Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021; Final Admission List BA 1st Year {Out}

Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 is today’s topic. Amdanga College Admission 2021 online notice has been released @ ajkm.ac.in. Earlier the Amdanga Jugal Kishore College Admission Form 2021-22 will be made available on the official website of the institution. Now, it is an undergraduate College and affiliated to the West Bengal State University we all know that. The institution is located at Sadhanpur in North 24 Parganas District of West Bengal State.

Latest Update 01/09/2021- Those of you who can’t check the merit list of Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya. For them we have given here the link of the final merit list. Click on the link below-

Download Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021- Click here {Available Link}

Arts Stream candidates can find it better for the admission to the college in the district. Not only that, many district’s candidates come here for studying various Honours/General Courses for 2021-22 session. Also, do not forget to check Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021, Admission Dates and verification information details.

Also Check – Malda College Application Form Provisional & Final List 2021.

Latest Update: Amdanga College Online Admission Form fill up 2021 begins from 2nd August 2021. Therefore, Amdanga College Provisional Merit list will be released on 24th August 2021.

Download Admission Notice

Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya Merit List Updates 2021

EventsDates
Online form fill up date2 August 2021
Last Date for Form fill up24 August 2021
Online publication of 1st Merit List26 August 2021 (After 5.00 pm)
E-Counselling & Admission start on28.08.2021 (From 10:00AM)
2nd Merit ListSeptember 2021
Admission closes onSeptember 2021
amdanga college admission notice 2021

Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya First Merit List 2021 Links

StreamSubjectURSCSTOBC AOBC BPWD
BAHBENGALI (H)3740750
BAHEDUCATION (H)3940750
BAHENGLISH (H)2610340
BAHHISTORY (H)3410740
BAHPHILOSOPHY (H)1510500
BAHPOLITICAL SCIENCE (H)2600700
BAGBAG42832582581
  • Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya Admission Rules – Click here.

The institution is located at Sadhanpur in North 24 Parganas District of West Bengal State. Arts Stream candidates can find it better for the admission to the college in the district. Not only that, many district’s candidates come here for studying various Honours/General Courses for 2021-22 session. Also, do not forget to check Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya BA Merit List 2021 Honours, General, Admission Dates and verification information details.

Important Documents for Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya Admission 2021

  1. Madhyamik / Secondary Admit Card.
  2. H.S./ Senior Secondary Admit Card.
  3. H.S./ Senior Secondary Mark Sheet.
  4. Caste Certificate (SC/ ST/ OBC) issued by competent authority (if applicable).
  5. Stamp size colour photo must be pasted in the appropriate place/ box provided for.
  6. Signature of candidate must be placed in appropriate place/ box.

Malda College Application Form Provisional & Final List Download.

Courses Offered

B A.Honours: i) Bengali, ii) History, iii) Education, iv) English, v) Philosophy, vi) Political Science
B A.General: i) Bengali, ii) History, iii) Education, iv) English, v) Political Science, vi) Philosophy, vii) Arabic, viii) Physical Education, ix) Sanskrit
Also, check Harishchandrapur College Admission Form BA Honours/General.

Amdanga Jugal Kishore College Online Admission process 2021-22

Eager to know about Amdanga Jugal Kishore College BA Admission 2021 in Honours/ General Courses. Well, you should be aware of the important dates of admission into various courses. The dates and schedules have been mentioned by the authority. Candidates who desire to submit the online admission for can follow the under mentioned to complete the admission form through the college website which is www.ajkmadmission.in

1. At first, you need to click on the Apply Online link.
2. Then create Registration ID & Password
3. After that, Enter the Required Information & email /Mobile no for registration
4. Now, This will generate Registration ID and Password
5. Moreover, Registration ID & Password will be sent to Candidates Mobile Number.
6. Subsequently, login with Registration ID and Password or other details.
7. Enter the information of Personal Details, Guardian Information, Academic Details etc. 8. On Confirmation, Payment of Fees should be remitted
9. After payment Confirmation, application submission is complete
Therefore, all you need to do is to take the printout of the filled in application form.
Taki Govt College Admission BA BSC Honours Course.

Amdanga Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021

Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2020 Published Today

Link has been given below for provisional, final Amdanga College Merit list. Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya College Merit List 2021 will be published at www.ajkadmission.in. Applicants should check the status of their application through the College portal. Online Link shall be available at AJK Mahavidyalaya Website to check the particulars. Amdanga Jugal Kishore Mahavidyalaya Merit List 2021 download link has been attached below for the applied candidates. So, keep visiting www.jobsandhan.com for getting information on Amdanga College Merit list 2021. Also, keep visiting official portal.

Official Address

আশা করছি আমরা এখানে সমস্ত তথ্য প্রদান করতে সক্ষম হয়েছে এর পরও যদি আপনাদের কোন বিষয় নিয়ে সংশয় থেকে থাকে তাহলে আমাদের জানাতে পারেন কমেন্ট এর মাধ্যমে.

Best Wishes for All Candidates!!

Leave a Comment

error: