Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021 ; Chittaranjan College Provisional List {24th August}

Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021: We suggest the individuals go through the following sections of this article for necessary and useful data regarding the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021. The officials of the Chittaranjan College will shortly disclose the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021 to start the admission process for 2021 academic year.Soon the enrolled candidates will be able to access the pdf of the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021 online. From the website of the college, the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021 will be made available. You can read the detailed information on Chittaranjan College Kolkata Seat Capacity, Courses offered and other information related to Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021.

Latest Update 26.08.21- Chittaranjan College Merit List has not been published yet but it is expected to be published on 29th August. We have provided the link to check the minutes here.

Download Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021- Click Here {Available Now}

Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021

Also Check – Calcutta Girls’ College Merit List 2021.

Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021 Admission Schedule

EventsDates
Admission Form Fill up Started from10 August 2021
Last Date of Application Form Submission30 August 2021
Final 1st Merit List of all Paid Applicants31 August 2021
Admission based on 1st Merit list1 September 2021

Important Links Related to Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021

ParticularsLinks
Admission NoticeDownload
Online Application FormCheck Here
Merit List Download LinkAvailable Soon

Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021-Overview

Name of CollegeChittaranjan College
Affiliated toCalcutta University
LocationBeniatole Lane, Kolkata, West Bengal
Official websitewww.chittaranjancollege.com
CoursesBA BCom
Type of CourseUG (General & Honours)

The Chittaranjan College is situated in Kolkata, West Bengal. This college offers BA (General & Honours), and B.Com (General & Honours) courses to the students. After the HS Result, the college has released the admission Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021 notification for the 2021 academic session.

The candidates who want to take admission in this college have to clear the HS Exam from a recognized board. Within the prescribed time schedule you have to complete the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021 registration process. As well as the enroled candidates need to pay the application fee through the officially prescribed mode.

Download Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021

The Chittaranjan College Merit List will be made available online, from the website of the college. The candidates have to keep patience for some time to get the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021. The board members of the college will verify the application froms before preparing the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021.

Under the rules and regulation of the college, the name and roll number of the eligible candidates will be included in the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021. In addition to that, the students having maximum marks in the HS Exam will get preference in the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021. Check the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021 to know your eligibility for the next round of admission process.

Chittaranjan College Seat Capacity:

Arts Stream HONOURS251
Arts Stream For General 571
Science Stream HONOURS177
Science Stream General59
Commerce Honours127
Commerce GENERAL69

Chittaranjan College Subject Combinations, Intake Capacity, and Fees Statement



CombinationofSubjects


IntakeCapacity

ADMISSIONFEE


GeneralSC/ST/OBC-A/OBC-B/PH/BPL



Total

Total
Bengali Hons + Philo. Gen + Hist. Gen.7521502075
Bengali Hons. + Pol. Sc. Gen. + Sankrit Gen.4521502075
Education Hons. + Philo. Gen. + Hist. Gen.2023002225
Education Hons. + Pol.Sc. Gen. + Sanskrit Gen.2023002225
English Hons. + Philo. Gen + Hist. Gen1021502075
English Hons. + Pol. Sc. Gen + Sanskrit Gen.1021502075
History Hons. + Philo. Gen. + Sanskrit Gen.3521502075
History Hons. + Pol.Sc. Gen. + Bengali Gen.3521502075
Pol. Sc. Hons. + Philo. Gen. + Bengali Gen.4021502075
Sanskrit Hons. + Philo. Gen.+ Bengali Gen.5521502075
Sanskrit Hons.+ Pol.Sc. Gen. + Hist. Gen5521502075
Geog. Gen. + Hist. Gen. + (Pol. Sc. Gen.)4026302555
Phil. Gen. + Sans. Gen. + (Economics Gen.)6020001925
Phil. Gen. + Pol. Sc. Gen.+ (Hist. Gen.)2020001925
Phil. Gen. + Hist. Gen. + (Pol. Sc. Gen.)2020001925
Edu. Gen. + Hist. Gen. + (Economics Gen.)8022102135
Phy. Edu. Gen. + Hist. Gen. + (Pol. Sc. Gen.)8026302555
Phy. Edu. Gen. + Pol. Sc. Gen. + (Hist. Gen.)5026302555
Edu. Gen. + Sans. Gen. + (Hist. Gen.)4022102135
Phy.Edu. Gen. + Pol. Sc. Gen. + (Sans. Gen.)5026302555
Edu. Gen. + Pol. Sc. Gen. + (Sanskrit Gen.)10022102135
Edu. Gen. + Sans. Gen. + (Pol. Sc. Gen.)5022102135
Bot. Hons. + Chem. Gen. + Zoo. Gen.2028702795
Chem. Hons. + Phys.Gen. + Maths. Gen.2528702795
Phys. Hons. + Chem. Gen. + Maths. Gen.1428702795
Zoo. Hons. + Chem. Gen. + Bot. Gen.2528702795
Bio. Pass: Chem. Gen. + Zoo. Gen. + Bot. gen2524202345
Pure Pass: Chem. Gen. + Phys. Gen. + Math. Gen.2524202345
B.Com. Hons.5023302255
B.Com. Pass5021802105
TOTALSEAT1224

Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021-Download

QUOTA : SC

PUJA DAS63565554228228
BISWAJIT DAS60605650226226
RAJDEEP NASKAR65565647224224
PROTYUSH MONDAL67605245224224
SURAJ BALMIKI66605442222222
SUPRITI NASKAR60585150219219
AISHIK MONDAL64565148219219
SAYANTA SAHA58555550218218
ABHISHEK HELA61555150217217
PAYAL MONDAL57545350214214
AKASH BISWAS60525150213213
SUMAN NASKAR60545148213213
SHRISTI SHARMA58545346211211
PULAK BAYEN56555145207207
TIRTHANKAR KHASNABIS55545044203203
SOURAV KARMAKAR58564742203203
Chittaranjan College First Merit List
Course NameGeneralSCSTOBC
B.Com(Accountancy Hons)Click For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit List
B.A(English Hons)Click For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit List
B.A(Bengali Hons)Click For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit List
B.A(Gen)Click For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit List
B.Com(Gen)Click For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit List

Chittaranjan College Second Merit List
Course NameGeneralSCSTOBC
B.Com(Accountancy Hons)Click For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit List
B.A(English Hons)Click For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit List
B.A(Bengali Hons)Click For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit List
B.A(Gen)Click For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit List
B.Com(Gen)Click For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit ListClick For Merit List

Important Documents of Chittaranjan College Admission 2021

  1. One copy of Madhyamik Admit Card
  2. One copy of H.S Marksheet & Certificate
  3. One copy of H.S Registration Certificate
  4. One copy of Passport size photograph
  5. Printed copy of duly filled Application Form
  6. Student’s own Caste / PH Certificate from appropriate authority as per Govt. Rule.
  7. Copies of Payment Receipts (both online Application & Admission fees)
  8. Anti-ragging Undertaking.

The Chittaranjan College Authority will organize the counselling for those individuals who have secured a place in the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021. The date and time of counselling will be intimated to the aspirants through an official notification. In this round, you have to appear with all the relevant documents/certificates.

Hope that the data prevailing here regarding the Chittaranjan College Merit List 2021 will help the candidates to solve their doubts.

All the Best!!!

Leave a Comment

error: