Srikrishna College Merit List 2021; {out} Provisional Admission List

Srikrishna College Merit List 2021 Declared: Bagula Srikrishna College Admission 2021-22 Provisional Merit list for BA BSC General & Honours is available now on 28/08/2021. Students can download the Bagula Sri Krishna College Provisional Merit List 28th August Onwards for different BA / BSc / B.Com Courses. The form fill up mode is online for the SKC College Bagula. You can read the Srikrishna College Merit List Schedule, eligibility criteria, apply online link, course wise seat capacity etc from below.

Latest Info 29/08/2021: Srikrishna College Provisional Merit list 2021 has been published on 28th August 2021. Students can download the Provisional merit list from the official website www.srikrishnacollegebagula.ac.in. A direct link of the Merit list Download in PDF format is provided below:

Download Srikrishna College Merit List 2021- Click Here {Available}

Bagula Srikrishna College Admission Apply OnlineClick here
Download Provisional Merit ListClick Here (Released on 28th August 2021)
Final Merit List/1st Merit list30th August 2021
Srikrishna College Merit List 2021 {Out}Click Here

Bagula Srikrishna College Merit List 2021-22 BA BSC Honours Admission Form

Institution NameBagula Srikrishna College
Affiliated toUniversity of Kalyani
LocationBagula, Nadia, West Bengal
Official Websitewww.srikrishnacollegebagula.ac.in
CoursesBA BSC Hons & Pass

Srikrishna College Provisional Merit List 2021 Links

SubjectLinks
BENGALIClick here
ENGLISHClick here
HISTORYClick here
EDUCATIONClick here
PHILOSOPHYClick here
POLITICAL SCIENCEClick here
ECONOMICSClick here
SANSKRITClick here
GEOGRAPHYClick here
MATHEMATICSClick here
PHYSICSClick here
COMPUTER SCIENCEClick here
CHEMISTRYClick here
ACCOUNTANCYClick here
GENERALClick here
PHYSICAL EDUCATIONClick here
GEOGRAPHYClick here
GENERALClick here
GENERALClick here

Bagula Srikrishna College Admission Schedule 2021:

bagula college admission schedule 2019 srikrishna college admission 2019-20

Srikrishna College Eligibility Criteria

One must have following eligibility criteria for applying to the Srikrishna College in 2021-22 session in UG Courses –

http://skcbagulaadmission.in/applicantForm.php

Bagula Srikrishna College Courses Offered & Seat Capacity 2021

SubjectURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPHTotal Seat
BENGALI133521424170240
ENGLISH111431220140200
HISTORY111431220140200
EDUCATION3313464060
PHILOSOPHY2410343044
POLITICAL SCIENCE4116475073
ECONOMICS3313464060
SANSKRIT3313464060
GEOGRAPHY2912354053
MATHEMATICS3213364058
PHYSICS2510353046
COMPUTER SCIENCE124121020
CHEMISTRY145232026
ACCOUNTANCY4017475073
GENERAL199075520634424003535
PHYSICAL EDUCATION1885611570267
GEOGRAPHY2711355051
GENERAL7932914100144
GENERAL8332915100149

Important Documents for Admission in Bagula Srikrisha College:

  1. 10th Mark sheet
  2. 10th Class Admit Card
  3. 10th Certificate
  4. 12th Mark sheet
  5. 12th Class Admit Card
  6. School leaving certificate.
  7. Caste certificate

Srikrishna College Seat Allotment

CategoriesReservation of Seats
UR56%
SC16%
ST12%

Srikrishna College Merit List Download here from the provided links.

Process to download Srikrishna College Merit List Online?

For downloading Sri Krishna College Merit List, one student must follow the steps given below :

Step 1First of all, visit the official website www.srikrishnacollegebagula.ac.in.
Step 2Now, move on to the “UG Admission 2021” Section available on the homepage.
Step 3Finally, click on the “Merit List – Provisional / Final”.
Step 4Choose your subject’s name.
Step 5After that, click on your Category.
Step 6Your merit list will be generated and saved in your mobile or laptop in PDF format.

This way you will be able to download the Srikrishna College merit List 2021 online. If you have any questions, then you can comment below.

Leave a Comment

error: