Kharagpur College Merit List 2021 Out Admission List 29 Aug

Kharagpur College Merit List 2021: Kharagpur College Final Merit List 2021 declared now. Download Kharagpur College Merit List PDF files from the link given below. Check Kharagpur College Merit List 2021 academic year, this article will help them to clear all the queries. As well as the higher officials will activate its authorized website in order to start the online registration process. For more details about the Kharagpur College Admission Process, Application process and fee, eligibility criteria, Kharagpur College Merit List 2021, counselling go through the further discussion.

Latest Update- Kharagpur College Merit List 2021 Published here.

Kharagpur College Final Merit List 2020 Published

Kharagpur College Merit List Schedule 2021

EventsDate
Online ApplicationFrom 10.08.2020 (10: A.M.) to 24.08.2020
Publication of Provisional Merit List26:08.2020 After 5:00 P.M.
Intimation of any objection or claim by the applicants27.08.2020 at 2p.m  to 28.08.2020 upto 4p.m
Publication of Final Merit List 29/08/2020 (Tuesday) at 11 A.M.
Publication of 1 st Selection list (Subject wise)30.08.2020 at 12Noon
Online/offline Payment from 1 st Selection list 02.09.2020 at 10 A.m to 04.09.2020 upto 12 Midnight
Publication of 2 nd Selection list (if required)05.09.2020 at 2p.m.
Online/offline Payment from 2 nd Selection list 05.09.2020 at 3p.m.  to 07.09.2020 upto 12 Midnight
Publication of 3 rd Selection list (if required) 08.09.2020 at 2p.m
Online/offline Payment from 3 rd Selection list08.09.2020 at 3p.m  to 10.09.2020 upto 12 Midnight
Publication of 4 th Selection list (if required)11.09.2020 at 1p.m
Online/offline Payment from 4 th Selection list11.09.2020 at 2p.m  to 14.09.2020 upto 12 Midnight
Important Date For Admission Kharagpur College Merit List Schedule notice

About Kharagpur College Admission

Name of College

Kharagpur College

Affiliated to

Vidyasagar University

Location

Kharagpur, Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal

Official website

www.kharagpurcollege.in

Courses

BA BSC BCom

Type of Course

UG (General & Honours)

Kharagpur College Seat Capacity 2021 & Subjects Offered

The students who have completed the Higher Secondary Exam (10+2) from a recognized board or council, are eligible for admission. The individuals need to register themselves Kharagpur College Merit List 2021 within the prescribed time schedule. Must remember that after the due date, the higher officials will not accept a single application form. With all the correct data fill the application form. Also, pay the fee of application through the prescribed mode.

SUBJECT NAMETOTALGENERALSCSTOBC AOBC BPH
BENGALI HONS133702981394
ENGLISH HONS103542361073
GEOGRAPHY HONS6132134642
HINDI HONS9448216973
HISTORY HONS110572471183
PHILOSOPHY HONS103542361073
POLITICAL SCIENCE HONS117602671284
SANSKRIT HONS9448216973
BOTANY HONS321772321
CHEMISTRY HONS7037154752
BCA HONS5025113542
ECONOMICS HONS8543195963
PHYSICS HONS7740175852
MATHEMATICS HONS110572471183
ZOOLOGY HONS5528123642
ACCOUNTANCY HONS17089371017125

Download Kharagpur College Merit List 2021

As you all know that the Kharagpur College Merit List 2021 is the most important document that provides a clear view of the qualifying status of candidates. The officials will take some time to disclose the Kharagpur College Merit List 2021. The team members will verify the applications before preparing the final list. Based on the marks scored in HS Exam, the candidates will get a place in the Merit List. As per the official’s info, the Kharagpur College Merit List 2021 will be available online from 11th June 2021. Check the list to ensure your eligibility for further admission process.

Kharagpur College Admission Fee

CourseAdmission Fees
Bengali (Hons)Rs. 2285/-
History (Hons)Rs. 2385/-
English (Hons)Rs. 2860/-
Physics (Hons)Rs. 2675/-
Political Science (Hons)Rs. 2260/-
Philosophy (Hons)Rs. 2160/-
Sanskrit (Hons)Rs. 2565/-
Mathematics (Hons)Rs. 2705/-
Chemistry (Hons)Rs. 4200/-
Botany (Hons)Rs. 3700/-
Kharagpur College Admission Fee

The date and time of the counselling round will be notified to the students by the official’s notification. The candidates who will get a place in the Kharagpur College Merit List 2021 have to appear in the counselling with all the relevant documents/certificates. You need to carry a print out of submitted application form, a receipt copy of application fee, caste certificate, admit card of the madhyamik exam, mark sheet of HS exam etc.

We believe that the details prescribed here about the Kharagpur College Merit List for 2021-22 academic year, will help the candidates to solve their queries.