WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2021 MT LAB Application Form

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2019-20 www.wbhrb.in: West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) released recruitment notification advertisement for 863 Medical Technologist posts in 2021. We have given here detailed WBHRB MT Lab Recruitment 2021 information in this page through which you can learn all the details about it. Interested candidates can apply online for the posts of Medical Technologist Vacancy through WB Health Website which is www.wbhr.in. Even you can check here eligibility criteria, age limit, vacancy details, monthly salary for Medical Technologist for this latest WBHRB Recruitment 2021 and download and fill the Online Application Form.

Also Check WBHRB Medical Technologist Result 2019 Merit List Preparation Process.

wbhrb medical technologist recruitment 2020 notification download application form www.wbhrb.in

WBHRB MT Lab Recruitment 2021 Vacancy 863 Posts

Recruitment Authority

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board

Job profile

Medical Technologist Grade III

Vacancy

863

Online Application Starting Date

28 January 2021

Last Date for Application Form fill up

6th February 2021

Process of form fill up

Online

Advertisement Number

R/MT(OTHERS),GR.III/77(1)/1/2019

Official Website

www.wbhrb.in & www.eadmission.net.in

Brief Information on WBHRB | West Bengal Health Recruitment Board

Waiting for the online application form for the Medical Technologist post 2021 in West Bengal ? Well, we are providing latest updates on West Bengal Medical Technologist Recruitment. Therefore, enthusiastic aspirants having a zeal towards serving the state of West Bengal as a renowned medical technologist post can check the detailed information regarding the vacancy here. All the notifications carried different advertisement no and separate application form is being filled up for the posts. Check the eligibility criteria below to get the Trade Wise Vacancy details and eligibility criteria.

WBHRB Medical Technologist Grade 3 Vacancy 2021

Post NameURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPWDTotal
Medical Technologist(RD), Grade III24110305040249
Medical Technologist(ECG), Grade III1637119312310317
Medical Technologist(RT), Grade III03120406000227
Medical Technologist(Dialysis)), Grade III16080403030236
Medical Technologist(EEG/EMG), Grade III04030201000010
Medical Technologist(Cath Lab), Grade III05030201010113
Medical Technologist(Perfusionist), Grade III I03010100000005
Medical Technologist(Critical Care), Grade III1707420342410332
Medical Technologist(Audiometry), Grade III01010000000002
Medical Technologist(OT), Grade III35170407060372

Total

1651

WBHRB Medical Technologist Eligibility Criteria & Educational Qualification Requirement

  • Aspirants must have gained Medical Qualifications included in First or Second Schedule or Part – II of the Third Schedule of the Indian Medical Council Act, 1956 (102 of 1956).
  • Also, you have done Registration as Medical Practitioner in the Medical Council of India or Any State Medical Council required that the candidates if selected and appointed must Register their name in the West Bengal Medical Council within 6 months of joining the West Bengal Health Service.

How Merit list will be prepared for WBHRB Medical Technologist posts

Merit List will be prepared based on following parameters out of 100 marks –

  1. Marks obtained in Higher Secondary (10+2) or its equivalent examinations in Science subjects [Physics, Chemistry and Biology] – 25 (Max).
  2. Marks obtained in Diploma/Bachelor Degree in Medical Technology of subject concern – 50 (Max).
  3. Experience in State Govt. service (Permanent/Contractual)- 02 marks /year – 10 (max).
  4. Interview – 15 Marks.

Medical Technologist Post Age Limit

  • Minimum Age – 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age – 39 Years.

WBHRB Medical Technologist Salary Scale 2021

  • Scale of pay will be Rs. 7,100 – 37,600. Grade Pay of Rs. 3,600 will also be provided.

Application Fees of WBHRB MT Grade 3 Posts

  • General & OBC Category – Rs. 160.
  • SC, ST Candidates – Nil.

How to Apply WBHRB.in Medical Technologist 2021 | MT Lab Application Form

Visit the official website and download the notification first. Check the detailed eligibility criteria and other details before you submit application form for the MT Grade 3 posts. Then apply for the post with the below method.

  1. Go to the eadmission.net.in.
  2. Then search for WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2021 notification and download it.
  3. Read it carefully.
  4. Click on the apply online link.
  5. Submit all the details.
  6. After that scan the required educational documents and attach all the required ID’s.
  7. Pay application form fee.
  8. Then finally submit the form.
  9. You will see your application form in front of you. Then take a printout of it.

Important Dates of WB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2021

Events

Date

Online Application form fill up starting date

28 January 2021

Last Date for submission of application form

6th February 2021

Download WBHRB Recruitment Notification & Apply Online

  • Advertisement Notification – Download.
  • Apply Online – Available Soon.

For more information and updates related to West Bengal Health Recruitment Board Medical Technologist Recruitment 2021, keep visiting official website and www.jobsandhan.com.

Leave a Comment

error: