Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 ; Provisional List Honours / General {Released}

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022: Naba Ballygunge College Admission 2022 Provisional Merit List declared on 28th August 2022. Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Admission 2022-23 Provisional Merit List Published on 28th August 2022. Download Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya BA B.SC Admission List from the links provided below for 1st Year Hons, General courses.Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya is one of the renowned college, it was founded in 1985 located in Kolkata, West Bengal. Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya offers various courses like BA, B.Sc. and B.Com for admission process. Those students who are seeking for admission should submit application form before the given time. Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 will be available on its official website in an online mode. Eligible students should be present on the final day of seat allotment procedure.

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 Admission Honours General

Latest Update on 14th August 2022- তোমরা যারা এখনো পর্যন্ত নব বালিগঞ্জ মহাবিদ্যালয় মেরিট লিস্ট চেক করতে পারোনি তাদেরকে জানানো হচ্ছে আমরা কিন্তু নিচের লিঙ্কটি দিয়েছি সেই লিঙ্ক এর মাধ্যমে তোমরা কিন্তু পরবর্তী মেরিট লিস্ট চেক করতে পারবে

Download Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022- Click Here {Available}

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 Published

SL.Form#NameCategoryBest TotalSub/RelatedMerit Point
11202204501549Arka RoyGeneral37695471.00
21202204500409Chandan GoswamiGeneral35790447.00
31202204501145Aritra NandyGeneral34890438.00
41202204500910Sudeep SheeGeneral34092432.00
51202204500819Koyel NathGeneral34383426.00
61202204501080Devarghya MandalSC33881419.00
71202204500205Riya SarkarGeneral32582407.00
81202204500897Sneha Das BaganiGeneral32680406.00
91202204500575Sayani MandalSC32080400.00
101202204500336Soumyadip MandalGeneral31777394.00
111202204501196Ranajit PramanikSC32272394.00
121202204500889Taniya GaziGeneral32767394.00
131202204500011Mallika MakalSC32367390.00
141202204501531Suman GhoshOBC-B31277389.00
151202204501491Mostarifa KhatunGeneral30680386.00
161202204501016Bratati MannaOBC-B31472386.00
171202204501143Gouranga LahaGeneral30772379.00
181202204500946Golam HossainOBC-A30865373.00
191202204500396Ushmita GhoshGeneral29676372.00
201202204500740Kabir HossainGeneral30468372.00

Also Download Rani Birla Girls College Merit list 2022 1st year Admission.

Some of the important details mentioned in Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list are Name of the Candidates, Application number, Qualification score and Candidates name in the Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022. Admission schedule will be provided on the official webpage of Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya. For further details go through the article thoroughly.

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit List Schedule 2022

Date of online form fill-up:18-July-2022 to 05-Aug-2022 
Date of publication of provisional merit list: 16-Aug-2022
Date of publication of first admission (e-counseling) list:16-Aug-2022
Date of admission for first admission (e-counseling) list:16-Aug-2022 to 18-Aug-2022
Date of publication of second admission (e-counseling) list: 19-Aug-2022
Date of admission for second admission (e-counseling) list:19-Aug-2022 to 21-Aug-2022
Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya merit list 2022-23 notice
ParticularsLinks
Admission NoticeDownload Here
Apply Online Linkadmissionnbm.in
E-Counselling ListCheck Here
Merit List DownloadClick Here

Students those who are seeking for an admission in Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya need to submit application form before the given date, also students should download the admission schedule which will be provided Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 on the official website of Naba Ballygunge College. Valid and clear information is necessary while submitting application form. Students need to save the admission schedule in order to never miss any important dates and events.

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022-Overview

Name of the CollegeNaba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya
Session2022-23
College typeGovt College
 CategoryMerit List 2022
application fee Hons: Rs. 200/- Gen: Rs. 150/-
College CategoryUndergraduate (UG)
College typeDegree College
Application ModeOnline
CourseB.A., B.Com, B.Sc (Arts, Commerce and Science)
Official Websitewww.nbmahavidyalaya.in
Merit List Publishing DateUpdated Soon
AffiliationCalcutta University
LocationKolkata, West Bengal
Apply Marks Minimum 50%
Helpline No(033) 2441 1710
Official Adress27E, Bose Pukur Rd, Tal Bagan, Bosepukur, Kasba, Kolkata, West Bengal 700042
Naba Ballygunge college merit list applicants list 2022

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Seat Capacity Course Wise:

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPHTotal Seat
BA (Honours)English156232028
BA (Honours)History3112354055
BA (Honours)Bengali5120697093
BCOM (Honours)Accountancy & Finance149601627190271
BA (Programme)105421119130190
BCOM (Programme)712881390129

Important Links of Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya merit list 2022

How to Download Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list Provisional & Final

  1. Firstly click on the link “Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya merit list 2022”.
  2. Naba Ballygunge official homepage will display on the screen
  3. Select your preferred language
  4. The list containing the name of the applicants will display on the screen along with some important details.

Official Website to Download Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit List – Click Here.

Naba Ballygunge provides special quota for OBC, ST, SC and Physically incapable candidates according to law passed by Government of West Bengal. Students should provide certificate Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 form competent authority in order to claim reservation of seats. Students are not permitted to enjoy facility of more then one quota of reservation.

How Naba Ballygunge College Merit List 2022 will be prepared 1st 2nd 3rd

Students should note that no any entrance examination will be conducted for examination purpose, admission authorities will prepare Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022 on the basis of marls scored in Higher secondary examination. Some of the important contents mentioned in Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list are Qualification score, Application number, The number of seat availability. Students should be present in person with required documents on the final day of seat allotment which will be done through counselling round.

Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Eligibility Criteria

StreamSubjectUR & OBC Eligibility CriteriaSC & ST Eligibility Criteria
BA (HONOURS)BENGALI, ENGLISH, HISTORY.1. 55% IN SUBJECT (RELATED SUBJECTS) OR 2. 50% IN AGGREGATE AND 45% IN SUBJECT (RELATED SUBJECTS)1. 40% IN AGGREGATE AND 40% IN SUBJECTS (RELATED SUBJECTS)
BCOM (HONOURS)ACCOUNTANCY & FINANCE1. 55% IN SUBJECT (RELATED SUBJECTS) OR 2. 50% IN AGGREGATE AND 45% IN SUBJECT (RELATED SUBJECTS)1. 40% IN AGGREGATE AND 40% IN SUBJECTS (RELATED SUBJECTS)
BA (PROGRAMME/GENERAL)BENGALI, ENGLISH, HINDI, HISTORY, PHILOSOPHY, POL. SCIENCE, EDUCATION, ECONOMICS.1. PASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION1. PASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION
BCOM (PROGRAMME/GENERAL)COMMERCE SUBJECTS GROUP1. PASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION1. PASS MARKS IN 10+2 EXAMINATION

Important Documents For Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Admission 2022:

  • Stamp size colour photo.
  • Signature of candidate.
  • Madhyamik / Secondary Admit Card.
  • H.S./ Senior Secondary Mark Sheet.
  • Caste Certificate (SC/ ST/ OBC) issued by competent authority.
  • Disability / Physical handicapped Certificate.

If students have any queries regarding the Naba Ballygunge Mahavidyalaya Merit list 2022, feel free to question down in the comment section.

GOOD LUCK!!

Leave a Comment