Santipur College Merit List 2021 BA BSC BCOM General Honours Admission

Santipur College Merit List 2021 will be released shortly. Santipur College 2020 Admission Notice has been released. Students who passed 12th and willing to seek admission in the Nadia Santipur College in BA BSC BCOM Honours & General Courses have to apply online on the official website.

Students who have applied for various courses in 1st year Science, Arts & Commerce subjects, can check the Santipur College Final Merit List 2019 on 10th June. Thereafter, Santipur College Merit List 2021 and 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th admission list will be released and counselling will begin gradually.

Santipur College Merit List 2021 Published Maybe September 1st Week!!

Santipur College Merit List 2021 Schedule

Santipur College UG Admission 2021 EventsDates
New Application & Submission of Application Fee (Rs. 130/-)28-May-2020 at 11:00AM
Last Date of Application Form Fill up07-June-2020 up to mid night
Provisional Merit List Release Date10-June-2020
Rectification in form (If required)10-June-2020 at 1:00PM
Final Merit List12-June-2020
1st Round Admission13-June-2020 at 11:00AM
2nd Round Admission17-June-2020 at 11:00AM
3rd Round Admission21-June-2020 at 11:00AM
4th Round Admission25-June-2020 at 11:00AM
Santipur College Merit List 2020 Important Admission Date Published
Download – Santipur College Merit List 2020

Check here – Santipur College Merit List 2020 {Out} 23 Aug.

READ  Rajasthan BSTC College Seat Allotment Result 2020 1st Round Pre D.El.Ed College Allotment

Santipur College Merit List 2021 BA BSC BCOM General Honours Course

Name of InstitutionSantipur College
Established in1948
LocationNadia, West Bengal
Official Websitewww.santipurcollege.co.in
CoursesBA BSC BCOM
Mode of ApplyingOnline

Santipur College is located in Nadia, West Bengal and was established in 1948. The college is affiliated to Kalyani University. Many students enroll themselves after 12th for seeking admission in B.A, B.Sc & B.Com courses. The Santipur College Merit List 2021 will be issued after the last date is over. Online Admission Form fill up started from 28th May 2021. Read the detailed information about the eligibility criteria, seat capacity, marks requirement etc regarding Santipur College Admission 2020-2021 session.

Santipur College Merit List 2020 BA BSC BCOM General Honours Admission

Kolkata Asutosh College Merit List 2021.

Santipur college UG Admission Eligibility Criteria | Marks Required

For Honours Course:

  1. A minimum of 45% marks in aggregate and 55% marks in the subject or related subject at 12th or
  2. 50% marks in aggregate and 45% marks in the subject or related subject at the previous qualifying examination. or
  3. 55% marks in aggregate when the candidate has not studied the subject or any related subject.

Santipur College Seat Capacity 2021 (1st Year Admission)

Subject Wise Honours & General Course wise Seat Capacity as per Category/Caste is provided below for the year 2021-2022 in Santipur College, Nadia.

CourseTotalGeneralSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPDSPORTS
Bengali Hons15883359161131
History Hons14275319141021
English Hons68351547511
Sanskrit Hons975021610721
Political Science Hons65331447511
Philosophy Hons81421858611
Mathematics Hons1357130814921
Physics Hons3216723211
Chemistry Hons281462321
Botany Hons191041211
B. Com. Hons85441959611
BA General20761105457125208145342
BA General (With Physical Education)72371647512
BSc General Bio49251135311
BSc General Pure15882359161132
BCom. General2891536417292051

Santipur College 2021 Admission Fee

Check Subject Wise Santipur College Admission Fee from the below table. Form Fill up fee is 130 Rs.

READ  VMOU Result 2020 BA BSC BCom 1st 2nd 3rd Year Part June
CourseAdmission Fees
Bengali HonsRs. 2485/-
History HonsRs. 2485/-
English HonsRs. 2860/-
Sanskrit HonsRs. 2860/-
Political Science HonsRs. 2860/-
Philosophy HonsRs. 2860/-
Mathematics HonsRs. 2775/-
Physics HonsRs. 2775/-
Chemistry HonsRs. 4000/-
Botany HonsRs. 3800/-
B. Com. HonsRs. 2675/-
BA GeneralRs. 2385/-
BA General (With Physical Education)Rs. 3560/-
BSc General BioRs. 2625/-
BSc General PureRs. 2625/-
BCom. GeneralRs. 2575/-

Subject Wise Combination

subject wise combination

Santipur College Merit List 2021 Preparation

Santipur College Merit List 2021 will be prepared based on the application received from candidates. 12th Marks will be taken into account. Thereafter, Santipur College Merit List 2021 will be out. Through this process, candidates shortlisted for 1st round admission, will be called for Counselling/Verification.

How to Download Santipur College Provisional Merit List 2021 at www.santipurcollege.in

To Download Santipur College Final Merit List 2021, you have to go through following steps –

  1. Go to the Santipur College Merit List link provided.
  2. Select the subject you have chosen.
  3. Download Santipur College Merit List and check whether your names appear in the list.
  4. If your name appear then you are qualified for further steps.

For more updates regarding the Santipur College Merit List 2021, keep visiting our website www.jobsandhan.com.

Best Of Luck!!

error: