SAMS Odisha +2 Second Merit List 2021 Odisha Plus 2 Selection List {out}

SAMS Odisha Merit List 2021 for HSS Declared at samsodisha.gov.in: Students who applied for Plus Two Admission, can check the SAMS Odisha +2 Second Merit List 2021 now. The Directorate of Higher Secondary Education has published the SAMS Odisha Plus 2 Admission 1st Selection List on the official website www.samsodisha.gov.in.

SAMS Odisha +2 Second Merit List 2021

Download the SAMS Odisha +2 Second Merit List 2021 online from the link provided here. Also, the Junior Cut Off for SAMS Odisha Plus 2 Admission has been published district schools wise and Subject Wise for Science, Commerce, Sanskrit, Vocational etc.

About SAMS Odisha +2 Second Merit List 2021 www.samsodisha.gov.in

Name of the DepartmentSchool & Mass Education, Odisha (SAMS)
LocationOdisha
Admission Session2021-22
Admission NameHigher Secondary School (+2) / Plus Two e-admission
CoursesBA B.SC B.Com
Selection Round2nd
Second Merit List Publishing DateReleased on 05-Oct-2021
Mode of Merit ListOnline
CategoryMerit List
Official Portalwww.samsodisha.gov.in

Also Check – SCERT Odisha Admission 2021.

SAMS Odisha Plus 2 Merit List Download Links

EventsDates
Last Date of form fill up17 September 2021
1st Merit List18 September 2021
2nd Merit List3 October 2021
Slide Up Request Starting Date21 September 2021
Last Date of Slide Up Request29 September 2021
Final list of Spot Admission15 October 2021

SAMS Odisha Cut Off Marks for Junior College Admission in Plus 2 {all district}

Check the following cut off marks for Junior College Plus 2 Admission for All Schools in District Wise Format –

Category Wise Cut Off for Arts Course:

Course (HSS)GENSTSC
Anchalik Higher Secondary School, Talmul36.8333.0033.00
Anchalika Higher Secondary School, Angapada35.1733.0033.00
Angul Mahila Higher Secondary School, Angul54.6733.0039.50
Athamallik Higher Secondary School, Athmallik38.1733.0033.00
Bapuji Higher Secondary School, Chhendipada42.1733.0033.00
Evening Higher Secondary School, Angul42.3333.0033.50
See All Cut Off Marks for HSS from SAMSOdisha.gov.in Website – Click Here.

How to Download SAMSodisha.gov.in SAMS Odisha +2 Second Merit List 2021 online?

Step 1Go to the official website www.samsodisha.gov.in.
Step 2After that, find the “1st Selection List” available on the Homepage.
Step 3Open the SAMS Odisha +2 Second Merit List 2021 Link and enter District Name, Category, Course Name etc as shown in the image below.
Step 4Finally, click on the “Search” button.
Step 5Then search for your name in the SAMS Odisha +2 Second Merit List 2021.
sams odisha hss 1st selection list - sams odisha meirt list download 2021

Link to Check SAMS Odisha HSS Category Wise Rank List & 1st Selection List – Click Here.

Through this method, you can also check the District Schools Wise Cut off Marks for Each Category & subjects applied for. For more updates on SAMS Odisha 12th Admission Result 2021-22, keep visiting official website as well as www.jobsandhan.com. SAMS Odisha +2 Second Merit List 2021 will be published on 3rd October 2021.

All The best!!

error: