Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List 2021; Admission List BA / BSc {Out}

Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List 2021: Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Admission 2021-22 Final Merit List Published on 31st August 2021. Download Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List 2021 1st E-Counselling List from the links provided below for UG 1st Year Hons, General courses. Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List 2021 form fill up can be done online. 12th pass students, are eligible for applying to the Kamakhyaguri College Online Admission 2021- 22 session in 1st Year. We have given here Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List 2021 publishing date, Online Application Form Fill up link for 1st year UG Course under BA & BSc Honours & General Course.

Latest Update 18/09/2021- কামাখ্যাগুড়ি শহীদ ক্ষুদিরাম কলেজ মেরিট লিস্ট প্রকাশিত হয়ে গেছে পরবর্তী মেরিট লিস্ট চেক করতে হলে তোমাদেরকে নিচে দেওয়া লিংকে ক্লিক করতে হবে.

Download Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List 2021- Click Here {Available Now}

Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List 2021 Published here

Also Check- Barrackpore Rastraguru Surendranath College Merit List 2021

Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List Schedule 2021

EventsScheduled Dates
Availability of Online Application Form10th August 2021
Closing Date of Application Form25th August 2021
Publication of Provisional Merit List for Honours & Program28th August 2021
Publication of Final Merit List for Honours & Program31st August 2021
Publication of 1st list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Programs (B.A) Reserved and Unreserved Candidates31st August 2021
Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Programs31st August 2002 to 2nd September 2021 (11:59 pm)
Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Programs3rd September 2021
Publication of 3rd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Programs7th September 2021
Publication of 4th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Programs10th September 2021
5th Merit List14th September 2021
6th Merit List18th September 2021

Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List 2021-Overview

Name of the College

Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College

Affiliated with

North Bengal University

Located in

Kamakhyaguri, Alipurduar, West Bengal

Courses

BA BSc

Type

Honours & General

Official Website of Kamakhyaguri Collegewww.skcollege.org or www.skcollegeadmission.in

Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Subjects Offered & Seat Capacity 2021

SubjectURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPHTotal Seat
Pol Science4317586279
Bengali4318586280
English2610353147
Sanskrit167232030
Philosophy83121015
History4317586279
Geography2610353147
Physical Education4216475274
BA (Programme)275011003005003501505000
BSC (Programme) Geography3012364155
BSC (Programme)124121020

Eligibility Criteria for Kamakhyaguri College Admission

SubjectUR & OBCSC & ST
Hons in Bengali, English, Sanskrit, Pol Science, History, Philosophy, Geography55% IN AGGREGATE OR (50% IN AGGREGATE AND 60% IN SUBJECT)50% IN AGGREGATE OR (45% IN AGGREGATE AND 60% IN SUBJECT)
BA (Program)Pass Marks OnlyPass Marks Only
BSC (Program)Pass Marks OnlyPass Marks Only

Important Links on Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List 2021

ParticularsLinks
Admission ScheduleClick here
Provisional Merit listClick here
Final Merit ListClick here
1st Counselling ListClick here

Students who will apply for admission to the college this year are informed that after submitting the application, a Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List 2021 will be published according to your higher secondary number and you will be admitted to the college based on that merit list.

Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit List 2021  download links
Sl.SectionLinks
1BA (Honours)Click Here
2BA (Honours)Click Here
3BA (Honours)Click Here
4BA (Honours)Click Here
5BA (Honours)Click Here
6BA (Honours)Click Here
7BA (Honours)Click Here
8BSC (Programme)Click Here
9BA (Programme)Click Here
10BA (Programme)Click Here
11BA (Programme)Click Here

Documents Required for During Kamakhyaguri College Counselling 2021-22

Keep the following documents with you for Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Admission Counselling –

Documents
Madhyamik / Secondary Admit Card.
H.S./ Senior Secondary Admit Card.
H.S./ Senior Secondary Mark Sheet.
Caste Certificate (SC/ ST/ OBC) issued by competent authority (if applicable).
Stamp size colour photo must be pasted in the appropriate place/ box provided for.
Signature of candidate must be placed in appropriate place/ box.

Visit Our Website Kamakhyaguri Saheed Kshudiram College Merit list 2021 Related update published here.

Good Luck!

Leave a Comment

error: