Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2020 Admission BA BSC Honours General

Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2020: Silda Chandrasekhar College Admission 2020-21 form fill up will start soon. Students are now searching for Silda College Merit List 2020. Before going to submit the application form collect each and every single data about the admission process. Therefore, you can make a visit to the official’s website of college officials.

Latest Update- All the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2020 mentioned in the notice have been published. Contact our website regularly to find out if any subsequent merit lists will be published.

Silda Chandrasekhar College Online Admission form fill up linkClick here
Provisional Merit List Publishing DateAvailable Soon
Final Merit ListTo be published
Silda Chandrasekhar College merit list 2019 online admission form seat capacity ba bsc general honours ajc bose college admission 2019

Silda Chandrasekhar College Admission 2020 BA BSC 1st Year Honours General

Name of the College

Silda Chandrasekhar College

Affiliated with

Vidyasagar University

Located in

Silda, Jhargram, West Bengal

Courses

BA BSC

Type

Honours & General

Official Websitewww.scscollege.ac.in

About Silda College Admission Seat Capacity & Subjects in Honours & General

The Silda Chandrasekhar Mahavidyalaya is mostly known as Silda College. This college is an undergraduate, coeducational college situated in Jhargram, West Bengal. It was established in the year 1971. This college is affiliated to the Vidyasagar University.

SubjectsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPWDTotal
BA GENERAL [COMPUTER SCIENCE ]176221028
BA GENERAL [GEOGRAPHY ]146221025
BCA198242136
BENGALI (H)4919596391
ENGLISH (H)239343143
GEOGRAPHY (H)104121119
HISTORY (H)3715475270
MATHEMATICS (H)3715475169
PHILOSOPHY (H)239343143
POLITICAL SCIENCE (H)239343143
SANSKRIT (H)2912354255
SANTALI (H)156232028
Total29611834533613550

Download Silda College Merit List 2020

After completing the online registration process, the candidates have to keep patience for some times to get the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2020. The board members will verify the submitted applications before preparing the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2020. Under the rules and regulations of the organization, the names and enrollment number of the eligible students will be shortlisted for the merit list. 

Moreover, based on the highest score obtained in the HS Exam, the candidates will get preference in the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2020. The further rounds of the admission process will be continued based on the merit list. Furthermore, there will be a separate merit list for Honours and General courses. As per your selected course check the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2020 carefully.

Silda College Counselling 2020 Schedule

Along with the declaration of the Silda Chandrasekhar College merit list 2020, the date and time of the counselling round will be notified to the students by the officials. The college authority will organize the counselling for those candidadtes who have secured a place in the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2020. The candidates have to appear in this round with all the relevant documents/certificates. You need to bear a print out of the online application form, receipt copy of application fee, admit card of the madhyamik exam, mark sheet of HS exam, caste certificate, school leaving certificate etc.

Hope that the data prevailing here about the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2020 will help the candidates to solve their queries.