Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021; Bagdogra KGTM Final Admission List

Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021: Bagdogra KGTM 1st Merit List 2021 released on 1st September 2021. Bagdogra College Final Merit List Download Links are also provided below. To check the Bagdogra KGTM Counselling List & 1st Admission List for BA BCOM Honours & General Course follow the links. The Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 in 1st year UG Course Admission will consist of the names of shortlisted candidates for counselling and admission. Moreover, the Bagdogra Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Admission Eligibility criteria, course fee, seat capacity etc is mentioned below. KGTM College Merit List has been uploaded by the college authority on www.kgtm.in.

Latest Update 18/09/2021: তোমরা কলেজে এডমিশন নিতে চাচ্ছে অথচ মেরিট লিস্ট চেক করতে পারছ না তাহলে তোমাদেরকে নিচে দেওয়া লিংকে ক্লিক করতে হবে কেননা আমরা এখানে সরাসরি লিংক এর ব্যবস্থা করেছি

Download Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021- Click here {Available Now}

Also Check – Surya Sen College Merit List 2021.

kgtm merit list 2021-22 download - bagdogra college 1st admission list out

Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 Counselling Schedule

EventsScheduled Dates
Admission Form dates02-08-2021 – 27/08/2021
Publication of Provisional Merit List for Honours and Program (General) Course.28/08/2021-31/08/2021
Publication of Final Merit List for Honours and Program (General) Course31/08/2021
Publication of 1st list of eligible candidates for E-counselling01/09/2021
Publication of first seat allotment list for Honours Program courses01/09/2021 
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode31/08/2021 01/09/2021 02/09/2021
Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling03/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode03/09/2021 04/09/2021 05/09/2021
Publication of 3rd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling07/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode07/09/2021 08/09/2021 09/09/2021
Publication of 4th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling10/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode10/09/2021 11/09/2021 12/09/2021
Publication of 5th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.14/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode14/09/2021 15/09/2021 16/09/2021
Publication of 6 th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.18/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode18/09/2021 19/09/2021 20/09/2021

Check here Surya Sen College Merit List 2021 BA BSC.

Important Links to Check Bagdogra College Counselling & Admission List 2021

ParticularsLinks
Admission ScheduleClick here
Provisional Merit listClick here
Final Merit ListClick here
1st Counselling ListClick here

About Bagdogra KGTM College Admission

Name of Institute

Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya

Course

UG

Place

Bagdogra, Darjeeling

Subject

BA

Affiliated to

North Bengal University

Official website

www.kgtm.in

Contact

[email protected]

Phone No

3532004707

To keep track, keep checking the official webpage of the institute which is www.kgtm.in from now onwards. Below find out the Bangdogra College Merit List 2021 admission process and eligibility criteria for Admission into 1st year in BA Course of Kalipada Ghosh Tarai College Bagdogra. 

Kalipada Ghosh Tarai College Bagdogra Seat Availability

Following courses are offered in Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya in 2021 session for Undergraduate Courses in BA Honours & General Arts & Science & Commerce –

SUBJECTGeneralSCSTOBC AOBC BTOTAL
BENGALI532169796
ENGLISH532169796
GEOGRAPHY261135348
HINDI381747672
HISTORY66287129122
NEPALI341447564
PHILOSOPHY15723330
POLITICAL SCIENCE441858681
SOCIOLOGY341447564
ACCOUNTING9741111813180
MATHEMATICS5211110
B.A. GENERAL495198549063900
B.COM. GENERAL16867193021305
B.SC. GENERAL21924339
TOTAL11494681282101522107

Kalipada Ghost Tarai College Admission Eligibility Criteria

12th Pass students may take admission in the institute –

General Candidates:

  • Minimum 55% in the aggregate or
  • 50% in the aggregate with 60% in subject.

For SC/ST applicants:

  • Minimum 50% in the aggregate or
  • 45% in the aggregate with 60% in subject.

Bagdogra KGTM Courses & Subjects

  • Accounting Honours
  • Bengali Honours
  • English Honours
  • Geography Honours
  • Hindi Honours
  • History Honours
  • Management Honours
  • Nepali Honours
  • Political Science Honours
  • Sociology Honours
  • B.A. General
  • B.Com. General
  • B.Sc. General

Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Final Merit List 2021 Links

SUBJECTLinks
BENGALIClick Here
ENGLISHClick Here
GEOGRAPHYClick Here
HINDIClick Here
HISTORYClick Here
NEPALIClick Here
PHILOSOPHYClick Here
POLITICAL SCIENCEClick Here
SOCIOLOGYClick Here
ACCOUNTINGClick Here
MATHEMATICSClick Here
B.A. GENERALClick Here
B.COM. GENERALClick Here
B.SC. GENERALClick Here
TOTALClick Here

How to Download Bagdogra College Merit list Online @ kgtm.in?

Step 1Visit the website admission.kgtm.in.
Step 2Check for the admission portal 2021 session.
Step 3Select the subject and download the provisional Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List first.
Step 4Thereafter, subject wise final Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List will be available online.
Step 5You can check your name or roll number to see whether you are qualified for admission or not.

We have informed you how to submit the application form i.e. admission for which college. Now we are informing you how to publish the KGTM College Merit List 2021. As you know, a large number of candidates submit applications for admission in the college every year. It is not possible for these candidates to get admission in the same college at the same time.On the basis of this Kalipada Ghosh Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 some students will be admitted in the college and they will get the opportunity to study in this college.

Check our website frequently to know recent updates on Bagdogra Kalipada Ghost Tarai Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 Publishing Date & Other Details.

ALL THE BEST!!

Leave a Comment

error: