AJC Bose College Merit List 2021 {out} Provisional List BA, BSc, BCom Online

AJC Bose College Merit List 2021 – Provisional Admission List Out!: Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose College Admission Seat Capacity, Admission Fees Subject Combination, Honours & General Subject Wise Seat Capacity & Course Combinations. AJC Bose College, Kolkata Admission 2021 started from 2nd August 2021. Thereafter, the AJC Bose College Merit List 2021. From the authorised website of the college, the AJC Bose College Merit List 2021 will be available to download. The willing students can make a visit to the official site of the college for more info. In addition to that, you may also follow this page to gain proper knowledge about the status of AJC Bose College Merit List 2021.

Latest Update 10/09/2021: AJC Bose College has published provisional merit list for 1st year 2021-22 session online on the official website www.ajcbosecollege.in. Direct link to download the AJC Bose College Provisional list is provided below:

Download AJC Bose College Merit List 2021 – Click Here {Available Now}

ajb bose college provisional merit list download notice 2021 at official homepage

AJC Bose College Provisional Merit List Download Links:

BCOM Hons. Unreserved Category Merit List
BCOM Hons. SC Merit List
BCOM Hons. ST Merit List
BCOM Hons. OBC-A Merit List
BCOM Hons. OBC-B Merit List
BCOM Hons. PH Merit List
Bengali Hons. Unreserved Category Merit List
Bengali Hons. SC Merit List
Bengali Hons. ST Merit List
Bengali Hons. OBC-A Merit List
Bengali Hons. OBC-B Merit List
Bengali Hons. PH Merit List
Chemistry Hons. Unreserved Category Merit List
Chemistry Hons. SC Merit List
Chemistry Hons. ST Merit List
Chemistry Hons. OBC-A Merit List
Chemistry Hons. OBC-B Merit List
Chemistry Hons. PH Merit List
English Hons. Unreserved Category Merit List
English Hons. SC Merit List
English Hons. ST Merit List
English Hons. OBC-A Merit List
English Hons. OBC-B Merit List
English Hons. PH Merit List
Hindi Hons. Unreserved Category Merit List
Hindi Hons. SC Merit List
Hindi Hons. ST Merit List
Hindi Hons. OBC-A Merit List
Hindi Hons. OBC-B Merit List
Hindi Hons. PH Merit List
Mathematics Hons. Unreserved Category Merit List
Mathematics Hons. SC Merit List
Mathematics Hons. ST Merit List
Mathematics Hons. OBC-A Merit List
Mathematics Hons. OBC-B Merit List
Mathematics Hons. PH Merit List
Physics Hons. Unreserved Category Merit List
Physics Hons. SC Merit List
Physics Hons. ST Merit List
Physics Hons. OBC-A Merit List
Physics Hons. OBC-B Merit List

General Course Merit List:

BA (General) Unreserved Category Merit List
BA (General) SC Merit List
BA (General) ST Merit List
BA (General) OBC-A Merit List
BA (General) OBC-B Merit List
BA (General) PH Merit List
B.Com Gen. Unreserved Category Merit List
B.Com Gen. OBC-A Merit List
B.Com Gen. OBC-B Merit List
B.Com Gen. ST Merit List
B.Com Gen. SC Merit List
B.Com Gen. PH Merit List
B.Sc. Bio(General) Unreserved Category Merit List
B.Sc. Bio(General) SC Merit List
B.Sc. Bio(General) ST Merit List
B.Sc. Bio(General) OBC-A Merit List
B.Sc. Bio(General) OBC-B Merit List
B.Sc. Bio(General) PH Merit List
BSc (General) Unreserved Category Merit List
BSc (General) SC Merit List
BSc (General) ST Merit List
BSc (General) OBC-A Merit List
BSc (General) OBC-B Merit List

Also Check – Acharya Girish Chandra Bose College Merit List 2021.

AJC Bose College Merit List Schedule 2021

EventsScheduled Dates
ONLINE ADMISSION Registration Starts at 11:30 a.m.&  ONLINE ADMISSION Registration will be Closed on 11:59 pm. midnight through Internet Banking02-08-2021 – 27/08/2021
Publication of AJC Bose College Provisional Merit List29/08/2021
Publication of AJC Bose College Final Merit List for Honours and Program31/08/2021
Publication of 1st list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.31/08/2021
Publication of first seat allotment list for Honours Program courses31-08-2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode31/08/2021 01/09/2021 02/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 2nd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects03/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode03/09/2021 04/09/2021 05/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 3rd list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.07/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode07/09/2021 08/09/2021 09/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 4th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.10/09/2021
Date of payment of Admission Fees through Online Payment mode10/09/2021 11/09/2021 12/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 5th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.14/09/2021
Date of payment of AJC Bose College Admission Fees through Online Payment mode14/09/2021 15/09/2021 16/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)
Publication of 6 th list of eligible candidates for E-counselling of different Honours Subjects.18/09/2021
Date of payment of AJC Bose College Admission Fees through Online Payment mode18/09/2021 19/09/2021 20/09/2021 (up to 11:59 pm. midnight)

AJC Bose College Admission 2021-22

Name of the CollegeAcharya Jagadish Chandra Bose College
Affiliated withCalcutta University
Located inKolkata, West Bengal
CoursesBA BSC
TypeHonours & General
Official Websitewww.ajcbosecollege.org

Detailed Admission Schedule of AJC Bose College:

ajc college online admission 2021 form fill up schedule - download merit list

Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose College is situated in Kolkata, West Bengal. This is an undergraduate degree that provides diploma courses in the stream of Science, Arts, Commerce, and B.Ed. Usually, after the HS Result, the college authority publishes the admission notification AJC Bose College Merit List 2021 inviting the online applications from the willing students. For 2021-22 academic session the college authority will release the admission notice.

A.J.C Bose College Subjects & Seat Capacity

Take a look at the seat capacity of AJC Bose College Admission 2021-22 Session for 1st Year UG Courses –

SubjectsSeat Capacity
Physics Seats61
Chemistry Seats48
Mathematics Seats81
English Seats100
Bengali Seats15
Hindi Seats45
B.Com.(H) Seats400

The students who have completed the HS Exam, are eligible to fill the application form. Based on the merit of the students they will be selected for the AJC Bose College Merit List 2021. Must remember that after the due date the college officials will not accept a single application form. With all the correct details you need to fill the application. As well as the students have to pay the application fee through the official’s prescribed mode after finishing the registration process.

AJC Bose College Merit List 2021 downloading window online 2021 for ba bsc bcom honours general

AJC Bose College Subject Combination 2021

Serial NoSubjectGeneral Subjects
1Physics (Hons.)Mathematics, Chemistry/Computer Science/Statistics
2Chemistry (Hons.)Mathematics, Physics
3Mathematics (Hons.)Physics, Chemistry, Statistics/Computer Science(any two)
4B.Com.(Hons.)Usual Subjects
6B.Sc.(General)Mathematics and any two from Physics, Chemistry, Computer Science/Statistics
7B.Sc. Bio(General)Zoology, Botany and Physiology/Chemistry
8B.Com(General)Usual subjects
9English(Hons.)Bengali / Hindi, Pol.Sc., Education,Economics,Philosophy (any two)
10Bengali(Hons.)English , Pol.Sc., Education, Economics,Philosophy (any two)
11Hindi (Hons.)English , Pol.Sc., Education, Economics,Philosophy (any two)
12B.A (General)English / Hindi / Bengali /Urdu,Economics, Education, Pol.Sc.,Philosophy (any three)

How Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose College will prepared the provisional merit list 2021

The AJC Bose College Merit List will be available from 26th August 2021. It will be made available online from the official site. Before preparing the AJC Provisional list 2021, the board members will verify the application forms. Under the rules and regulations of the organization, the name and registration number of the eligible students will be included in the English Hons.

Moreover, the candidates having maximum marks in the HS Exam will get preference in the AJC Bose College Admission List 2021. Also, note that there will be a separate Admission List for each subject. Therefore, check the Selection list as per your preferred subject.

Check Now – St Xavier’s College Kolkata Merit list 2021.

AJC Bose College Admission Fees 2021

Fee Structure of Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose College has been provided below:

Subject1st Year Fee2nd Year Fee3rd Year Fee
Accountancy(Hons)253042004200
B.A.(Gen)340034003400
B.Com.(Gen)350040004000
B.Com.(Hons)370042004200
B.Sc.(Gen)4200* / 3700**4200* / 3700**4200* / 3700**
B.Sc.Bio(Gen)330033003300
Bengali(Hons)310031003100
Chemistry(Hons)380038004800
English(Hons)370037003700
Hindi(Hons)330033003300
Marketing(Hons)252041004100
Mathematics(Hons)3900* / 3400**3900* / 3400**4900* / 4400**
Physics(Hons)4000* / 3500**4000* / 3500**5000* / 4500**

Important Documents for Admission in AJC Bose College:

  • Mark Sheet of the last public examination(H.S or equivalent)
  • Admit Card/Certificate of Madhyamik or equivalent examination as proof of age.
  • Caste certificate from the competent authority for SC/ST candidates
  • Character certificate from the head of the school or college last attended
  • Migration Certificate for students migrating from other Boards/University.
  • Two copies of recent passport size photograph of the student.
  • Registration form duly filled in (available with the admission form).

Acharya Jagadish Chandra Bose College Counselling 2021

The college authority will conduct the counselling for those individuals who have secured a place in the AJC Bose College Merit List 2021. The time and date of this level will be intimated to the students by officials notification. With all the relevant documents/certificates the individuals have to appear in this counselling round. You need to bear a receipt copy of application fee, a print out of the application form, admit card of the madhyamik exam, mark sheet of HS Exam, caste certificate, school leaving certificate etc.

Important Links For AJC Bose College Admission 2021-22:

AJC Bose College merit List 2021Available Soon.
Admission Schedule 2021-22Download Here.
Online Form Apply Here
College Websitewww.ajcbosecollege.org.
Seat Capacity (Detailed)Check here.

Hope that the info shared on this site about the A.J.C Bose College Merit List 2021 will help the students to solve their doubts/queries.

GOOD LUCK!!

Leave a Comment

error: