Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021; Admission Final List BA, BSc, BCom {Published}

Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021: Silda Chandrasekhar College Admission 2021-22 form fill up will start on 2 August 2021. Students are now searching for Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021 Form Apply Online Link. Before going to submit the application form collect each and every single data about the admission process. Therefore, you can make a visit to the official’s website of college officials.

Latest Update 31/08/2021- Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List has been published. For those of you who were waiting for the final merit list, we have provided the following link.

Download Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021-Click Here {Available}

Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List Schedule 2021

Application form releaseAugust 2021
Application form submissionAugust 2021
Provisional Merit List Publishing DateSeptember 2021
1st Merit ListSeptember 2021
1st Round CounsellingSeptember 2021
1st Round AdmissionSeptember 2021
2nd Merit ListSeptember 2021
2nd Round CounsellingSeptember 2021
2nd Round AdmissionSeptember 2021
3rd Merit ListSeptember 2021
3rd Round CounsellingSeptember 2021
3rd Round AdmissionSeptember 2021
Silda Chandrasekhar College Online Admission form fill up linkClick here
Provisional Merit List Publishing DateAvailable Soon
Final Merit ListTo be published
Silda Chandrasekhar College merit list 2021 online admission form seat capacity ba bsc general honours

Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021-Overview

Name of the College

Silda Chandrasekhar College

Affiliated with

Vidyasagar University

Located in

Silda, Jhargram, West Bengal

Courses

BA BSC

Type

Honours & General

Official Websitewww.scscollege.ac.in

About Silda College Admission Seat Capacity & Subjects in Honours & General

The Silda Chandrasekhar Mahavidyalaya is Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021 mostly known as Silda College. This college is an undergraduate, coeducational college situated in Jhargram, West Bengal. It was established in the year 1971. This college is affiliated to the Vidyasagar University.

SubjectsGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BPWDTotal
BA GENERAL [COMPUTER SCIENCE ]176221028
BA GENERAL [GEOGRAPHY ]146221025
BCA198242136
BENGALI (H)4919596391
ENGLISH (H)239343143
GEOGRAPHY (H)104121119
HISTORY (H)3715475270
MATHEMATICS (H)3715475169
PHILOSOPHY (H)239343143
POLITICAL SCIENCE (H)239343143
SANSKRIT (H)2912354255
SANTALI (H)156232028
Total29611834533613550

Silda Chandrasekhar College Final Merit List 2021 Links

SubjectLinks
BENGALI (H)Click Here
ENGLISH (H)Click Here
HISTORY (H)Click Here
PHILOSOPHY (H)Click Here
POLITICAL SCIENCE (H)Click Here
SANSKRIT (H)Click Here
SANTALI (H)Click Here
BCAClick Here
GEOGRAPHY (H)Click Here
MATHEMATICS (H)Click Here
BAGClick Here
BSC GENERALClick Here

Download Silda College Merit List 2021

After completing the online registration process, the candidates have to keep patience for some times to get the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021. The board members will verify the submitted applications before preparing the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021. Under the rules and regulations of the organization, the names and enrollment number of the eligible students will be shortlisted for the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021. 

Moreover, based on the highest score obtained in the HS Exam, the candidates will get preference in the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021. The further rounds of the admission process will be continued based on the merit list. Furthermore, there will be a separate Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021 for Honours and General courses. As per your selected course check the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021 carefully.

Silda College Counselling 2021 Schedule

Along with the declaration of the Silda Chandrasekhar College merit list 2021, the date and time of the counselling round will be notified to the students by the officials. The college authority will organize the counselling for those candidadtes who have secured a place in the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021. The candidates have to appear in this round with all the relevant documents/certificates. You need to bear a print out of the online application Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021 form, receipt copy of application fee, admit card of the madhyamik exam, mark sheet of HS exam, caste certificate, school leaving certificate etc.

Contact us-

  • College’s official Location:- -Jhargram, Silda, State:- West Bengal, Pin:-721515
  • Mail ID:- [email protected]
  • FAX ID:- 03221 252311
  • College’s official Website:- http://www.scscollege.ac.in
  • Contact Number:- (03221) 205357

Hope that the data prevailing here about the Silda Chandrasekhar College Merit List 2021 will help the candidates to solve their queries.

Thank You!!

Leave a Comment

error: