KD College Merit List 2021 {out} Provisional List BA, BSc, BCom

KD College Merit List 2021 Released now: Midnapore KD College Admission 2021-22 Provisional Merit List has been published now on 28th August 2021. After that, students can now download the subject wise provisional merit list on official website. Kaibalyadayani College of Commerce & General Studies Admission 2021-22 form can be filled up online. Students can submit online application form for Kaibalyadayani College Admission in 1st year for UG Courses. There are various Honours & General Courses taught in the institution. Read the detailed article below to get the download links of KD College Merit List 2021.

Latest Update 28/08/2021– KD College provisional merit list has been published 28 August 2021. Those of you who want to get admission in the college must check the KD College Provisional Merit List by clicking on the link given below:

Download KD College Merit List 2021- Click here (Available Now)

KD College Provisional Merit List Download Links 2021:

Stream / SubjectsGENERAL LISTCATEGORY LISTPH LIST
ACCOUNTANCY HONOURSCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
B.A. GENERALCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
BENGALI HONOURSCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
COMMERCE GENERALCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
ENGLISH HONOURSCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
GEOGRAPHY HONOURSCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
MARKETING MANAGEMENT HONOURSCLICK HERECLICK HERECLICK HERE
KD College Merit List 2021 Published Here

KD College Merit List Schedule 2021

ActivityDate
Online filling up of Application forms by the candidatesFrom 02.08.2021 to 27.08.2021 ( upto midnight)
Publication of Provisional Merit List ( only at college website)28.08.2021 ( 4 p.m onwards )
Date of receiving claims & objection through E- Mail : [email protected]28. 08.2021 (After provisional Merit list published ) to 30.08.2021 up to 12.00 noon
Publication of Final Merit List ( only at college website)31.08.2021 (12.00 noon onwards)
Admission cum seat reservation by paying admission fees through online mode from the College Website
01.09.2021 onwards
Last date of admission to 1st Semester classes30.09.2021
Commencement of Classes01.10.2021

KD College Admission 2021-22

Name of the College

Kaibalyadayani College of Commerce & General Studies or K.D College

Affiliated with

Vidyasagar University

Located in

Medinipur, West Midnapore, West Bengal

Courses

BA/B.Com

Type

Honours & General

Official Website

www.kdcollege.ac.in

Also Check – Midnapore College Merit List 2021.

Kaibalya Dayani College Seat Capacity & Courses

SubjectGENSCST  OBC-A           OBC-B       GE-PH        SC-PH                ST-PHOBC A -PHOBC B -PHTOTAL
Accounting and Finance Hons.913610161231010170
Marketing Management Hons.37154751100070
Bengali Hons.5522610721000103
English Hons.46185861100085
Geography Hons.1662321000030
B.Com General1345315241742001250
B.A General1767119322252111330
KD College Merit List 2021 Published Seat Capacity

K.D College Seat Reservation Category Wise:

  • Gen: 25%
  • SC: 22%
  • ST: 6%
  • PH: 3%

Links to Download K.D College Admission 2021

ParticularsLinks
Online Application FormCheck Here
Merit List Download LinkDownload (Available Soon)
Admission ScheduleClick Here

Do check the documents before applying KD College Merit List 2021 and appearing in Verification or counselling in the college –

  • Madhyamik/Equivalent Admit Card. (Age proof certificate) & Marksheet.
  • H.S.(10+2)/Equivalent Mark sheet.
  • Character certificate issued by the Head of the institution last attended.
  • SC/ST/OBC/PH certificate in case of such candidates.
  • Self-authenticated recent passport size Photograph of the candidate.

For more information on KD College Merit List 2021, keep visiting our website www.jobsandhan.com.

ALL THE BEST!!

Leave a Comment

error: