KTHM College Merit List 2021; Nashik Cut Off List 1st 2nd 3rd (Out)

KTHM College 2nd Merit List 2021 Cut Off List Download: KTHM College Nashik Merit list 2021 will be available in an online mode . Students need to fill up required application form before the given date . The applicants whose name is on KTHM College Merit list 2021 will be eligible for the counselling process. The KTHM College Merit List 2021 contains details like Name , score ,Qualification status of the Students . We have provided a detailed Information regarding KTHM College Merit list 2021 in this article. Students need to provide correct details in the login section in order to download the KTHM College Merit List 2021.

Latest Update 13/09/2021: KTHM College Merit List has been published on 13 August 2021. Merit list for FYBA, FYBCom, FYBSc, FYBSc (Computer Science), FYBCA(Science), FYBSc(Biotechnology), FYBBA, FYBSc (Animation) has been published now. Link to download the KTHM College 2nd Merit List has been provided below.

Download KTHM College Merit List 2021-Click Here {Available}

Official Website to Download KTHM College Admission merit List – Click Here.

kthm nasik merit list 2021 admission list download

KTHM College Merit List Schedule 2021

CourseLast Date of Form Fill upMerit List Display Date
FYB.Voc -Int. Design16-Aug-202117-Aug-2021
FYB.Voc Prin.Tech16-Aug-202117-Aug-2021
FYBCA-SCIENCE15-Aug-202116-Aug-2021
FY B. Voc Mass Media16-Aug-202117-Aug-2021
FY B. Voc Dramatics16-Aug-202117-Aug-2021
FYB. Voc D.Tax & I.Tax16-Aug-202117-Aug-20201

Download KTHM College 1st Merit List & Cut off List – Click here

Students should note that KTHM College Merit list 2021 will be available on the Official website of the college. KTHM College Merit List 2021 will be available online . Students need to submit valid and correct information while submitting the Application form ,any misleading of an information will lead to cancellation of an applicants .

KTHM College Seat Capacity 2021

SL. NO.NAME OF THE COURSE (SUBJECTWISE)NO OF SEATS APPROVED BY UNIVERSITY
Honours CoursesSCPHSTPHOBC-APHOBC-BPHGENERALPHTOTALPH
1BENGALI HONS.523141241171133624012
2ENGLISH HONS.432121201141111520010
3HISTORY HONS.432121201141111520010
4POL.SC. HONS.161407050412733
5PHILOSOPHY HONS.101304030241442
6GEOGRAPHY HONS.121305040291532
7EDUCATION HONS.131406040332603
8SANSKRIT HONS.131406040332603
9ECONOMICS HONS.131406040332603
10MATHEMATICS HONS.131306040322583
11PHYSICS HONS.101305030251462
12CHEMISTRY HONS.50203020141261
13COMPUTER SCIENCE HONS.40102010121201
14ACCOUNTANCY HONS.171407050402733
General CoursesSCPHSTPHOBC-APHOBC-BPHGENERALPHTOTALPH
1B.COM (GENERAL)322901411017941448
2B.SC (GENERAL)322901511018341498
3B.A (GENERAL)7553820610344172401219901003535177
4B.A(GEN.) WITH PHYSICAL EDUCATION5631115070188926713
5B.A(GEN.) WITH GEOGRAPHY111305050271512

On the basis of marks obtained by students  ,the number of applicants , the number of seat availability, Official Admission Authorities select and publish the KTHM College Merit List 2021. Students need to note that no any Entrance examination will be conducted for admission process , admission authorities will prepare KTHM College 2021 Merit List 2021 through marks acquired by students in Higher Secondary Examination .

KTHM College Merit List 2021

ARTS

Commerce

Bachelor of Business Administration
Commerce

Science

MicrobiologyComputer Science
MathematicsBOTANY
BiotechnologyChemistry
Environment SciencePhysics
StatisticsElectronic Science

B.Voc

Printing TechnologyDramatics
Interior DesignDirect and Indirect Tax

KTHM College Admission Fee


Core (Honours)
AdmFeeAnnual FeeLab Fee(HalfYrly)Lab Dev Fee(HalfYrly)AcademicDev. FeeTuition Fee(HalfYrly)Lib CautionDepositSecurityDeposit20-21 Sem-I(Hons)20-21 Sem-II(Hons)20-21Sem 1&2 HonsonlyGenericElectiveSem1/Sem2*

ABCDEFG**H**IJKL
Physics1107,8761,6507701,1006601,0004,00017,1663,08020,246500
Chemistry1107,8762,2007701,1006601,0004,00017,7163,63021,346500
Mathematics1107,8761,6507701,1006601,0004,00017,1663,08020,2460
Botany1107,8761,6507701,1006601,0004,00017,1663,08020,246500
Zoology1107,8761,6507701,1006601,0004,00017,1663,08020,246500
Economics1107,876

1,1006601,0002,00012,74666013,406500
Microbiology1107,8769,35077013,2006601,0004,00036,96610,78047,7461,000
Comp.Sc1107,8765,50077014,3006601,0004,00034,2166,93041,1462,350
Bengali#757,160

5004501,0002,00011,18545011,6350
English#757,876

5504501,0002,00011,95145012,4010
History#757,876

5504501,0002,00011,95145012,4010
Philosophy#757,160

5004501,0002,00011,18545011,6350
PoliticalScience#757,876

5504501,0002,00011,95145012,4010
Sanskrit#757,160

5004501,0002,00011,18545011,6350
Only Elective











Hindi










0
Psychology


1,100






500
PhysicalEdu.


1,100






500
Sociology










0
Statistics










0

Steps to check KTHMcollege.ac.in Merit list online 1st 2nd 3rd 4th list

kthm college cut off 2021-22 download
Step 1Firstly ,visit the official website of KTHM college
Step 2Click on the KTHM College Merit List link
Step 3Name of the candidates along with important details will appear on the screen
Step 4KTHM College Merit List PDF will display on the screen
Step 5Students should check for their names from the list

Official Website to Download KTHM College Admission Merit List – Click Here.

How KTHM College Nashik Merit list will be prepared

KTHM College Merit List 2021 will be prepared by the college authorities for allocation purpose . The standard of the admission will be decided on the basis of students Qualification score . Details provided by students should be correct and valid . Students should be present in person with original documents in the final day of seat allotment.

GOOD LUCK!!

1 thought on “KTHM College Merit List 2021; Nashik Cut Off List 1st 2nd 3rd (Out)”

Leave a Comment

error: