Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021; Provisional List Honours / General {Released}

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021: Naba Ballygunge College Admission 2021 Provisional Merit List declared on 28th August 2021. Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Admission 2021-22 Provisional Merit List Published on 28th August 2021. Download Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya BA B.SC Admission List from the links provided below for 1st Year Hons, General courses.Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya is one of the renowned college, it was founded in 1985 located in Kolkata, West Bengal. Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya offers various courses like BA, B.Sc. and B.Com for admission process. Those students who are seeking for admission should submit application form before the given time. Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021 will be available on its official website in an online mode. Eligible students should be present on the final day of seat allotment procedure.

Latest Update 18/09/2021- তোমরা যারা এখনো পর্যন্ত নব বালিগঞ্জ মহাবিদ্যালয় মেরিট লিস্ট চেক করতে পারোনি তাদেরকে জানানো হচ্ছে আমরা কিন্তু নিচের লিঙ্কটি দিয়েছি সেই লিঙ্ক এর মাধ্যমে তোমরা কিন্তু পরবর্তী মেরিট লিস্ট চেক করতে পারবে

Download Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021- Click Here {Available}

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021 Published

Sl.Form NoName
120200451281Swastik Acharya
220200450842Lahari Chakraborty
320200451072Hasiba Khatun
420200451235Aryesh Chakraborty
520200451244Swagata Sarkar
620200451084Anupam Kayal
720200450931Ushana Bandyopadhyay
820200451107Bornil Mandal
920200450466Indrani Mistry
1020200451242Shreya Das
1120200450429Subhojit Sarkar
1220200451279Suneha Chattaraj
1320200450317Imon Thakur
1420200451212Bishwajit Saha
1520200451182Annesha Mandal
1620200450740Argha Bhattacharya
1720200451246Souhardyo Chandra
1820200450901Satyaki Ghosh
1920200450454Arpan Dutta
2020200450782Riya Gupta
2120200451179Shruti Mandal
Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021 Admission Honours General

Also Download Rani Birla Girls College Merit list 2021 1st year Admission.

Some of the important details mentioned in Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list are Name of the Candidates, Application number, Qualification score and Candidates name in the Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021. Admission schedule will be provided on the official webpage of Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya. For further details go through the article thoroughly.

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit List Schedule 2021

IMPORTANT DATES

StreamDepartmentsDescriptionStart DateEnd Date
Arts And CommerceHonours1st Phase Online Application start31-05-201713-06-2017
Arts And CommerceHonours1st Merit List16-06-2017 
Arts And CommerceHonours1st Phase Admission21-06-201724-06-2017
     
FOR 2ND MERIT LIST (Subject to availiability of the seat)
Arts And CommerceHonours2nd Phase Online Application start14-06-201724-06-2017
Arts And CommerceHonours2nd Phase Merit List28-06-2017 
Arts And CommerceHonours2nd Phase Admission29-06-201730-06-2017
     
FOR GENERAL (B.A. & B.COM) CANDIDATE ONLY
Arts And CommerceGeneralOnline Application start31-05-2017 
Arts And CommerceGeneralApplication Form Verification in College Office from 11.00 am – 2.30 pm01-06-2017 
Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya merit list 2021-22 notice
ParticularsLinks
Admission NoticeDownload Here
Apply Online Linkadmissionnbm.in
E-Counselling ListCheck Here
Merit List DownloadClick Here

Students those who are seeking for an admission in Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya need to submit application form before the given date, also students should download the admission schedule which will be provided Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021 on the official website of Naba Ballygunge College. Valid and clear information is necessary while submitting application form. Students need to save the admission schedule in order to never miss any important dates and events.

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021-Overview

Name of the CollegeNaba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya
Session2021-22
College typeGovt College
 CategoryMerit List 2021
application fee Hons: Rs. 200/- Gen: Rs. 150/-
College CategoryUndergraduate (UG)
College typeDegree College
Application ModeOnline
CourseB.A., B.Com, B.Sc (Arts, Commerce and Science)
Official Websitewww.nbmahavidyalaya.in
Merit List Publishing DateUpdated Soon
AffiliationCalcutta University
LocationKolkata, West Bengal
Apply Marks Minimum 50%
Helpline No(033) 2441 1710
Official Adress27E, Bose Pukur Rd, Tal Bagan, Bosepukur, Kasba, Kolkata, West Bengal 700042
Naba Ballygunge college merit list applicants list 2021

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Seat Capacity Course Wise:

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPHTotal Seat
BA (Honours)English156232028
BA (Honours)History3112354055
BA (Honours)Bengali5120697093
BCOM (Honours)Accountancy & Finance149601627190271
BA (Programme)105421119130190
BCOM (Programme)712881390129

Important Links of Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya merit list 2021

  • UG ADMISSION 2021-2022 NOTICE- Click Here
  • B.A AND B.COM 2ND AND 3RD YEAR OLD ADMISSION NOTICE- Click Here
  • B.A. & B.COM 3RD SEMESTER ADMISSION NOTICE- Click Here
  • M.COM AND M.A IN BENGALI ADMISSION NOTICE DT.22-01-2021- Click Here
  • M.A. IN BENGALI & M.COM ADMISSION NOTICE AS PER CU PROVISIONAL MERIT LIST- Click Here

How to Download Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list Provisional & Final

  1. Firstly click on the link “Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya merit list 2021”.
  2. Naba Ballygunge official homepage will display on the screen
  3. Select your preferred language
  4. The list containing the name of the applicants will display on the screen along with some important details.

Official Website to Download Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit List – Click Here.

Naba Ballygunge provides special quota for OBC, ST, SC and Physically incapable candidates according to law passed by Government of West Bengal. Students should provide certificate Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021 form competent authority in order to claim reservation of seats. Students are not permitted to enjoy facility of more then one quota of reservation.

How Naba Ballygunge College Merit List 2021 will be prepared 1st 2nd 3rd

Students should note that no any entrance examination will be conducted for examination purpose, admission authorities will prepare Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021 on the basis of marls scored in Higher secondary examination. Some of the important contents mentioned in Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list are Qualification score, Application number, The number of seat availability. Students should be present in person with required documents on the final day of seat allotment which will be done through counselling round.

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Eligibility Criteria

StreamSubjectUR & OBC Eligibility CriteriaSC & ST Eligibility Criteria
BA (HONOURS)BENGALI, ENGLISH, HISTORY.1. 55% IN SUBJECT (RELATED SUBJECTS) OR 2. 50% IN AGGREGATE AND 45% IN SUBJECT (RELATED SUBJECTS)1. 40% IN AGGREGATE AND 40% IN SUBJECTS (RELATED SUBJECTS)
BCOM (HONOURS)ACCOUNTANCY & FINANCE1. 55% IN SUBJECT (RELATED SUBJECTS) OR 2. 50% IN AGGREGATE AND 45% IN SUBJECT (RELATED SUBJECTS)1. 40% IN AGGREGATE AND 40% IN SUBJECTS (RELATED SUBJECTS)
BA (PROGRAMME/GENERAL)BENGALI, ENGLISH, HINDI, HISTORY, PHILOSOPHY, POL. SCIENCE, EDUCATION, ECONOMICS.1. PASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION1. PASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION
BCOM (PROGRAMME/GENERAL)COMMERCE SUBJECTS GROUP1. PASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION1. PASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION

Important Documents For Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Admission 2021:

  • Stamp size colour photo.
  • Signature of candidate.
  • Madhyamik / Secondary Admit Card.
  • H.S./ Senior Secondary Mark Sheet.
  • Caste Certificate (SC/ ST/ OBC) issued by competent authority.
  • Disability / Physical handicapped Certificate.

If students have any queries regarding the Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2021, feel free to question down in the comment section.

GOOD LUCK!!

Leave a Comment

error: