Balarampur College Merit List 2021; Provisional List Online BA / BSc / BCom {Released}

Balarampur College Merit List 2021: Balarampur College Admission 2021 Application Form Fill up for 1st year UG Course in various BA BSC BCOM Honours & General courses has been published on 2 August 2021. Balarampur College Merit List 2021 will be notified on the official website which is www.balarampurcollege.in. After the admission form fill up is over, college authority will release subject wise & category wise Provisional & then Balarampur College Merit List 2021. We will provide here the links of Balarampur College 1st, 2nd, 3rd Merit list & Counselling information.

Latest Update 30/08/2021- Balrampur College Merit List has been published. Those of you who are waiting for the final merit list must check the final by clicking on the link given below.

Download Balarampur College Merit List 2021- Click Here {Available Now}

Balarampur College Merit List Schedule 2021

আমরা এখানে প্রকাশিত করে দেবো গুরুত্বপূর্ণ তারিখ যে সমস্ত তারিখে আপনাদের কলেজে সঙ্গে যোগাযোগ রাখতে হবে-

EventsDate
Online form fill up date2/08/2021 to 20/08/2021
Last date of deposit form fill up fee at PNB or Online Payment23/08/2021
Provisional Merit list27/08/2021

Balarampur College Merit List 2021-Overview

Name of Institution

Balarampur College

Location

Balarampur, Purulia

Affiliated to

Sidho Kanho Birsha University (SKBU)

Official Website

www.balarampurcollege.in

Course

BA BSC BCOM (Honours & General)

Merit list

To be notified soon

Balarampur College Courses & Seat Capacity

BA Course & Seat Capacity in Balarampur College –

CoursesMaximum IntakeGENSCSTOBC-AOBC-BGEN PH
B.A. General46524710027463114
Bengali Hons.7339165751
English Hons.6032134641
Geography Hons.271462311
History Hons.6032134641
Philosophy Hons.271462311
Pol.Science Hons.331772331

B.Sc Course & Seat Capacity of Balarampur College:

Courses

Maximum Intake

GEN

SC

ST

OBC-A

OBC-B

GEN PH

B.Sc. General6734155742
Mathematics402093431

BCom Course & Seat Capacity:

CoursesMaximum IntakeGENSCSTOBC-AOBC-BGEN PH
B.Com General1337128813103

Seat Reservation for Balarampur College

CategoriesSeat Reservation
UR55%
SC13%
ST10%
PwD5%
Female Candidates26%

Eligibility Criteria:

  • For Honours courses, candidats must obtain 45% marks in aggregate in H.S. or equivalent examination.
Balarampur College Merit List 2021 Admission for BA B.SC Eligibility Criteria

Balarampur College 1st Merit List 2021 Links

BA PROGRAMME
BCOM PROGRAMME
BSC PROGRAMME
ACCOUNTANCY HONOURS
BENGALI HONOURS
ENGLISH HONOURS
GEOGRAPHY HONOURS
HINDI HONOURS
HISTORY HONOURS
MATHEMATICS HONOURS
PHILOSOPHY HONOURS
PHYSICS HONOURS
POL. SCIENCE HONOURS

Important Links of Balarampur College Admission Form fill up:

  • Official Website to Apply Online – Click Here.
  • Balarampur College Merit List 2021 – Available Soon.

Important Documents for Balarampur College Admission

  1. 10th Mark sheet
  2. 10th Class Admit Card/Regitration
  3. 10th Certificate
  4. Birth Certificate
  5. 12th Mark sheet
  6. 12th Class Admit Card/Regitration
  7. Valid ID proof
  8. Adhar Card
  9. Passport Size Photo

Help Line Number & Contact Address-

Any more Balarampur College Merit List 2021 Update please visit our website.

All The Best!!

Leave a Comment

error: