Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021; Baneswar College Admission List {Out}

Baneswar College Merit List 2021: Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Admission 2021-22 started now. The Baneswar College welcomes the candidates for taking admission in Undergraduate Courses (Honours & General) for the academic session 2021-22. All the interested candidates who have passed Higher Secondary Exam or its equivalent & eagerly waiting to get admission can apply online through official website www.bsmadmission.in. Only the candidates having good merit will get chance to get admission as the admission will be depended on the Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 released by the college.

Latest Update 28/08/21- Baneshwar College Merit List has been published on 28-8-2021. Those of you who are not able to check the merit list must read the article on our website carefully. You can easily check the made list through the link we have given here.

Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 Published

Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List Schedule 2021

EventsScheduled Dates
ONLINE ADMISSION Registration Starts at 11:30 a.m.&  ONLINE ADMISSION Registration will be Closed on 11:59 pm. midnight through Internet Banking 10-08-2021 – 25/08/2021
Publication of Provisional Merit List for Honours and Program (General) Course. (Subject & Category wise) & Publication of Final Merit List for Honours and Program (General) Course.(Subject & Category wise)28/08/2021-31/08/2021
Publication of Final Merit List for Honours and Program (General) Course.(Subject & Category wise)31/08/2021
Publication of 1st list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.  31/08/2021
Publication of first seat allotment list for Honours Program courses 31-08-2021 
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode 31/08/2021 01/09/2021 02/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects03/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode03/09/2021 04/09/2021 05/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 3rd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects. 07/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode07/09/2021 08/09/2021 09/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 4th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects. 10/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode10/09/2021 11/09/2021 12/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 5th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.14/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode14/09/2021 15/09/2021 16/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 6 th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.18/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode18/09/2021 19/09/2021 20/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 Published important date of BA B.SC
Online Admission form fill up link(Last Date over)
Provisional Merit List

Click here (Available on 13 June 2020)

Final Merit List Download/1st Admission ListAvailable Shortly on 15 June 2020

Download Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021-Click here {Available Now}

Baneswar College Merit List 2021 BA Honours General

The applicants can choose their desired course in the college. There are Honours Courses like Bengali, History, Education the applicants can opt in this college. And the students who are not to Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 get admitted in Honours Course can apply for General Course. The college offers various General Courses in Bengali, English, History, Sanskrit etc.

baneswar College merit list 2021 online admission form seat capacity ba bsc bcom general honours ajc bose college admission 201

Name of the College

Baneswar College

Affiliated with

Coochbehar Panchanan Barma University

Located in

Coochbehar, West Bengal

Courses

BA

Type

Honours & General

Official Websitewww.bsmadmission.in

Download Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Admission List 2021

The Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 will contain the names of the candidates, application number, course name, marks obtained in the qualifying exam by the candidate, and their ranks in the Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2020 respectively. It must note that all the given information in the Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 about candidates will have to be valid and correct. If the candidates find any kind of wrong data in the Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021, they must report the college authority instantly about it. The Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 will be made in the declining order of merit index. If there is a tie between two candidates the preference will be given to the candidate whose subject-marks is higher than the other.

Baneswar College Seat Capacity 2021 Subjects Offered

SubjectURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BTotal Seat
Bengali & Education331346460
English & History271135450
Geography22924340
Physical Education16723230
Gen Sub In BA346139386344630

Baneswar College Counselling 2021-22

Once the Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit 2021 is published, the college will organise the Counselling Procedure for the admission of the applicants for the session year of 2021-22. There will be separate counselling for the Honours and the General Courses respectively. It is must for all the candidates to present at the time of Counselling for getting their admission. After a successful counselling of a particular candidate, he/she will get the final seat.

The candidates need to carry the below mentioned documents at the time of counselling:

  1. Printout Copy of Application Form.
  2. Application Fee Receipt.
  3. Madhyamik Admit Card.
  4. HS Marksheet.
  5. Character Certificate/School-leaving Certificate.

Admission Schedule 2021:

baneswar college admission schedule 2021

To know more on Baneswar College merit list 2021, keep visiting www.jobsandhan.com.আবেদন পত্র কিভাবে জমা করতে হবে ? মেরিট লিস্ট কবে প্রকাশিত হবে ? মেরিট লিস্ট কিভাবে ডাউনলোড করতে হবে ? মেরিটলিস্ট কোথায় পাওয়া যাবে ? সে সম্পর্কে যাবতীয় তথ্য আমরা প্রদান করলাম আমাদের এই নিবন্ধে।

Baneswar College merit list 2021-FAQs

What is the procedure to download Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List?

There is no need to follow any procedure to download the merit list. If you click on the link we have given here, you will be taken directly to the place in the Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List.

Do I need any documents to download the Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List?

No documents are required to check the Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List.

Want to know if there is any information about when the Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List will be published?

No information is currently available, but the Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List will be published this month.

What will the Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List be based on?

Baneswar Sarathibala Mahavidyalaya Merit List will be made based on the results of higher secondary.

ALL THE BEST!!

Leave a Comment

error: