DU Cut Off 2021 Delhi University CutOff Lists du.ac.in

DU Cut Off Marks 2021: Delhi University is soon going to release the college & course wise DU Cut Off Marks 2020. Students can download the Delhi University cut off 2021 for admission to UG courses which will commence on August 2020. DU releases its DU Cut Off 2021 every year for the various UG courses in the field of arts, science, and commerce. The DU Cut Off 2021 is based on the qualified marks obtained in the 10+2 examination. Candidates can now check DU cut off list here .This article is a detailed overview on the DU Cut Off 2021 in Arts for the academic session 2021-22.

About DU Cut Off 2021

Name of the UniversityDelhi University
Exam TypeSemester System
Session2021-22
CategoryCut off
Cut Of Marks Publishing DateYet Not Published
Official Websitewww.durslt.du.ac.in

Latest Update- Delhi University gives cut off marks every year. This year also provided cut off marks. If you want to know the DU Cut Off 2021 of the previous year, we have also provided the link here.

Check Here Delhi University Result 2021.

Delhi University Cut Off Marks 2021 Arts Science 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Cut Off List Download

du cut off 2021 expected cut off marks all subject 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th cut off list download

Students must get the minimum DU Cut Off 2021 qualifying marks to get them enrolled in the preferred course. DU cut off marks varies every year. Colleges set different DU Cut Off 2021 for UG Courses admission. Although DU Cut Off 2021 for admission in St. Joseph college and Jesus college is based on the entrance test that they conduct every year for the various UG courses.

Check Here NCWEB Result 2020.

Subject Wise DU Cut Off 2021 Release Dates

Candidates who are going to fill the application form for various courses must need to keep updated themselves with the DU Cut Off 2021 updates from the official website. The candidates must check the official website of DU on a regular basis so they don’t miss any updates. The admission schedule will be released by the authorities which the applicant must download promptly from the official website and save it so they do not miss important dates and events.

Online Application Form Fill up starts from

March 2021

Last Date of application submission

June 2021

DU 1st Cut off

June 2021

DU 2nd Cut-off

July 2021

DU 3rd Cut Off

July 2021

DU 4th Cut Off

July 2021

DU 5th Cut Off

July 2021

DU 6th Cut Off

August 2021

DU 7th Cut Off

August 2021

DU 8th Cut Off

August 2021

Candidates can also check the last year DU Cut Off 2021 from the links given below. Candidates who have success fully filled the application form for various UG courses, allowed to check the new DU Cut Off 2021. The university will release their new DU Cut Off 2021 on the date that they have provided in the schedule.

Delhi University Previous Years Cut Off 2021

DU Eighth cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
Corrigendum for 8th Cut Off Admission 2019-20 – Rajdhani CollegeClick Here

DU Seventh cut-off 2019 (Based on Merit )

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
Corrigendum for 7th Cut Off Admission 2019-20 – Rajdhani CollegeClick Here
Corrigendum for 7th Cut Off Admission 2019-20 – Aryabhatta CollegeClick Here

DU Fifth Cut-off List 2019 for NCWEB

Press ReleaseClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
B.Com.Click Here

DU Sixth Cut-off 2019 (Special Drive)

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
Corrigendum – Rajdhani CollegeClick Here

DU Fifth Cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here

DU Fourth Cut-off List 2019 for NCWEB

Press ReleaseClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
B.Com.Click Here

DU Third Cut-off List 2019 for NCWEB

Press ReleaseClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
B.Com.Click Here

DU Second Cut-off List 2019 for NCWEB

Press ReleaseClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
B.Com.Click Here

DU First Cut-off List 2019 for NCWEB

Press ReleaseClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
B.Com.Click Here

DU Fourth Cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
Corrigendum – Gargi CollegeClick Here
Corrigendum – Ram Lal Anand CollegeClick Here
Corrigendum – Miranda HouseClick Here

DU Third Cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here
Corrigendum – Daulat Ram CollegeClick Here

DU Second Cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here

DU First Cut-off 2019

Press ReleaseClick Here
ScienceClick Here
Arts and CommerceClick Here
B.A. (Prog.)Click Here

Process to check du.ac.in Cut Off online

To check the DU cut off 2021 follow the following steps –

Step 1First visit the official website of Delhi University then go to the admission portal 2021.
Step 2Then go to the DU Cut Off 2021 link placed on the website. Various other details will be available there along with the name of the College on the list.
Step 3After that, the candidate can check the list and can download and save it.
Step 4Detailed Admission Procedure will be available in DU website & DU Cut Off 2021 list.

Delhi University Cut Off Marks Changing Pattern

University of Delhi has made few changes in the DU admission from 2021 session. Some of the changes has mentioned below.

  • Candidates can fill only one application form for the merit or entrance exam.
  • The applicants need to enter roll number and other particulars. Total marks in 12th will be automatically filled by CBSE database.
  • For admission in sports quota, applicants can submit their best 3 certificates in sports instead of 1. There should be 3 different certificates which need to be uploaded separately.
  • Candidates can also apply for the newly added Five year integrated course in journalism.

Process to Calculate DU Cut Off 2021

Generally, the DU Cut Off Marks 2021 is calculated on the basis of marks obtained in best of four subjects in 10+2 exam. There are some more factors that are taken into account while preparing DU Cut Off 2021 which are as follows:

  • Number of candidates applied for DU admission
  • Availability of seat for each course in different colleges
  • Highest and lowest marks obtained by applicant in 12th Boards.
  • The number of candidates belongs to reserved category
  • Last year DU Cut Off 2021 trend can also be a deciding factor
CategoryExpected cut Off Marks
General70-76%
OBC60-65%
SC/ST55-58%

DU Expected Cut Off 2021

CategoryB. Com. (Hons.)B. A. (Hons.) Economics
UR96-99.75%97-99.50%
EWS93-97.50%96-98.75%
OBC95-98.00%94-98.75%
SC92-97.25%96-99.00%
ST90-95.50%92-96.75%

DU Expected Cut Off 2021

CoursesGeneralSCSTPWD
B.A. (Honours)92-95.0088-90.0086-88.0081-84.00
English95-97.5090-93.5088-90.0085-86.00
Hindi84-86.0082-85.0067-71.0081-84.00
Botany91-94.6785-87.0079-82.0069-72.00
Chemistry96-98.0092-94.0087-90.0078-81.00
Electronics95-97.3392-94.0087-90.0087-89.00
Mathematics95-97.0086-89.0082-85.0083-86.00
Economics94-98.5091-94.0086-89.0087-89.00
History93-96.0088-91.0088-91.0086-89.00
Political Science92-95.5088-92.0088-92.0084-86.00
Punjabi84-86.0053-56.0039-41.0043-46.00
B.Com.95-97.5090-94.0082-87.0083-86.00
B.Com.93-97.7591-94.0083-86.0087-89.00
Physics94-97.0088-92.0087-92.0077-81.00
Zoology93-95.0082-85.0079-81.0069-72.00

DU cut-offs for B.Sc courses in top colleges

CollegesB.Sc Hons.Cut-offs (Gen Category)
Hansraj CollegeChemistry98.33

Computer Science96.25

Electronics97

Mathematics95.75
Miranda HousePhysics96

Mathematics97.75

Chemistry97.33

Botany97
Lady Shri Ram CollegeStatistics99.75

Mathematics97.25
Gargi CollegeBotany93

Chemistry96

Mathematics96.5

Zoology94.66
Hindu CollegeStatistics99.25

Chemistry98.33

Mathematics99

Physics97.33

DU Expected Cut Off 2021 for Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College

CoursesGeneralSCST
B.A. (Honours)92-95.0088-90.0086-88.00
English95-97.5090-93.5089-92.00
Hindi84-86.0082-85.0069-71.00
Chemistry95-97.0092-94.0087-90.00
Electronics95-97.3392-94.0087-90.00
Mathematics95-97.0086-89.0082-85.00
History94-96.0088-91.0088-91.00
Political Science94-96.5088-92.0088-92.00
Economics95-98.5091-94.0086-89.00
Botany90-93.6785-87.0079-82.00
Physics94-97.0088-92.0088-92.00
Zoology93-95.0084-87.0079-81.00
Life Sciences89-91.0080-83.0076-79.00
Punjabi84-86.0053-56.0039-41.00
B.Com.95-97.5090-93.0084-86.00
B.Com.93-97.7590-93.0083-86.00

Delhi University Expected Cut Off 2021 for Miranda House

Course NameGenOBCSCST
Bengali69-72.0066-69.006566.0063-65.00
Economics98-99.7597-99.0093-95.5093-94.00
English97-99.0098-98.5094-96.0093-95.00
Geography97-98.5096-98.7596-98.0096-97.50
Hindi91-93.0088-89.0084-86.0083-85.00
History97-99.7597-99.0095-97.0096-98.75
Botany97-98.0095-97.0093-95.3391-93.33
Chemistry96-98.3395-96.6789-91.6785-86.67
Math.98-99.7597-99.2596-97.0094-95.00
Physics97-99.0097-98.0093-94.0088-89.00
Zoology97-98.6796-97.3395-96.3391-93.00
Life Science95-97.6795-96.0094-95.0090-92.00
Physical Sc.97-98.3395-96.0090-91.0088-90.00
Philosophy97-98.0092-94.5090-92.5089-91.00
Political Sc.97-99.0098-99.2597-98.0096-97.00
Sanskrit74-75.0070-72.0068-70.0066-68.00
Sociology97-98.5096-97.2593-95.5093-95.50

Delhi University Expected Cut Off 2021 for Hansraj College

CourseUROBCSCST
English98-9995-9693-9591-93
Hindi88-9187-8986-8884-86
History97-98.595-9694-96.594-96.5
Philosophy95-96.594-95.7593-95.7593-95.5
Sanskrit70-7267-6969-6864-66
B.Com98-99.2597-98.595-96.7593-94.5
Economics97-99.7595-97.2593-95.2590-93.5
Anthropology92-9491-9388-9188-91
Botany95-9693-9588-90.6684-86
Chemistry97-9896-9789-9383-85
Computer Science96-98.2596-97.594-9688-91
Physics97-99.3396-98.3392-9589-91
Zoology96-97.6693-95.3390-92.3385-86.33
Life Science95-9692-9588-9186-88
Physical Science 95-97.6694-96.6689-92.6689-91
Electronics96-9997-98.3394-9590-92
Geology97-98.6695-96.3391-9391-93
Mathematics95-97.7595-96.7590-94.2589-91

DU Expected Cutoff 2021 for Lady Irwin College

CourseGENOBCSCST
Food Technology92-96.0085-90.0078-82.0078-82.00
Home Science84-87.0074-79.0073-76.0072-76.00
B.Sc. (Pass) Home Science83-87.0076-79.0071-76.0072-76.00

DU Expected Cut Off 2021 for College of Vocational Studies

CourseGeneralOBCSCST
B.Com. (Hons.)94-97.588-92.2583-85.2573-75.25
Economics94-97.588-92.7581-85.574-75.5
History90-9385-88.582-86.582-85.5
Computer Science 90-93.586-8982-8682-85
English92-96.590-94.588-91.587-90.5
Hindi76-79.575-78.573-77.573-75.5

What after Delhi University Cut Off Marks is released?

  1. Applicants must go to the official website  of DU Cut Off 2021 and check the college wise DU Cut Off 2021 for different courses.
  2. Then applicants who meet the desired DU Cut Off 2021 should log in to the UG admission portal. For this, they should enter their individual login credentials. Choose the preferred course and college. Thereafter click on “Generate Admission Form”.
  3. Then applicants have to visit the college with all the necessary documents i.e mark sheet/ certificates course along with the printed copy of the admission form and necessary documents for the verification process.
  4. The college will retain the documents until the admission procedure is over to avoid multiple admissions.
  5. The applicant will then need to log in to the official website to make DU Cut Off 2021 online payment. Then he/she will be authorized to make the online fee payment through the options available on the website.

For more information related to the DU Cut Off 2021, keep visiting www.jobsandhan.com.

Good Luck!!

Leave a Comment

error: