North Eastern Railway Apprentice Merit List 2020 NER Gorakhpur Result

North Eastern Railway Apprentice Merit List 2020 ner.indianrailways.gov.in: Indian Railway NER Gorakhpur Result 2020 has been published trade-wise. Get complete details regarding the North Eastern Railway (NER) Apprentice Result from here. Thus the individuals who have registered themselves for the North Eastern Railway Apprentice Merit List 2020 can check the North Eastern Railway Apprentice Merit List 2020 online. Moreover, one may also make a visit to the official page at www.ner.indianrailways.gov.in for more info. As well as you may also access the pdf of the NER Apprentice Merit List 2020 by utilizing the below-given link.

Download North Western Railway Apprentice Result 2020.

Updates on North Eastern Railway Apprentice Result 2019-20 Date

NER Apprentice Merit List/Result (AVAILABLE NOW)

Click Here

Reject list (AVAILABLE NOW)

Click Here

Cut off Marks (AVAILABLE NOW)

Click Here

Last Date of Applying Online

25.12.2019

Starting Date of Applying Online

26.11.2019

Mode of Selection

Merit Based

ACT Apprentice Advertisement Link

Download Here

Official Website

www.ner.indianrailways.gov.in

ner apprentice result 2019 2020 download north eastern railway act apprentice merit list gorakhpur ner.indianrailways.gov.in

NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Merit List 2020

Here is the latest recruitment notice from the North Eastern Railways. As per the info, the officials of the NER will hire 1104 worthy aspirants for the Apprentice posts. Furthermore, the North Eastern Railway Apprentice Merit List 2020 applicants will be hired for the offered posts based on their performance in the 10th Standard Exam. However, the NER Officials are going to disclose the NER Apprentice Merit List 2020. Hence, check the list as soon as possible to know your qualifying status in this recruitment.

Name of the Recruitment Board

North Eastern Railway

Location of Work

Gorakhpur & Associated Regions of North East Railway

Name of the Job Role

Act Apprentice

Total Number of Available Vacancies

1104 Posts

Selection Process

Preparation of Merit List

Official Web Portal

www.ner.indianrailways.gov.in

Category & Trade Wise Cut Off Marks for RRC NER Apprentice Post

Official Cut off Marks for the Apprentice Recruitment 2019-20 has been released now on the portal. Trade & Category Wise Cut Off is provided in the following table –

TRADEUREWSSCSTOBCEX.SMENPwBD
MACHINIST87.786.338683.686.3378.880.5
TRIMMER79.67876.66
TURNER8887.8386.68486.8379.2
WELDER77.975.3375.6670.574.836069.33
ELECTRICIAN91.289.389.284.58982.586
PAINTER67.6754.462.451.653.58659.6
CARPENTER62.855.458.83535054.454
MECHANICAL DIESEL84.3382.581.8375.482.339180
FITTER85.8582.1683.3377.1683.8377.6675.5

How NER Apprentice Merit List will be prepared

Usually, the North Eastern Railway Apprentice Merit List 2020 is the document that provides clear info about the qualifying status of an aspirant. Likewise, the NER Apprentice Merit List 2020 will provides the registration number and name of the qualified individuals. In addition to that, the postulants having maximum marks in the academic record will get preference in the North Eastern Railway Apprentice Merit List 2020.

Download North Eastern Railway Apprentice Selection List 2020

The candidates enlisted on the NER Apprentice Merit List 2020 have to appear in the document verification round. As per the guidelines of the organization the participants need to carry all the relevant North Eastern Railway Apprentice Merit List 2020 documents/certificates along with the medical certificate. Thereafter the board members of the NER will start the NER Apprentice Training Programme from 1st April 2020.

Data Available on the North Eastern Railway Result

Following data will be present in the NER Apprentice Result cum merit list –

  1. Name of the shortlisted candidate,
  2. Rank,
  3. Trade,
  4. Parents Name,
  5. Address,
  6. Application Number,
  7. Marks Obtained.

Download JMRC Admit Card 2020.

How to Download ner.indianrailways.gov.in Apprentice Merit List Online

Go through the simple and user-friendly steps to check the NER Apprentice Result 2020 –

  1. First of all, the candidates need to go through the official website of the North Eastern Railway which is ner.indianrailways.gov.in.
  2. Just after that, you will be directed to the homepage.
  3. Now, find out the link named NER Apprentice Result 2020.
  4. Then, hit on it thus you will get a login page.
  5. After that enter the registration number and password on the given fields.
  6. Click on the submit button.
  7. Finally, the main page will open including the NER Apprentice Merit List 2020.

Official Website to Download NER Apprentice Result – Click Here (AVAILABLE SOON).

We believe that the details provided on this page will help you to solve your queries related to the North Eastern Railway Apprentice Merit List 2020.

All the Best!!

error: Content is protected !!