Sripat Singh College Merit List 2021 {out} Final & 1st Admission List

Sripat Singh College Merit List 2021 Released at sripatsinghcollege.org: Sripat Singh College Admission 2021 Final merit List for BA, BSC, BCom Course 1st Year honours & general declared on 31 August 2021. Students interested in studying BA BSC, have to apply online for Admission into 1st Year UG Courses. So that we suggest the individuals, go through the following sections of this article to acquire more info.

Latest Update 31/08/21: Sripat Singh College has published 1st Merit List online on 31st August on the official website for BA, BSc, BCom Courses. Direct link to download the Sripat Singh College Final Merit List has been provided below:

Download Sripat Singh College Merit List 2021 – Click Here {Out}

sripat singh college admission 1st merit list 2021-22 download links out

Know the time schedule of the application process, application fee, Sripat Singh College 1st Admission List 2021, counselling process, etc. Also, get important information on Sripat Singh College Final Merit List Download links for BA BSC Courses/subjects in Honours & General.

Sripat Sing College 1st Merit List Download Link:

Download the merit list from the link provided above for your respective category. Check Sripat Singh College Admission Final List Subject Wise and Pay the Admission Fee as per the schedule given. The institute will publish the Jiagang College Merit List 2021 on 31st August.

Sripat Singh College Merit List Schedule 2021

Distribution of online form (Honours & Program Courses)02 August 2021
Last date for online payment27 August 2021
Publication of Sripat Singh College provisional merit list (Honours & Program Courses)29 August 2021
Reporting of anomaly (if any) at college office30 August 2021
Category wise Sripat Singh College final merit list for all subjects (Honours & Program Courses)31 August 2021
1st List31 August 2021
2nd ListSeptember 2021
3rd ListSeptember 2021
4th ListSeptember 2021
5th ListSeptember 2021
6th ListSeptember 2021
Online admission for General CoursesSeptember 2021
September 2021

Also Check – Chapra Government College Merit List 2021.

After publishing the Sripat Singh College Merit List 2021 the college officials will organize the counselling round. The date and time of counselling will be notified to the students. The eligible candidates have to appear in the counselling round will all the relevant documents.

Sripat Singh College Eligibility Criteria & Seat Capacity Subject Wise

Name of the College

Sripat Singh College

Affiliated with

Kalyani University

Located in

Jiaganj, Murshidabad, West Bengal

Courses

BA BSC

Type

Honours & General

Official Websitewww.sripatsinghcollege.org

Sripat Singh College is situated in Jiaganj, in Murshidabad district, West Bengal. It was established in the year 1949. This college provides undergraduate courses in the field of Arts and Science. The Sripat Singh College is affiliated to the University of Kalyani. With all the correct data fill the online application form. Also, keep a print out of the submitted online form. Keep visiting this site for more updated data about the Admission Process of Sripat Singh College.

Subject Wise Seat Capacity of Sripat Singh College UG Courses

U.G. COURSE DETAILS

SubjectGenSCSTPHOBC-AOBC-BTotal
Mathematics3315426464
Physics2611315349
Chemistry2611315349
Zoology2912325455
Botany2610315247
Bio- Technology145213227
Environmental Sc.207213235
Bengali632774128121
Sanskrit562363117106
English50226310798
Philosophy4519539687
History50226310798
Pol. Science3916427573
Economics73111114
Geography3315426464
B.A. Program26011030155035500
Program Course with
Physical Education
6627941311130
B.Sc. (Pure)104441262014200
B.Sc. (Bio)7733951511150

The candidates who want to get admitted in this college for 3 year Undergraduate Degree Courses have to clear the H.S or its equivalent examination (10+2) from a recognised board or council. After finishing the online registration process, the students have to pay the application fee through the officials prescribed mode. Otherwise the college authority will reject your application form. Also, keep a receipt copy of payment. It would be required during the admission time.

The admission lists will be made available from the official’s page. Under the rules and regulation of the organization, the name and enrolment number of the eligible candidates will be shortlisted for the Sripat Singh College Admission List 2021.  Moreover, on the basis of maximum marks obtained in the HS Exam, the students will get preference in the Sripat Singh College Merit List 2021. The board members will verify the application forms before preparing the merit list. There will be a separate selection list for honours and general courses. As per your selected course check the Provisional List of Sripat Singh College to know your eligibility condition for further admission rounds.

Sripat Singh College Admission Fee

CourseAdmission Fees
English HonsRs. 2485/-
History HonsRs. 2485/-
Bengali HonsRs. 2860/-
Sanskrit HonsRs. 2860/-
Philosophy HonsRs. 2860/-
Political Science HonsRs. 2860/-
Mathematics HonsRs. 2775/-
Chemistry HonsRs. 2775/-
Physics HonsRs. 4000/-
Botany HonsRs. 3800/-
B. Com. HonsRs. 2675/-
BA GeneralRs. 2385/-
BA General (With Physical Education)Rs. 3560/-
BSc General BioRs. 2625/-
BSc General PureRs. 2625/-
BCom. GeneralRs. 2575/-
Sripat Singh College Merit List 2021 Published BA B.SC Admission Started Tomorrow

Hoping that the details prescribed on this page regarding the Sripat Singh College Merit List 2021 will help the participants to solve their queries.

Thank You for visiting our website!!

Leave a Comment

error: