VKSU Merit List 2021 Cut Off List [Update] UG 1st, 2nd, 3rd

VKSU Ara Merit List 2021 Vksuonline.in 1st Cut Off Marks list for Admission in 11th & UG Courses: Download VKS University Cut off List 2021 for UG Admission from vksuonline.in. Students interested to seek admission in Veer Kunwar Singh University in 2021 for 1st year BA BSc BCom etc various UG & PG Courses should apply online and check the VKSU Merit List 2021 to confirm whether you have been selected for courses.

VKSU Merit List 2021 Cut Off List

Also Check VKSU Ara Exam Result 2021.

About VKSU Ara Admission 2021

Name of the UniversityVeer Kunwar Singh University
LocationAra, Bihar
Course TypeUG / PG
CurriculumBA BSc BCom MA MSc MCom
Article TypeAdmission Merit List / Cut Off List
Official Websitewww.vksu.ac.in or vksuonline.in
Merit List Preparation processBased on 12th Marks
Instructions of AdmissionDownload Here
Contact No9661566208
Mail ID[email protected]
VKSU Online First Merit List 2021-22
VKSU merit list 2021 online application starting dates

Latest Update: Last Date for VKSU Ara Admission 2021 form fill up on the official website is over on 25th July 2021. The Merit List & the 1st cut off list is expected to be released on August 2021.

VKSU Merit List / Admission Schedule 2021

EventsDates
Starting of Online Admission Form Fill up7 July 2021
Last Date of Application Form Fill up25 July 2021
1st Merit List DateAugust 2021 (Expected)
2nd Merit List release dateSeptember 2021 (Expected)
3rd Cut Off List Release DateOctober 2021
On Spot Admission DateAvailable Soon
PG 1st Merit List (MA MSc MCom)December 2021

VKSU Ara Cut Off List 2021 Download Merit List for UG PG Admission

VKSU conducts admission process for Undergraduate (UG) Courses in different colleges for BA BSc BCom etc curriculum. Those who are interested to know the College Wise Cut Off List & 1st 2nd 3rd 4th VKSU Merit List 2021 category wise should read the entire article here as we have provided cut off list for all the colleges. Find the detailed admission VKSU 7th Merit List 2021 and check the expected cut off marks for seeking admission in Arts, Science, Commerce courses in 1st year.

VKSU Ara has released the Admission Schedule for UG 2021-22 session. The University authority will shortly release VKSU Ara Merit List 2021-22 online. Read the notice related to the admission schedule from the PDF file attached below:

VKSU Merit list 2021 UG PG

VKSU UG 1st Cut Off List 2021 College Wise

Cut Off List of the following Colleges will be released:

H.N.S.B. JANTA COLLEGE, DHANSOI, BUXAR
M.P. COLLEGE, MOHANIA KAIMUR
R.K.S. COLLEGE, DALMIANAGAR, ROHTAS
R.N. SAH SARVODAYA COLLEGE GANJ-BHARSARA
H.D. Jain College
Maharaja College
S.B. College, Ara
Jagjeevan College
M.M. Mahila College
M.V. College, Buxar
D.K. College, Dumraon
Shersah College, Sasaram
S.P. Jain College
Rohtas Mahila College, Sasaram
Sri Shankar College, Sasaram
A.S. College, Bikramganj
J.L.N. College Dehri-on-sone
S.N. College, Shahmal Khairadeo
Mahila College, Dalmianagar
S.V.P. College, Bhabhua
Gram Bharti College, Ramgarh

Check Previous Years Cut Off 2020-21

CollegeDegreeUnreservedEWSBC1BC2BC GirlsSCST
HARPRASAD DAS JAIN COLLEGE, BHOJPURB.A. Economics (Hons)57.400.000.0057.000.000.000.00
HARPRASAD DAS JAIN COLLEGE, BHOJPURB.A. Geography (Hons)69.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
HARPRASAD DAS JAIN COLLEGE, BHOJPURB.A. History (Hons)70.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
HARPRASAD DAS JAIN COLLEGE, BHOJPURB.A. Mathematics (Hons)0.000.000.000.000.0067.000.00
HARPRASAD DAS JAIN COLLEGE, BHOJPURB.A. Political science (Hons59.600.000.000.000.000.000.00
HARPRASAD DAS JAIN COLLEGE, BHOJPURB.A. Psychology (Hons)61.000.0061.000.0061.000.000.00
HARPRASAD DAS JAIN COLLEGE, BHOJPURB.A. Urdu (Hons)0.000.0065.000.000.000.000.00
HARPRASAD DAS JAIN COLLEGE, BHOJPURB.Sc. Zoology (Hons)0.000.0059.0070.000.000.000.00
MAHARAJA COLLEGE, ARAB.A. Economics (Hons)54.200.000.000.000.000.000.00
MAHARAJA COLLEGE, ARAB.A. English (Hons)67.800.000.000.000.000.000.00
MAHARAJA COLLEGE, ARAB.A. History (Hons)68.400.000.0068.2068.000.000.00
MAHARAJA COLLEGE, ARAB.A. Mathematics (Hons)85.000.000.000.000.0067.000.00
MAHARAJA COLLEGE, ARAB.A. Political science (Hons60.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
MAHARAJA COLLEGE, ARAB.A. Psychology (Hons)60.000.0060.0060.0060.0060.000.00
MAHARAJA COLLEGE, ARAB.Sc. Chemistry (Hons)74.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
S.B. COLLEGE, ARAB.A. Economics (Hons)50.400.0050.0050.4050.000.000.00
S.B. COLLEGE, ARAB.A. English (Hons)0.000.000.000.000.0052.000.00
S.B. COLLEGE, ARAB.A. Geography (Hons)67.000.0066.000.0066.0066.000.00
S.B. COLLEGE, ARAB.A. Hindi (Hons)69.000.000.000.000.0064.000.00
S.B. COLLEGE, ARAB.A. History (Hons)67.000.0066.8067.0067.0064.000.00
S.B. COLLEGE, ARAB.A. Political science (Hons56.000.0054.0056.0054.000.000.00
S.B. COLLEGE, ARAB.A. Psychology (Hons)59.000.0059.0059.0059.0059.0059.00
S.B. COLLEGE, ARAB.Com. (Hons)0.0063.0050.0056.800.0073.000.00
S.B. COLLEGE, ARAB.Sc. Chemistry (Hons)74.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
S.B. COLLEGE, ARAB.Sc. Mathematics (Hons)82.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
S.B. COLLEGE, ARAB.Sc. Zoology (Hons)64.000.000.000.000.0059.000.00
JAGJIWAN COLLEGE, ARRAH, BHOJPURB.A. Economics (Hons)50.200.0050.000.0049.600.000.00
JAGJIWAN COLLEGE, ARRAH, BHOJPURB.A. English (Hons)0.0062.200.0065.800.0050.400.00
JAGJIWAN COLLEGE, ARRAH, BHOJPURB.A. Hindi (Hons)68.0051.600.0068.000.0065.000.00
JAGJIWAN COLLEGE, ARRAH, BHOJPURB.A. History (Hons)67.000.0066.400.0067.000.000.00
JAGJIWAN COLLEGE, ARRAH, BHOJPURB.A. Mathematics (Hons)0.000.0075.000.000.000.000.00
JAGJIWAN COLLEGE, ARRAH, BHOJPURB.A. Political science (Hons55.000.0054.0055.0054.000.000.00

VKSU Merit List Download Link

VKSU Merit List 2021 Check here
VKSU Open Offer Letter Download: Click Here.
Open Offer Letter Notice Download: Click Here.
11th Merit List: .Click Here
11th Cut Off: Click Here.
11th Merit List Notice: Click Here.
10th Merit List: Click Here.
10th Cut Off: Click Here.
10th Merit List Notice: Click Here.
9th Merit List: Click Here.
9th Cut Off: Click Here.
8th Merit List: .Click Here
8th Cut Off: Click Here.
7th Merit List: Click Here.
7th Cut Off: Click Here
Download Notification: Click Here
Official Website: Click Here

Important Notice of VKSU Merit List 2021

  U.G. Admission FormClick Here
  P.G. (2020) Admission FormClick Here
  Applicant LoginClick Here
  College LoginClick Here
  Instructions for ApplicantClick Here
  Instructions for CollegesClick Here
  Admission RuleClick Here
  Seats AvailabilityClick Here

Application Genderwise Statistics VKSU Seat Capacity 2021

DegreeMaleFemaleOthersapplications
B.A. Psychology (Hons)2468740708465399
B.A. Urdu (Hons)1273379865077
M.A. Prakrit4340083
M.Sc. Physics2552100503557
B.A. Rural economics (Hons)3306
B.Sc. Chemistry (Hons)209214681025602
M.A. Bhojpuri3413047
M.A. Geography1411115502566
M.A. Hindi28479901083
B.A. Bhojpuri (Hons)29011
B.A. Political science (Hons)2497612201037177
B.A. Sociology (Hons)2161429406455
B.Sc. (Gen)93518301118
M.A Home Science01590159
M.A. Sanskrit6329092
B.A. (Gen)82384646012884
B.A. Ancient History (AIAS) (Hons)89980501704
B.A. Economics (Hons)122454215016460
B.A. History (Hons)88108711510159259
B.A. Home science (Hons)028459028459
B.A. Prakrit (Hons)1513300481
M.A. History3852353607388
M.A. Political Science1608135802966
M.A. Psychology618271003328
M.Sc. Botany1753270502
B.A. Philosophy (Hons)133466602000
B.A. Sanskrit (Hons)5703440914
B.Sc. Mathematics (Hons)203454593524943
M.A. English97475731734
M.Sc. Mathematics78922313010205
M.Sc. Zoology609160402213
B.A. Hindi (Hons)2182227848049670
B.Com. (Gen)104749101538
B.Com. (Hons)57506564012314
B.Sc. Botany (Hons)1365238403749
B.Sc. Zoology (Hons)607911455017534
M.A. Philosophy2782500528
M.Com. Commerce1053155702610
B.A. Music (Hons)3749086
B.A. Pali (Hons)0202
B.Sc. Physics (Hons)4389111218055109
M.A. Public Administration201940295
B.A. Anthropology (Hons)111012
B.A. English (Hons)104484587015035
B.A. Geography (Hons)40340438531284205
B.A. Mathematics (Hons)7611600921
M.A. Economics100266801670
M.A. Sociology481630211
M.A. Urdu411550196
M.Sc. Chemistry3122146104583

Application Districtwise Statistics VKSU Seat Capacity

DegreeBhojpurBuxarKaimur (Bhabua)Rohtas
B.A. (Gen)2341208117536709
B.A. Ancient History (AIAS) (Hons)782004191007
B.A. Anthropology (Hons)00012
B.A. Bhojpuri (Hons)2009
B.A. Economics (Hons)7533189312725762
B.A. English (Hons)828219088414004
B.A. Geography (Hons)17750100662403932350
B.A. Hindi (Hons)172478823602917571
B.A. History (Hons)55561223141854062844
B.A. Home science (Hons)46062811368217360
B.A. Mathematics (Hons)748981263
B.A. Music (Hons)318065
B.A. Pali (Hons)0002
B.A. Philosophy (Hons)1181300134385
B.A. Political science (Hons)149506895379611536
B.A. Prakrit (Hons)37755049
B.A. Psychology (Hons)2588315565384920102
B.A. Rural economics (Hons)0303
B.A. Sanskrit (Hons)49170112241
B.A. Sociology (Hons)78370714063559
B.A. Urdu (Hons)183219510102040
B.Com. (Gen)99219322898
B.Com. (Hons)265678515567317
B.Sc. (Gen)181243168526
B.Sc. Botany (Hons)12884104311620
B.Sc. Chemistry (Hons)101452494175011213
B.Sc. Mathematics (Hons)83112395249011747
B.Sc. Physics (Hons)213095428330025072
B.Sc. Zoology (Hons)4676202221808656
M.A Home Science159


M.A. Bhojpuri47


M.A. Economics1284

386
M.A. English1533

201
M.A. Geography2566


M.A. Hindi813115
155
M.A. History54994542821153
M.A. Philosophy528


M.A. Political Science2045197145579
M.A. Prakrit83


M.A. Psychology2751329
248
M.A. Public Administration295


M.A. Sanskrit92


M.A. Sociology211


M.A. Urdu196


M.Com. Commerce2610


M.Sc. Botany416

86
M.Sc. Chemistry3399
400784
M.Sc. Mathematics9064

1141
M.Sc. Physics3557


M.Sc. Zoology1813

400

How to Download VKSUonline.in UG PG Admission Merit List 2021-22

Step 1At first, go to the official website of Veer Kunwar Singh University, Ara, Bihar which is www.vksuonline.in.
Step 2Search for the UG Admission Merit List / PG Admission Merit List.
Step 3Select whether you want to download 1st , 2nd, 3rd 4th merit list.
Step 4Open the PDF file and search for your name.
Step 5Moreover, through this way, you can download VKSU Cut Off List 2021.

Data Mentioned in the VKSU Ara Cut Off 2021

VKSU Ara will consist of the following information:

  1. Name of the College,
  2. Category.
  3. Cut Off Point,
  4. Subject Wise Cut Off,
  5. Serial Number of Merit List,
  6. Lowest Mark obtained by a student etc.

If you are unsure about the terms, comment below. We will let you know all the details. For more related news on VKSU Ara merit List 2021, please visit our website www.jobsandhan.com.

FAQ

When will the VKSU Merit List be published?

The VKSU Ara will release the 1st Merit List in August 2021. However, the tentative date for merit list release has not been announced.

What is the last date of admission form fill up?

Last Date of form fill up was declared as 15th July 2021. Later the Vir Kunwar Singh University announced that the last date of Admission Form fill up has been postponed to 25th July 2021.

On which website the VKSU Merit List will be released?

On vksuonline.in, the merit list will be out.

Leave a Comment

error: