RJ College Merit List 2021 {Out} 2nd Cut Off List rjcollege.edu.in

Download RJ College Merit List 2021-22: Download Ramniranjan Jhunjhunwala College Merit List from the official website www.rjcollege.edu.in. The students can seek admission based on the RJ College Merit List 2021 provided. The RJ College Cut Off list has also been provided by the college authority for academic session 2021-22.

Update on 23rd August 2021: RJ College has published BA, BSc, BCom First Merit list online for First Year Admission. Links to download the RJ College Merit Lists are provided below:

Download RJ College 2nd Merit List 2021 – click here {Available}

Also Check – Ruia College Merit List 2021 Cut Off fyjc fyba fybsc.

rj college merit list 2021 download

Download RJ College Admission Merit List 2021 Download link

RJ College Merit List 2021-Overview

Name of the CollegeRamniranjan Jhunjhunwala College (RJ)
Courses11th / UG / PG
Email ID[email protected]
First Year Degree College Admission 2021-22Click here
Admission Portal OnlineClick Here to Apply
College ProspectusDownload PDF
Fees StructureCheck Here
FYJC Merit ListAvailable Soon
M.Sc Merit ListDownload (RELEASED NOW)
BA / BSc / BCom Admission ListClick Here

RJ College Merit List Schedule 2021

Online Application Starting Date2nd August 2021
Online Application Closing Date20 August 2021
1st Merit List Publishing Date17th August 2021
Documents Verification18th August 2021
2nd Merit List Publishing Date24th August 2021
Documents Verification25th August 2021

RJ College Merit List 2021-Download

Sl. No.
Name

Contact no.
1
SWAGAT BORAH

7099521586
2
ROFIK AHMED

6026041266
3
HIMASREE BORMON

7638855815
4
NOMRATA PATHORI

6002692667
5
RINA PHANGCHOPI

7896211348
6
KOUSTOV JYOTI BORA

9101342277
7
POPI BORA

6003779955
8
ROHIT NEWAR

6001190752
9
MAINA PATHORI

8812093479
10
ANKUR DUTTA

9365131434
11
DRISHTI BORDOLOI

9435469682
12
AKASH DEEP BORA

8638354229
13
PANKHI BORPATRA GOHAIN

9101164553
14
PORISHMITA BORA

9365764720

RJ College Seat Capacity 2021

SlNo.SUBJECTGEN(55%)SC(22%)ST(6%)OBC-A(10%)OBC-B(7%)SPORTSTOTAL
1BENGALI178722033231327
2ENGLISH542261071100
3HISTORY147591627191269
4SANSKRIT117481322151216
5POLITICALSC.8534916111156
6GEOGRAPHY4317586180
7PHILOSOPHY157232130
8EDUCATION157232130
9ECONOMICS114121120
10PHYSICS2310353145
11CHEMISTRY2812354153
12BOTANY2912364155
13MATH.4017585176
14ZOOLOGY2912364155
15COMMERCE712981391131
1B.A.GEN.238895526143430414343
2B.SC.GEN.150611728191276
3B.COM.GEN.662671281120

Check Here official admission schedule of Mumbai University:

Following First year degree courses are taught in RJ College:

  • FYBCOM (Unaided)
  • FYBSC Biotechnology
  • FYBSC Information Technology
  • FYBSC Computer Science
  • FYBBI
  • FYBMS
  • FYBVOC
  • FYBVOC-FMS
  • FYBAMMC
  • FYBAF
  • FYBA Psychology

RJ College Subject Combination 2021

B.A.HonoursCourse
Choose any B.A. Hons.Subject
ChooseanyoneoftheGenericElectivesubject(s)
CompulsoryAECC Subject
BengaliHistoryORPolitical ScienceENVS
EnglishEconomicsORGeographyORSociologyENVS
SanskritPhilosophyOREducationENVS
HistoryBengaliORPolitical ScienceENVS
Political ScienceHistoryORBengaliENVS
PhilosophySanskritOREducationENVS
GeographyEconomicsOREnglishORSociologyENVS
EducationPhilosophyORSanskritENVS
EconomicsGeographyOREnglishORSociologyENVS

B.Sc.HonoursCourse
PhysicsMathematicsORChemistryENVS
ChemistryMathematicsORPhysicsENVS
MathematicsPhysicsORChemistryORStatisticsENVS
ZoologyBotanyORPhysiologyENVS
BotanyZoologyORPhysiologyENVS

Steps to download RJ College Merit List online?

  • First of all, visit the official website www.rjcollege.edu.in.
  • After that, open the online admission portal for 2021-22.
  • Then click on the merit list download link.
  • Select your subject name.
  • Download the merit list file now in PDF format.

Thereafter, search for your name in the list to download the RJ College First Merit List online. Admission for students who are in the RJ College Cut off List 2021, will begin from 17th August 2021. Apply before the last date of admission form is over. Also, keep visiting the official website www.rjcollege.edu.in for more updates on BA, BSc, BCom Admission in First Year Degree Course.

THANK YOU!!

error: