.575-78.573-77.573-75.5

What after Delhi University Cut Off Marks is released?

  1. Applicants must go to the official website  of DU Cut Off 2022 and check the college wise DU Cut Off 2022 for different courses.
  2. Then applicants who meet the desired DU Cut Off 2022 should log in to the UG admission portal. For this, they should enter their individual login credentials. Choose the preferred course and college. Thereafter click on “Generate Admission Form”.
  3. Then applicants have to visit the college with all the necessary documents i.e mark sheet/ certificates course along with the printed copy of the admission form and necessary documents for the verification process.
  4. The college will retain the documents until the admission procedure is over to avoid multiple admissions.
  5. The applicant will then need to log in to the official website to make DU Cut Off 2022 online payment. Then he/she will be authorized to make the online fee payment through the options available on the website.

For more information related to the DU Cut Off 2022, keep visiting www.jobsandhan.com.

Good Luck!!

Leave a Comment

error: