Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021; Admission List Online BA / B.Sc {Out}

Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021-22: Narasinha Dutt College Admission 2021 Merit List has been published on 25th August 2021. Students those who are seeking for admission in Narasinha college can fill up application form and submit it before Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021 the given time. Narasinha college provides official website for online admission process . Narasinha college offers you various courses like BA ,B.Sc. ,B.Com for Honours and General category. Students can submit their application form online from the Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021 official website www.narasinhacollege.ac.in.  Students need to pass Higher secondary examination in order to get admission in Narasinha Dutt college.

Latest Update 13/09/2021- Narasinha Dutt College Merit List has not been published yet but the department will publish it soon. Those of you who have checked the Fast Merit List must check the Second Third Merit List. I hope your name will be there.

Dowload Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021-Click Here {Available}

Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021

Narasinha Dutt College Merit List Schedule 2021-22

EventsScheduled Dates
ONLINE ADMISSION Registration Starts at 11:30 a.m.&  ONLINE ADMISSION Registration will be Closed on 11:59 pm. midnight through Internet Banking02-08-2021 – 20/08/2021
Publication of Provisional Merit List for Honours and Program (General) Course. (Subject & Category wise) & Publication of Final Merit List for Honours and Program (General) Course.(Subject & Category wise)21/08/2021-31/08/2021
Publication of Narasinha Dutt College Final Merit List for Honours and Program (General) Course.(Subject & Category wise)31/08/2021
Publication of 1st list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.31/08/2021
Publication of first seat allotment list for Honours Program courses31-08-2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode31/08/2021 01/09/2021 02/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects03/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode03/09/2021 04/09/2021 05/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 3rd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.07/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode07/09/2021 08/09/2021 09/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 4th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.10/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode10/09/2021 11/09/2021 12/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 5th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.14/09/2021
Date of payment of Narasinha Dutt College Admission Fees through Online Payment mode14/09/2021 15/09/2021 16/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 6 th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.18/09/2021
Date of payment of Narasinha Dutt College Admission Fees through Online Payment mode18/09/2021 19/09/2021 20/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)

Also Check – Barasat Govt College Merit List 2021.

Also Check Mahatma Gandhi College Lalpur Merit List 2021.

Admission authorities selects students on the basis of their Marks acquired in Higher secondary examination. Students need to download admission schedule which has been provided in official webpage of Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021 ,students need to download that admission schedule in order to never miss any important events and time. Students should visit Narasinha official webpage frequently in order to grab latest updates.

Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021-22

RankStudentMerit Point
1NDC/2020/004890 Name: ANINDITA DAS General (PWD)370.00
2NDC/2020/005902 Name: UNMESH DHARA OBC-B466.00
3NDC/2020/004553 Name: NEHARANI MAL SC464.00
4NDC/2020/003701 Name: SWAGATA ADHIKARY OBC-B463.00
5NDC/2020/005938 Name: SNEHA POREL SC462.00
6NDC/2020/004753 Name: SAKSHI BAG General458.00
7NDC/2020/005849 Name: SANGITA PAUL OBC-B458.00
8NDC/2020/006063 Name: BISHAKHA NANDY General457.00
9NDC/2020/003691 Name: Triparna Maity General455.00
10NDC/2020/002899 Name: POULAMI JANA General454.00
11NDC/2020/001534 Name: TRIYASHA KUNKRI General453.00
12NDC/2020/003159 Name: PREYRANA DUTTA OBC-B453.00
13NDC/2020/005948 Name: SWATI DUTTA OBC-B449.00
14NDC/2020/004856 Name: PRITHA MAJI General449.00
15NDC/2020/001487 Name: AYANTIKA AOUN General446.00
16NDC/2020/005432 Name: RITIKA MONDAL General443.00
17NDC/2020/004820 Name: Manas Ghuku SC442.00
18NDC/2020/002773 Name: ARPITA PATRA General442.00
19NDC/2020/005513 Name: SUNITA CHOWDHURY General441.00
20NDC/2020/005154 Name: TIYASA KHANRA General441.00

Narasinha Dutt College Seat capacity 2021

INTAKECAPACITY(2020-21)
COURSES

SeatCapacity


GEN(55%)


SC(22%)


ST(6%)


OBC-A(10%)


OBC-B(7%)


PWD*
DAYBAHONS.
BENGALI1458032914107
ENGLISH136753081497
SANSKRIT7642174854
URDU291662321
PHILOSOPHY6737154743
EDUCATION5832133643
HISTORY1367530813107
POLITICALSCIENCE96532161065
DAYBAGENERAL2681475916271913
MORNINGBAGENERAL1991094412201410
DAYBSCHONS.
PHYSICS402292432
CHEMISTRY402292432
MATHEMATICS5028113533
COMPUTERSCIENCE402292432
ZOOLOGY362082422
BOTANY341972332
ANTHROPOLOGY321872322
ECONOMICS14831111
DAYBSCGENERAL
B.SC.GEN(PURE)4424103431
B.SC.GEN(BIO)7742175852
EVENINGBCOM
BCOM(HONS)3301817320332310
BCOM(GEN)4092259024412912
TOTAL23561297520140236163

Narasinha Dutt College Eligibility Criteria 2021

CriteriaforHonoursProgrammeCriteriaforGeneralProgramme
At least 50 % marks in aggregate in H.S or Equivalent Examination with at least 45 % marks in the subject /related subject (*) opted for Honours Programme. OR At least 55 % marks in the subject / related subject (*) opted for the Honours Programme. OR 50% marks in the aggregate when the candidate has not studied the subject in her previous qualifying examination provided all other clauses are satisfied.




Candidates must secure pass marks in aggregate in their respective 10+2 final Board Exams and in the subjects they opted for.
ForReservedCandidates 40 % marks in aggregate or 40 % marks in subject or related subject in H.S or Equivalent ExaminationCandidates must secure pass marks in aggregate in their respective 10+2 final Board Exams and the subjects they opted for.

Narasinha Dutt College Subject combination

HonoursSubjects*RelatedSubjectsinClassXIIBoards
AnthropologyBiology
BotanyBotany/Biology/ Biotechnology
ChemistryChemistry (Mustpass inChemistry,Physics andMathematics)
ComputerScienceMathematics & any one of Physics / Statistics / Computer Science

Economics
Mathematics/Business Mathematics/Business Economics including Business Mathematics (Must pass in 10+2 level) Candidatesof EconomicsHons.havetotakeupMathematicsasoneoftheGeneric Elective subjects.
EducationEducation/Psychology/ Philosophy/ Mathematics/ Sociology/ Economics/ Political Science/ History/Statistics/Physics/Chemistry/Biology.
MathematicsMathematics (passedin BusinessMathematicsisnoteligibleforadmission to Mathematics Honours)
PhysicsPhysics and Mathematics
PhilosophyPhilosophy/Psychology/ Political Science/ Mathematics/ Sociology/Education
ZoologyZoology/Biology/ Biotechnology



B. Com
English, Business and Commerce passed in Higher Secondary (10+2) Vocational examination conducted by the West Bengal State Council of Vocational Education and Training (Accountancy, Business Economics including Business Mathematics, Business Organisation, Mathematics, Business Mathematics, Economics, Statistics, Business Studies, Office Procedure and Secretarial Practice, Financial Accounting, Elements of Cost Accountancy and Auditing, Book Keeping, Commerce, Cost Accountancy & Auditing, Book Keeping, Commerce. Accountancy and Principle of Management, Commercial Law and Preliminaries of Auditing, Costing and Taxation)
AB *(Subjects in Class XII Boards)
AnthropologyBiology
MathematicsMathematics / Business Mathematics
StatisticsStatistics/Business Mathematics/Mathematics
PhysicsPhysics and Mathematics
ChemistryChemistry
ZoologyZoology / Biology / Biotechnology
BotanyBotany / Biology / Biotechnology
ComputerScienceMathematics & any one of Physics / Statistics /Computer Science




Commerce
English, Business and Commerce passed in Higher Secondary (10+2) Vocational examination conducted by the West Bengal State Council of Vocational Education and Training (Accountancy/Business Economics including Business Mathematics/Business Organisation/Mathematics/Business Mathematics/ Economics/Statistics/Business Studies/Office Procedure and Secretarial Practice/Financial Accounting/Elements of Cost Accountancy and Auditing/Book Keeping/Cost Accountancy & Auditing/Book Keeping/Commerce/Accountancy and Principle of Management/Commercial Law and Preliminaries of Auditing/Costing and Taxation)

Important Links of Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021

Full Merit List Download Link of Narasinha Dutt College Admission 2021 – Click Here.

How to Download Narasinha Dutt College Merit List online narasinhaduttcollege.edu.in

Step 1Firstly ,visit the official website of Narasinha college www.narasinhaduttcollege.edu.in.
Step 2A homepage of the college will display on the screen
Step 3Go for the “notice tab” and look into it
Step 4Click on the Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021 which will appear on the homepage
Step 5Check your name form the list and also download admission schedule which has been provided for you .
Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021 General & Honours Course combination Subject

Official Website to Download Narasinha Dutt College Merit List (1st 2nd 3rd List) – Click Here.

Narasinha Dutt College Eligibility criteria 2021

Narasinha College offers various courses for admission purpose. Some of the courses may conduct entrance examination and merit while some fully depends on Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021,admission authorities prepares Merit list on the basis of marks acquired by students in Higher secondary examination . Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021 holds great importance among candidates ,only eligible students will be allowed for counselling round . Relaxation of marks will be provided to reserved category ,relaxation of 5% to 10% in marks is provided for the reserved category.

Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021 Admission Eligibility Criteria

How to Narasinha Dutt College Merit List will be prepared Provisional & Final

College will not conduct any Entrance examination for admission process ,admission authorities will prepare Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021 on the basis of their marks scored in Higher secondary examination. Valid and correct information is necessary while submitting application form. Students need to be present in person with required documents on the final day of seat allotment.

For more information and update related to Narasinha Dutt College Merit List 2021, keep visiting www.jobsandhan.com.

All The Best!!

Leave a Comment

error: