KD College Merit List 2020 Midnapore K.D College Admission List

KD College Merit List 2020: Midnapore KD College Merit list 2020 will be published soon on official website. Kaibalyadayani College of Commerce & General Studies Admission 2020-21 form can be filled up online. Students can submit online application form for Kaibalyadayani College Admission in 1st year for UG Courses. There are various Honours & General Courses taught in the institution. Read the detailed article below to get the download links of KD College Merit List 2020.

UPDATE- আপনারা যারা এখনো পর্যন্ত কলেজে এডমিশন নেন নি তাদের জন্য রয়েছে সুখবর খুব শীঘ্রই পরবর্তী মেরিট লিস্ট প্রকাশিত হতে চলছে।

KD College Merit List 2020 Published Here

Also Check – Midnapore College Merit List 2020.

Midnapore KD College Merit List Schedule 2020

EventsDates
Online filling up of Application form starting date10 August 2020
Last Date of Form Submission24 August 2020
Publication of Merit List (Provisional)26 August 2020
Final Merit List29 August 2020
Date of AdmissionAugust 2020
KD College Merit List 2020 Important Date For admission

KD College Merit List Download Links

Stream / SubjectsGENERAL LISTCATEGORY LISTPH LIST
ACCOUNTANCY HONOURSCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
B.A. GENERALCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
BENGALI HONOURSCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
COMMERCE GENERALCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
ENGLISH HONOURSCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
GEOGRAPHY HONOURSCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
MARKETING MANAGEMENT HONOURSCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
KD College Merit List 2020 Check Here in this box

Kaibalya Dayani College Seat Capacity & Courses

SubjectGENSCST  OBC-A           OBC-B       GE-PH        SC-PH                ST-PHOBC A -PHOBC B -PHTOTAL
Accounting and Finance Hons.913610161231010170
Marketing Management Hons.37154751100070
Bengali Hons.5522610721000103
English Hons.46185861100085
Geography Hons.1662321000030
B.Com General1345315241742001250
B.A General1767119322252111330
KD College Merit List 2020 Published Seat Capacity

K.D College Seat Reservation Category Wise:

  • Gen: 25%
  • SC: 22%
  • ST: 6%
  • PH: 3%

Links to Download K.D College Admission Merit List 2020

ParticularsLinks
Online Application FormCheck Here
Merit List Download LinkDownload (Available Soon)
Admission ScheduleClick Here

Kaibalyadayani College Admission 2020-21

Name of the College

Kaibalyadayani College of Commerce & General Studies or K.D College

Affiliated with

Vidyasagar University

Located in

Medinipur, West Midnapore, West Bengal

Courses

BA/B.Com

Type

Honours & General

Official Website

www.kdcollege.ac.in

Do check the documents before applying KD College Merit List 2020 and appearing in Verification or counselling in the college –

  • Madhyamik/Equivalent Admit Card. (Age proof certificate) & Marksheet.
  • H.S.(10+2)/Equivalent Mark sheet.
  • Character certificate issued by the Head of the institution last attended.
  • SC/ST/OBC/PH certificate in case of such candidates.
  • Self-authenticated recent passport size Photograph of the candidate.

For more information on Midnapore KD College Merit List 2020, keep visiting our website www.jobsandhan.com.