Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2020 BA BSC Admission

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2020: Link for submitting online Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Admission 2020-21 form is available now. Students after their 12th if interested for seeking admission into the Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya College, then Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2020 they can apply for Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Admission 2020. Check below Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Seat Capacity, Eligibility Criteria, Subjects Offered, Application Form Fill up link and other information from the link below.

Latest Info- All the Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2020 mentioned in the notice have been published. Contact our website regularly to find out if any subsequent merit lists will be published.

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Admission Apply Online Link

Click here (Last Date 6 June 2020)
Download Provisional Merit ListClick here Available on 8 June 2020
Final Merit ListWill be published on soon on 9 June 2020

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Admission 2020 BA BSC BCOM Course General & Honours 1st Year

Institution NameVivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya
Affiliated toVidyasagar University
LocationChaitanyapur, Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
Official Website
www.vmmahavidyalaya.ac.in
CoursesBA BSC BCOM Hons & Pass

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Admission Schedule 2020-21

Filling up of application forms and submission

29.05.19 to 06.06.20

Publication of provisional merit list (Honours and General)

08.06.20

Publication of Final merit list (Honours and General)

09.06.20 at 2 p.m.

Round 1 admission of Honours students according to merit list and available seats in individual category

10.06.20 and 11.06.20

Beginning of admission of general students according to the merit list prepared.

12.06.20

Publication of seat matrix for Round  2  (Honours) and admission of students

13.06.20 and 14.06.20

Publication of seat matrix for Round  3 (Honours) and admission of students

16.06.20 and 17.06.20

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Seat Capacity & Courses offered

SubjectGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPWDTotal
ACCOUNTANCY (H)592461173110
BA GENERAL26710729483415500
BCOM GENERAL532161073100
BENGALI (H)712981393133
BSC PURE GENERAL532161073100
CHEMISTRY (H)2510353147
COMPUTER SCIENCE (H)219243140
EDUCATION (H)3313464161
ENGLISH (H)4617575282
GEOGRAPHY (H)3213464160
HISTORY (H)4617575282
MATHEMATICS (H)3012354155
NUTRITION (H)146232128
PHILOSOPHY (H)4217575177
PHYSICS (H)2510353147
POLITICAL SCIENCE (H)3313354159
SANSKRIT (H)3614464165
ZOOLOGY (H)177232132

Admission Fee For Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya

  • B.A. General – Rs. 855/-
  • B.A. Honours – Rs. 1030/-
  • B.Sc. Honours – Rs. 1300/-

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya seat Reservation

CategoriesReservation of Seats
UR59%
SC14%
ST14%

Vivekananda Mission Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2020 download.আপনারা যারা মেরিট লিস্ট জন্য অপেক্ষা করছেন তাদের উদ্দেশ্যে বলা হচ্ছে খুব শীঘ্রই প্রকাশিত হয়ে যাবে মেরিটলিস্ট.