Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021; Admission List BA BSc Honours General {Out}

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Admission Merit list 2021: Students those who are seeking for an admission in Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya should fill up the application from in the given time. Admission authorities prepares Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 on the basis of marks scored in Higher Secondary examination.

Download Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021- Click Here {Available Now}

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 will be available in an online mode. Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya offers various courses like BA, B.Sc., B.Com for admission process. Students can fill up the application form and check Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021 from Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya official website www.vidyasagarmahavidyalaya.org.in. For further details read the article thoroughly.

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021-Overview

EventsDates
Name of the CollegeChandrakona Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya
Established1985
Session2020-21
College typeGovt College
 CategoryMerit List 2021
application fee Hons: Rs. 200/- Gen: Rs. 150/-
College CategoryUndergraduate (UG)
College typeDegree College
Application ModeOnline
CourseB.A., B.Com, B.Sc (Arts, Commerce and Science)
Official Websitewww.chandrakonavm.ac.in
Merit List Publishing DateUpdated Soon
AffiliationVidyasagar University
LocationDakshin Dinajpur, West Bengal
Apply Marks Minimum 50%
Official AdressPaschim Medinipur, Chandrakona Town, State:-West Bengal, Pin:- 721201
Mail ID[email protected]
Helpline No03225-266294

Also Check Netaji Nagar Day College Merit list 2020.

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Admission 2021 Merit List Eligibility Criteria www.vidyasagarmahavidyalaya.org.in

Students those who have passed in Higher Secondary examination (10+2) will only be eligible for admission purpose. Admission authorities selects applicants on the basis of their marks scored in Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 Higher Secondary examination. Only eligible students will be allowed for counselling round. Valid and correct information is required while submitting application form.

AA minimum of 50% marks in the aggregate arid 45% marks in the subject or related subject at the previous qualifying examination.
B55% marks in the subject or related subject at the previous qualifying examination.
C50% marks in the aggregate when the candidate has not studied the subject in his/her previous qualifying examination provided all other clauses are satisfied.

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Fees Structure 2021-2022

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021
B.A GEN
Without
Geography
B.A GEN
With
Geography
B.A (Hon)
Without
Geography
B.A(B.A)
With
Geography
B.Com
Gen
B.Com
Hons
276027903070327038803190

How to Download Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit list Provisional & Final

In order to view and check Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2020, candidates need to follow the below instruction

Step 1Visit the official website of Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya
Step 2Look for the Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List option
Step 3Click on your desired course
Step 4Check your name from the list to see if you are qualified for the next round or not.
Step 5Download and save for further use.

Official Website to Download Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya merit list – Click Here.

Students should pay the application fee while submitting Application form. Application form will be rejected without payment of fees. Students can pay the fees online through Debit card/Credit card/Online net banking, or else it can be paid Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 from College cash counter. Application fee are non- refundable

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021-Download

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 Check here
RankNameHS Best Total
1SYED ABID HASAN336
2MRIGANKA KOLEY314
3KUNTAL DEY296
4KRITTI GHOSH295
5SOUMYAJYOTI GHOSH293
6SAYAN ADAK288
7RIJU SINGHA285
8ARNAB NANDY281
9SUKANYA HAZRA271
10SOURADIP PAL265
11KAMALESH DAS255
12SK RUMMAN RISHAD252
13RIYA GHOSH251
14AVIJIT NANDI245
15MOUMITA DAS242
16SK SEKENDAR RAHAMAN235
17SK IMTEAZ234

Important Documents of Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Admission 2021

No 1Student’s Admit card(10th level)
No 2Mark Sheet(10+2 level)
No 3Aadhaar card
No 4Caste certificate (if applicable)
No 5BPL certificate (if applicable)
No 6Disability certificate (if applicable)

Scan Copy Of this Documents must be upload in jpg format & size within 500kb.

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Courses Offered & Seat Capacity

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya provides special quota for OBC, ST, SC and Physically imbalanced candidates. Students should produced Certificate from competent authority during counselling round in order to claim the reservation of Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 seats.  Students are not allowed to enjoy facility of more then one quota of reservation.

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Department of Arts

CoursesMaximum IntakeNo. of seats for different categories








GENSCSTOBC-AOBC-BGEN PHSC PHST PH
B.A. Programme494263106293448831
Bengali Hons.7450164112

Education Hons.5033113111

History Hons.7450164112

Pol.Science Hons.5033113111

English Hons.402192431

Sanskrit Hons.1052111


Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Department of Commerce

CoursesMaximum IntakeNo. of seats for different categories








GENSCSTOBC-AOBC-BGEN PHSC PHST PH
B.COM Programme15381339111531
Financial Accounting Hons.332172111

Important Dates for Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 Important Date
EventsDates
Date and time of submission of application02/08/21 TO 20/08/21
The first merit list will be published27/08/2021
Date of admission to the first merit list01/09/21 TO 02/09/21
The second merit list will be published04/09/21
Documents Verification & Payment of FeesAugust 2021

How Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit list will be prepared 1st 2nd 3rd

College authorities select the applicant on the basis if their marks in Higher Secondary examination. Valid and correct information is necessary while submitting application form, any misleading of an information will lead to Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 cancellation of an applicants. Students need to be present on the final day of seat allocation which will be done though counselling round. Visit Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Official website frequently in order to grab latest information. If students have any queries regarding this process then feel free to ask down in the comment section.

Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya 3rd Merit List 2021 Download

Course
ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS
BENGALI HONOURS
EDUCATION HONOURS
ENGLISH HONS
HISTORY HONOURS
SANSKRIT HONS
BA PROGRAMME
BCOM PROGRAMME
ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS
BENGALI HONOURS
EDUCATION HONOURS
ENGLISH HONS
HISTORY HONOURS
POL. SCIENCE HONOURS
SANSKRIT HONS
BA PROGRAMME
BCOM PROGRAMME
ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS
BENGALI HONOURS
EDUCATION HONOURS
ENGLISH HONS
HISTORY HONOURS
POL. SCIENCE HONOURS
SANSKRIT HONS

Important Links of Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021

UGC Guidelines for Students EntitlementClick Here
Department of Higher Education, W.B. Govt.Click Here
Sidho-Kanho-Birsha UniversityClick Here
University of CalcuttaClick Here
UGCClick Here

If you want to get any information about Vidyasagar Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 you have to visit our website jobsendhan.com regularly.

ALL THE BEST!

Leave a Comment

error: