Sovarani Memorial College Merit List 2021; {out} Final Admission List

Sovarani Memorial College Merit list 2021 Released now: Sovarani Memorial College Admission 2021 Final Merit List published on 31st August 2021. On 29th August 2021, the Provisional merit list was announced on the official website for all hons & pass courses. Sovarani college offers various courses like BA ,B.Com, BCA and B.Sc. for admission process . Students those who are seeking for an admission in Sovarani Memorial college should fill up the application form and submit it before the given time . Sovarani college Admission list will be release on the official website in the month of July 2021.

LATEST UPDATE 13/09/2021: Sovarani Memorial College has released Provisional & Final Merit List. The direct link to download the Sovarani Memorial College Admission Lists are provided below:

Download Sovarani Memorial College Merit List 2021- Click Here (Activated Links)

Download Shyampur Siddheswari Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021.

sovarani memorial college admission list 2021 download links announced - provisional & final

Direct Link to Check Download Sovarani Memorial College merit List 2021 – Click Here.

Sovarani Memorial College Merit List Schedule 2021

EventsScheduled Dates
Online Admission Dates02/08/2021 – 27/08/2021
Provisional merit list29/08/2021
Final merit list31/08/2021
Publication of 1st list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.31/08/2021
Publication of first seat allotment list for Honours Program courses31-08-2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode31/08/2021 01/09/2021 02/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects03/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode03/09/2021 04/09/2021 05/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 3rd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.07/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode07/09/2021 08/09/2021 09/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 4th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.10/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode10/09/2021 11/09/2021 12/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)

Sovarani Memorial College Admission 2021-22

Name of the CollegeSovarani Memorial College
Session2021-22
College typeGovt College
 CategoryMerit List 2021
application fee Hons: Rs. 200/- Gen: Rs. 150/-
College CategoryUndergraduate (UG)
College typeDegree College
Application ModeOnline
CourseArts, Commerce and Science
Eligibilitya minimum of 50% marks in the aggregate and 45% marks in the subject
or related subject at the previous qualifying examination 55% marks in the subject
or related subject at the 50% marks in the aggregate when the candidate has not studied the subject in his/her Previous qualifying examination provided all other clauses are satisfied.
Official Websitewww.smc.edu.in
Merit List Publishing DateUpdated Soon
AffiliationCalcutta University
LocationHooghly, West Bengal
Apply Marks Minimum 50%
Official AdressBargachia – Jagatballavpur Rd, District:-Howrah, Jagatballavpur, State:- West Bengal, Pin No:- 711408
Mail IDsrmcollege[email protected]
Helpline No03214 255038

Important Links Related to Sovarani Memorial College Admission 2021-22

ParticularsLinks
Online Application FormCheck Here
Merit List Download LinkDownload
Admission ScheduleClick Here
APPLY NOW ( NEW APPLICANT )Click Here
APPLICANT STATUSClick Here
EXISTING APPLICANT LOG INClick Here
UG ADMISSION NOTIFICATIONClick Here
MERIT LISTClick Here
COLLEGE SCHEDULEClick Here

Sovarani Memorial College Seat Reservation 2021

Sovarani Memorial college offers various Honors courses such as BA honors in English ,Bengali ,Political science ,Sociology and History. B.Sc. honors course in Biology ,Chemistry ,Zoology and Physics . B.Com honors Sovarani Memorial College Merit List 2021 course in Accounting and Finance. Valid and Correct information is required while submitting application form ,or else it will lead to rejection of an applicants.

Sovarani Memorial college release Sovarani Memorial College Merit List 2021 after completing Admission procedure . College will provide Admission schedule on its official website ,students must download the table in order to never miss important dates and events. Category Wise Seat Reservation chart is provided below –

CategoriesReservation of Seats
UR60%
SC18%
ST13%
PwD7%
Women18%
Sovarani Memorial College Merit List 2021 check now

Sovarani Memorial College Honours Seat Capacity 2021

Honours CourseGeneral 55%SC 22%ST 6%OBC-A 10%OBC-B 7%Total 100%
Bengali7229081308130
English471805080685
HISTORY471905080685
POLITICAL SCIENCE301203060455
PHILOSOPHY281103050350
ACCOUNTING& FINANCE301203060455
PHYSICS140501030225
CHEMISTRY110501020120
MATHEMATICS220902040340
ECONOMICS140501030225
ZOOLOGY110501020120
Sovarani Memorial College Merit List 2021 Available

Sovarani Memorial College General Course Seat Capacity 2021

General CourseGeneral 55%SC 22%ST 6%OBC-A 10%OBC-B 7%Total 100%
Bengali23512942744430
English (Elective.Eng)160702030230
Bengali (Elective.Eng)351404060463
EDCG271103050463
SANG261503050350
PEDG261003060450
ARBG270503010250
B.Sc.(P)271101020150
B.Sc.(Bio)271102040340
B.Com.(G)10540121013190

How to Download Sovarani Memorial College Merit List Provisional & Final

Step 1Firstly ,visit Sovarani Memorial college Official website
Step 2Click on the link “Sovarani college merit list 2021”
Step 3The list will display on the screen in the PDF format
Step 4Students need to check for their Names ,Category ,Qualification  score and Merit category.
Step 5Sovarani Memorial College have also provided a details regarding counselling process ,which will be available in the Official website of college.

Important Documents of Sovarani Memorial College Admission 2021

a) One copy of Madhyamik Admit Card

b)    One copy of H.S Marksheet & Certificate

c)    One copy of H.S Registration Certificate

d)    One copy of Passport size photograph

e)    Printed copy of duly filled Application Form

f)     Student’s own Caste / PH Certificate from appropriate authority as per Govt. Rule. 

g)    Copies of Payment Receipts (both online Application & Admission fees)

h) Anti-ragging Undertaking

Official Website to Download Sovarani Memorial College Merit List online – Click Here.

Sovarani Memorial college merit list  2021 checking window

Preparation of Sovarani Memorial college Merit lust 2021 1st 2nd 3rd

Sovarani college merit list 2021 is prepared by the admission authorities on the basis of students performance in Higher secondary examination. Only eligible students will be allowed for counselling process. Valid and clear information is required while submitting application form ,or else it will lead to rejection of an applicants . If any problem occur regarding counselling process Sovarani Memorial College Merit List 2021 then college will notify through official website. Students must bring their original documents such as Madhyamik Admit card ,Application fee receipt, HS Examination mark sheet and Application form on the final day of seat allotment which will be done through counselling process.

In order to grab latest updates regarding admission procedure & updates on Sovarani Memorial College Merit List 2021, visit our website www.jobsandhan.com frequently.

Thank You!!

Leave a Comment

error: