Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021; Provisional List Hons / Gen {Released}

Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021-22: Prafulla Chandra College Admission 2021-22 Online Form Fill up begins from 2nd August 2021. Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021 Downloading link will come out on 28th August 2021. The authorities of the Prafulla Chandra college has already started the BA BSC BCOM Science Arts admission very soon. We are here with all the latest updated info regarding the Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021.Thus, we suggest the students go through the following sections of this article to acquire complete details about the Kolkata Prafulla Chandra College BA BSC Admission 2021-22. Keep reading the post to know more information on Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021.

Latest Update 18/09/2021: প্রফুল্ল চন্দ্র কলেজ মেরিট লিস্ট চেক করতে হলে তোমাদেরকে সর্বপ্রথম আমাদের আর্টিকেলটি ভালো করে পড়তে হবে আমরা এখানে দিয়ে দিয়েছি কিভাবে তোমরা অফিসের ওয়েবসাইট ছাড়া সরাসরি মেরিট লিস্ট চেক করতে পারবে

Download Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021- Click Here {Available Now}

Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021 CHECK HERE
prafullachandracollege.ac.in merit list 2021 online prafulla chandra college admission ug

Download Asutosh College Merit List 2021

Prafulla Chandra College Merit List Schedule 2021

EventsDates
Online Application form Starting Date2 August 2021
Online Application form Closing Date20 August 2021
Provisional Merit List31 August 2021
Admission Date1 September 2021

Under the rules and regulations of the Prafulla Chandra College, the officials will prepare the Honours & General Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021. From this college, the students can obtain Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021 a bachelor’s degree in the field of Arts, Science. To take admission in this college, the willing candidates have to complete the application process within the prescribed time schedule. After the completion of the application process, the higher officials will provide Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021 including the names of the eligible candidates.

Documents Required for Admission Form fill up

  1. Original student’s copy of paid bank challans.
  2. Coloured print copy of complete Application Form with photograph and signature.
  3. Original Age-proof Certificate.
  4. Two copies of passport-size Coloured Photographs.
  5. Original Caste Certificate
  6. Original Proof of Disabilities
  7. Government approved any document as proof of residence
  8. Original and unattested copy of Aadhaar Card.

Important Links of Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021

ParticularsLinks
Admission NoticeDownload
Online Application FormCheck Here
Merit List Download LinkDownload
Admission ScheduleClick Here
E-Counselling ListCheck Here
Admission proceduresClick here
Document RequiredClick here
Eligibility CriteriasClick here
Rules and RegulationClick here

How to Check Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021

The candidates can go through the following guidelines to check the Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021.

Step 1Initially, the applicants need to make a visit to the official website of the Acharya Prafulla Chandra College.
Step 2After login, you will be directed to the homepage of the organization.
Step 3Now, on that page, go through the notification section.
Step 4Thereafter, find out the relevant link named Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021.
Step 5Click on the submit button thus the main page will be available including the name and registration number of the eligible candidates.

The details prescribed on this page regarding the Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021 is an overall collection of information and just for reference purpose. We hope that the info prevailing here about the Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021 will help you to solve your queries.

Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021-Overview

Name of CollegePrafulla Chandra College
Located inKolkata, West Bengal
Session2021-22
CoursesBA BSC BCOM
Official Websitewww.prafullachandracollege.ac.in
Affiliated toUniversity of Calcutta

Category Wise Seat Capacity 2021

CourseTotalURSC-22%ST-6%OBC-A-10%OBC-B-7%
B.Com. (Hons.)10665852356410775
B.Com. (Gen.)25013755152518
B.A. (Hons.) English502711354
B.A. (Hons.) Bengali40229243
B.A./B.Sc. (Hons.) Geography472610353
B.A./B.Sc. (Gen.)150823391511

Course Wise Seat Capacity of Prafulla Chandra College Admission 2021-22:

SerialSubjectTotal Seat
1Bengali40
2English50
3Geography47
4Commerce1066
5BA (Programme)150
6BCOM (Programme)250

How Prafulla Chandra College Merit list will be prepared?

The enrolled candidates have to check the Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021 to know their selection status. The candidates who will get a place in the Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021, will be eligible for the further admission process i.e. Counselling round. If your name or registration number is not presented in the Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021 that means you are disqualified for the admission.

Documents required at the time of admission verification

  • Coloured print copy of complete Application Form with photograph and signature.
  • Original student’s copy of paid bank challans (both for application and admission).
  • Original and unattested copies of Mark Sheets of Secondary and Higher Secondary Examinations or Equivalent Examinations.
  • Original and unattested copies of Admit Cards of Secondary and Higher Secondary Examinations or Equivalent Examinations.
  • Original Age-proof Certificate.
  • Two copies of passport-size Coloured Photographs.
  • Original Caste Certificate (only for S.C., S.T. and OBC Candidates).
  • Original Proof of Disabilities (if applicable).
  • Government approved any document as proof of residence (self / parent).
  • A photocopy of the Aadhar card of the candidate.
  • Migrating students are required to submit original Migration Certificates (no Migration Certificate is required from students of Board/Council of West Bengal, viz. WBCHSE, WB Madrasa and WB Vocational Board or National Board/Council, viz. ISC, CBSE and NIOS).

Thus, verify the Merit List carefully. As the board members release the Prafulla Chandra College Merit List 2021 we will update this page to provide you the latest info. So that keep visiting this site for more updated details.

GOOD LUCK!!

Leave a Comment

error: