Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 Admission Form Online

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021: Link for submitting online Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Admission 2021-22 form is available from 2 August 2021.. Students after their 12th if interested for seeking admission into the Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021, then they can apply for Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Admission 2021. Check below Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Seat Capacity, Eligibility Criteria, Subjects Offered, Application Form Fill up link and other information from the link below.

Latest Info 31/08/2021: Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Admission form fill up link for UG Course (Honours & General) will be activated from 2 August 2021. Thereafter, the Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Provisional Merit List 2021 will be published on 23 August 2021.

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Admission Apply Online Link

Click here (Last Date 20 August 2021)
Download Provisional Merit ListTo be available on 23 August 2021
Final Merit ListWill be published soon
Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021Click here (Available)

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Admission 2021 BA BSC BCOM Course General & Honours 1st Year

Institution NameVivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya
Affiliated toVidyasagar University
LocationChaitanyapur, Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Official Websitewww.vmmahavidyalaya.ac.in
CoursesBA BSC BCOM Hons & Pass

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Admission Schedule 2021-22

Filling up of application forms and submission

2 August to 20 August 2021

Publication of provisional merit list (Honours and General)

23 August 2021

Publication of Final merit list (Honours and General)

25 August 2021

Round 1 admission of Honours students according to merit list and available seats in individual category

27 August 2021

Beginning of admission of general students according to the merit list prepared.

27 August 2021

Publication of seat matrix for Round  2  (Honours) and admission of students

29 August 2021

Publication of seat matrix for Round  3 (Honours) and admission of students

1 September 2021

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Seat Capacity & Courses offered

SubjectGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPWDTotal
ACCOUNTANCY (H)592461173110
BA GENERAL26710729483415500
BCOM GENERAL532161073100
BENGALI (H)712981393133
BSC PURE GENERAL532161073100
CHEMISTRY (H)2510353147
COMPUTER SCIENCE (H)219243140
EDUCATION (H)3313464161
ENGLISH (H)4617575282
GEOGRAPHY (H)3213464160
HISTORY (H)4617575282
MATHEMATICS (H)3012354155
NUTRITION (H)146232128
PHILOSOPHY (H)4217575177
PHYSICS (H)2510353147
POLITICAL SCIENCE (H)3313354159
SANSKRIT (H)3614464165
ZOOLOGY (H)177232132

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 Links

SubjectSC
BAGClick Here
BENGALI (H)Click Here
EDUCATION (H)Click Here
ENGLISH (H)Click Here
HISTORY (H)Click Here
PHILOSOPHY (H)Click Here
POLITICAL SCIENCE (H)Click Here
SANSKRIT (H)Click Here
BCOMGClick Here
ACCOUNTANCY (H)Click Here
BSCGENERALClick Here
CHEMISTRY (H)Click Here
COMPUTER SCIENCE (H)Click Here
GEOGRAPHY (H)Click Here
MATHEMATICS (H)Click Here
NUTRITION (H)Click Here
PHYSICS (H)Click Here
ZOOLOGY (H)Click Here

Admission Fee For Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya

  • B.A. General – Rs. 855/-
  • B.A. Honours – Rs. 1030/-
  • B.Sc. Honours – Rs. 1300/-

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya seat Reservation

CategoriesReservation of Seats
UR59%
SC14%
ST14%

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 download.আপনারা যারা মেরিট লিস্ট জন্য অপেক্ষা করছেন তাদের উদ্দেশ্যে বলা হচ্ছে খুব শীঘ্রই প্রকাশিত হয়ে যাবে মেরিটলিস্ট.

GOOD LUCK!!

1 thought on “Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 Admission Form Online”

Leave a Comment

error: