JK College Merit List 2021 {Out} 5th List Jagannath Kishore College Purulia

JK College Final Merit List & 5th Admission List 2021 Released Now: Jagannath Kishore College Purulia Admission 2021-22 3rd & 4th Merit list published now on the official website www.jkcprl.ac.in and on the Admission portal of www.admissionjkcprl.in. Download JK College Merit List from the link provided below. Admission for the students got placed in JK College Merit List 2021 will be over by September 2021. Thereafter, the college authorities will release the subsequent JK College Final Merit List for admission afterwards.The Jagannath Kishore College is situated in Purulia, West Bengal. It offers Undergraduate courses in various streams such as arts, science, commerce, etc. For the 2021-22 session, the officials have declared the admission notification. For more information related to JK College Merit List 2021, keep visiting www.jobsandhan.com.

Latest Update 10th September 2021 : JK College 3rd & 4th Merit List released now. Direct link to download the Admission list is provided below:

Download JK College 3rd / 4th Merit List 2021 – Click here {Available}

Jagannath Kishore College 3rd Merit List Download Links 2021-22

Published ListDownload(s)
3RD MERIT LIST of BA PROGRAM COURSE FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BA PROGRAM COURSE FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BA PROGRAM COURSE FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BA PROGRAM COURSE FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BA PROGRAM COURSE FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BCOM HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BCOM HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BCOM PROGRAM COURSE FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BENGALI HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BENGALI HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BENGALI HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BENGALI HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BENGALI HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BENGALI HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BOTANY HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BOTANY HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BOTANY HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BOTANY HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BOTANY HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BSC PROGRAM COURSE FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BSC PROGRAM COURSE FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BSC PROGRAM COURSE FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of BSC PROGRAM COURSE FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of CHEMISTRY HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of CHEMISTRY HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of CHEMISTRY HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of CHEMISTRY HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of CHEMISTRY HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of CHEMISTRY HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of COMPUTER SCIENCE HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of COMPUTER SCIENCE HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of COMPUTER SCIENCE HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of COMPUTER SCIENCE HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ECONOMICS HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ECONOMICS HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ECONOMICS HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ECONOMICS HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ECONOMICS HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of EDUCATION HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of EDUCATION HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of EDUCATION HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of EDUCATION HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of EDUCATION HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of EDUCATION HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ENGLISH HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ENGLISH HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ENGLISH HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ENGLISH HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ENGLISH HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ENGLISH HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of GEOGRAPHY HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of GEOGRAPHY HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of GEOGRAPHY HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of GEOGRAPHY HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of GEOGRAPHY HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of GEOGRAPHY HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of GEOLOGY HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of GEOLOGY HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of GEOLOGY HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of GEOLOGY HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of HISTORY HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of HISTORY HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of HISTORY HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of HISTORY HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of HISTORY HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of HISTORY HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of MATHEMATICS HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of MATHEMATICS HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of MATHEMATICS HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of MATHEMATICS HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of MATHEMATICS HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of MATHEMATICS HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of MICROBIOLOGY HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of MICROBIOLOGY HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of MICROBIOLOGY HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of MICROBIOLOGY HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of MICROBIOLOGY HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHILOSOPHY HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHILOSOPHY HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHILOSOPHY HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHILOSOPHY HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHILOSOPHY HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHILOSOPHY HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHYSICS HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHYSICS HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHYSICS HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHYSICS HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHYSICS HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of PHYSICS HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of POLITICAL SCIENCE HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of POLITICAL SCIENCE HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of POLITICAL SCIENCE HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of POLITICAL SCIENCE HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of POLITICAL SCIENCE HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of POLITICAL SCIENCE HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of SANSKRIT HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of SANSKRIT HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of SANSKRIT HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of SANSKRIT HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ZOOLOGY HONOURS FOR OBC-AView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ZOOLOGY HONOURS FOR OBC-BView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ZOOLOGY HONOURS FOR SCView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ZOOLOGY HONOURS FOR STView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ZOOLOGY HONOURS FOR URView Download
3RD MERIT LIST of ZOOLOGY HONOURS FOR UR PWDView Download

JK College Merit List Schedule 2021

ParticularsDates
Starting Date of Online Application Form Fill up2nd August 2021
Last Date of form fill up27 August 2021
Provisional merit list29 August 2021
Final & 1st merit list31 August 2021
Date of Online admission (1st merit list)September 2021
JK College 2nd Merit List Date4 September 2021
3rd Merit ListSeptember 2021

To apply for admission, the postulants have to pass the Higher Secondary Exam. As well as with all the correct details the application form has to be filled. Also, pay the application fee through the officially given mode. Otherwise, it will be considered as invalid. After the completion of the registration process, the JK College Merit List 2021 will be prepared. For more details about the Jagannath Kishore College Purulia Merit List 2021 scroll down the following sections.

JK College Merit List Publishing Date

Date of publication of 3rd Merit list09-09-2021
Date of Online admission (3rd Merit list)From 09-09-2021 to 10-09-2021 (10.00 P.M.)
Tentative date of publication of 4TH Merit list12-09-2021
about jagannath kishore college admission prospectus 2021

JK College Admission – Overview

Name of the CollegeJagannath Kishore College
Established1948
Session2021-22
College typeGovt College
CategoryMerit List 2021
application feeHons: Rs. 200/- Gen: Rs. 150/-
College CategoryUndergraduate (UG)
College typeDegree College
Application ModeOnline
CourseB.A., B.Com, B.Sc 
Official Websitewww.jkcprl.ac.in
Merit List Publishing DateUpdated Soon
AffiliationSidho Kanho Birsha University
LocationPurulia, West Bengal
Apply MarksMinimum 50%

After the application process, the JK College Merit List 2021 will be made. Furthermore, under the guidelines of the authority, the name and roll number of the qualified aspirants will be included on that list. In addition to that, based on the applicant’s merit on the HS Exam this list will be prepared. If you obtain a place on theJagannath Kishore College Merit List 2021, then you will be eligible for further admission rounds. Besides that, the JK College Merit List 2021 will be released only from the official page.

Check Here Kabikankan Mukundaram Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021.

Eligibility Criteria for Admission 2021

SubjectsEligibility Criteria (in H.S. or 10+2 Level)
B.Com. (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + Accountancy / Mathematics 45 %
Bengali (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + Bengali 45 %
Botany (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + Biological Science 45 %+ Chemistry 30 %
Chemistry (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + Chemistry 45 % + Mathematics 30 % + Physics 30%
Computer ScienceAggregate 45 % + Mathematics 30 %+ Physics 30%
Economics (Hons.)Aggregate 45 %
Education (Hons.)Aggregate 45 %
English (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + English 45 %
Geography (Hons.)Aggregate 45 %
Geology (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + Chemistry 30 % + Mathematics 30%+ Physics 30%
Hindi (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + Hindi 30 %
History (Hons.)Aggregate 45 %
Mathematics (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + Mathematics 45 % + Physics 30%
Microbiology (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + Biological Science 30%
Philosophy (Hons.)Aggregate 45 %
Physics (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + Physics 45% + Mathematics 30%
Political Science (Hons.)Aggregate 45 %
Sanskrit (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + Sanskrit 45%
Zoology (Hons.)Aggregate 45 % + Biological Science 45% + Chemistry 30 %
B. A. ProgramAggregate 30 %
B. Com. ProgramAggregate 30 %
B. Sc. ProgramAggregate 30 % + Mathematics / Biological Science 30%

JK College Purulia Admission Fees 2021


FeesHead
Arts Hons.Arts GenlScience Hons.Science GenlCommerce Hons.Commerce Genl
SEMESTER CHARGES960960960960960960
Students Union Fund100100100100100100
Tuition Fees450300660510510360
University Reg Fees505050505050
University Enrolment Fees505050505050
University Sports Fees100100100100100100
Caution Money500500500500500500
Total228521102530235523552180

Subject Wise Seat Capacity for JK College Admission 2021-22:

B.A. CourseGenSCSTOBC-AOBC-BTotal
English (H)53 (PH-3)21(PH-1)610 (PH- 1)797
Begali (H)53 (PH-3)21(PH-1)610 (PH- 1)797
History (H)53 (PH-3)21(PH-1)610 (PH- 1)797
Economics  (H)26 (PH-1)10(PH-1)35347
Philosophy (H)40 (PH-2)16(PH-1)47572
Political Science (H)43 (PH-2)17(PH-1)58578
Sanskrit (H)43 (PH-2)17(PH-1)58578
Geography (H)23 (PH-1)934342
Hindi (H)23 (PH-1)934342
Education (H)27 (PH-1)11(PH-1)35349
General (Pass)323 (PH- 16)129 (PH- 6)35(PH- 2)59(PH-3)41(PH- 2)587
Total7072817913089128 6
B.Sc CourseGenSCSTOBC-AOBC-BTota l
Chemistry (H)18 (PH-1)723232
Physics (H)18 (PH-1)723232
Mathematics  (H)40 (PH-2)16(PH-1)47572
Geology (H)18 (PH-1)723232
Botany (H)17 (PH-1)723231
Microbiology (H)27 (PH-1)11(PH-1)35349
Computer Science (H)23 (PH-1)934342
Zoology (H)17 (PH-1)723231
B.Sc. General (Prog)46(PH-2)19(PH-1)59584
Total22490254026405
B.Com Course:GenSCSTOBC-AOBC-BTotal
Accountancy  (H)61 (PH-3)24(PH-1)711(PH-1)8111
General (Pass)82(PH-4)33(PH-2)915(PH-1)11(PH- 1)150
Total14357162619261

Therefore, the postulants need to visit the official page to view their qualifying status. Further, it will contain the name of the students, registration number, application no, merit point, rank, etc. So, verify the data properly. Additionally, the candidates may also utilize the below attached direct link to access the JK College Merit List 2021.

JK College Counselling 2021

Generally, the college authority will conduct counseling after the result declaration. Only the eligible competitors will be called for it. Additionally, the schedule of counseling will be intimated to JK College Merit List 2021 the candidates by the officials. Then, individuals need to participate in this round to confirm their admission. also, you need to bear all the relevant documents or certificates. Moreover, the seat will be allotted to the students as per the reservation policy.

How To Obtain the Jagannath Kishore College Merit List @ jkcprl.ac.in

One can easily obtain the pdf of the JK College Merit List by following the guidelines given below –

Step 1First of all, you need to visit the official website of JK College.
Step 2After login, the homepage of the college will appear in front of you.
Step 3Now, on that page, find out the link namedJagannath Kishore College Merit List.
Step 4Thereafter, tap on it.
Step 5A new page will be available including the JK College Purulia merit list 2021.

Important Links Of JK College Merit List 2021

JK College Online Admission PortalLink to be available Soon
Official Website of JK Collegewww.jkcprl.ac.in
Jagannath Kishore College ProspectusDownload PDF Here
JK College Provisional Merit listAvailable Soon

Links to Download Purulia Jagannath Kishore College Merit list 2021:

ParticularsLinks
2nd Merit listClick Here
1st Merit ListClick Here
3rd Admission ListTo be available on September 2021
Official Website of Collegewww.jkcprl.ac.in
Admission noticeClick Here
Admission Portaladmissionjkcprl.in

We hope that the details shared on this page about the JK College Merit List 2021 have been beneficial for all the candidates to solve their queries.

Contact Details of JK College Purulia:

AddressP.O. & Dist.: Purulia. PIN: 723101
Email ID[email protected] / [email protected]
Phone No(03252) 222416 / 228744
Fax(03252) 228744

GOOD LUCK!!

Leave a Comment

error: