JobSandhan.com

Latest Govt Job Notification Sarkari Naukri Employment News 2017

Ordnance Factory Trade Apprentice Question Paper Download Model Set

Solved Model Practice Paper Previous Years Question Download Ordnance Factory Trade Apprentice-ship ITI Non-ITI OFB

Ordnance Factory Trade Apprentice Previous Years Model Sample Question Paper has been given below. The Question Paper may be useful for ITI and Non-ITI candidates for recruitment exam of Trade Apprentice in various trades like electrician, fitter, mechanic etc. The solved model practice paper set can be downloaded in PDF format (free). The sample paper set contains MCQ Objective question paper for various subjects as per syllabus of written exam for Trade Apprenticeship recruitment in Ordnance Factory in 2017. Previous years old question papers (year wise) may be downloaded from the official website. Important subject / section wise Ordnance Factory Board or OFB free model questions answers for practice may be found on our Gk Quiz part.

ordnance factory trade apprentice solved model question paper download ofb fitter welder mechanic machinist electrician previous years mcq

Study Materials for Trade Apprentice OFB:

Below are som resources important for Ordnance Factory Board Trade Apprentice ITI and Non-ITI candidates. These questions and answers are in MCQ format.

Study Materials for General English MCQ. new

Study Materials for Reasoning MCQ.new

Mathematics MCQ.new

General Knowledge MCQnew

Download Solved Model Question Paper Ordnance Factory Board Trade Apprentice:

Below are some model questions for OFB Trade Apprentice recruitment 2017. Non-ITI and ITI both candidates will have to answer the questions from General Knowledge (GK), English, Mathematics, Reasoning etc. ITI candidates will have to answer questions of GS in Part A of the question paper. Part B will be completely trade related as per the trade of ITI candidates. Please read below the sample practice set consisting of MCQ questions (Objective) type. This paper is completely free to download. You may also download it in PDF format and practice it for the Upcoming Trade Apprentice written / recruitment exam in 2017 of OFB (ordnance factory board).

English MCQ Questions:

Directions:  Four alternatives a, b, c and d are given under each sentence, you are required to select the most suitable alternative to fill in the blank/blanks in the sentence to make it meaningful.

1) The salt spray has gradually …… the bridge.

a) spoilt

b) ravaged

c) demolished

d) eroded

ans: d

2) I ……… you to keep quiet.

a) beg of

b) beg from

c) beg

d) beg for

ans: a

3) He stood ….. as a rock and faced the challenge.

a) quiet

b) strong

c) solid

d) firm

ans: d

4) The volcanic ……. Was the cause of great devastation.

a) outburst

b) eruption

c) erosion

d) movement

ans: b

5) Please do not ….. an offer made by the Chairman.

a) refrain

b) refute

c) refuse

d) refuge

ans: c

6) He is too ….. to be deceived easily.

a) strong

b) modern

c) intelligent

d) kind

ans: c

7) He is very ….. on meeting foreigners and befriending them

a) anxious

b) find

c) insistent

d) keen

ans: d

Reasoning Aptitude MCQ Questions:

Direction: (Q.Nos. 6-7) Find the wrong number from the given series.

8) 1,5,5,9,7,11,11,15,12,17

a) 11

b) 12

c) 17

d) 15

Ans – b.

9) 11,5,20,12,40,26,74,54,

a) 5

b) 20

c) 40

d) 26

Ans – c.

Mathematics Questions:

10) If A and B  are in the ratio 3 : 4 and B and C are in the ratio 12 : 13, then  A and C will be in the ratio

a) 3 : 13

b) 9 : 13

c) 36 : 13

d) 13 : 9

Ans – b.

General Knowledge Questions:

11) The author of ‘Nil Darpan’ was _

a) Dinbandhu Mitra

b) Sivnath Sashtri

c) Devendra Nath Tagore

d) Harishchandra Mukherjee

Ans: a

12) The Mughal Emperor who prohibited the use of tobacoo was—

a) Akbar

b) Babur

c) Jahangir

d) Aurangzeb

Ans: d

Download Paper in PDF format:

The above question paper with answer key / explanation can be downloaded in PDF format from the link given here –

Click Here to Download PDF file new

Download Previous Years Question Paper for Trade Apprentice in OFB:

Serial

Ordnance Factory Post Previous Years Model Paper

1

ITI Trade Apprentice

Gk Reasoning English Math

2 Non-ITI Trade Apprentice

Part A & Part B

Ordnance factory will recruit 7048 ITI and Non-ITI trade apprentices in all over India. The question paper will be of MCQ type and exam will be conducted all over India. Candidates must prepare for the written exam to perform better in the recruitment test. For that previous years question papers of Trade Apprentice recruitment in Ordnance Factory Board (OFB) is very important. We have given the model practice set / sample question paper for OFB trade apprentice-ship recruitment. You may download the previous years question paper subject wise/ trade wise for all trades if the Ordnance Factory Board recruitment is published online on their official website.

Download Link for previous years question paper – Click here.

66 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. Sir i want ordanance factory apprenticiship previous solved paper for iti post and also electrical part solved papers.pls provide me on my gmail

    1. Sir mujhe b or I dance privous solved paper chahiy year to year wise.

  2. Sir i want ordinance factory apprenticiship previous solved paper for non iti post.pls provide me on my gmail.this will be very helpful to me.

  3. Pls send me the past questions paper that will be useful to me and including, I want to know important books name to refer thanks.

    1. Hi Prema, you can check any standard books available in Market for reasoning and GK. Meanwhile, you can also check the Study Material Resource links (subject wise) for MCQ Questions Answers.

      1. I want to question paper of previous year

        1. Ap ne ITI kis trade se ki hai

      2. Mam result KB tak aayega non iti ka

  4. Suggest me study material for trade apprentice machinist part QUESTION BANK

    1. Hi Sharad, you can check the study materials link given here.

      1. pls send a syllabus in ofb non iti in my [email protected]

      2. Admin, cn u send a model question paper for non – ITI, Plzz

        1. Do send

  5. Ofb kanpur se apply kiya hu kb iska exam hoga ??? Jo log kanpur se apply kiye vo apna whatsapp n. De plz

    1. Sir Mera form non iti Applied for : OFC
      Exam Language : Hindi
      Post Applied for : mechanic machine tool maintenance(G)
      Previous question paper please se me link/email

    2. HARENDRA KUMAR SINGH

      25 Jun ko hai

  6. Sir please send me imporimportemt books names

    1. Plz send me audance factory in syllabus (laber)

  7. Sir send me book names

  8. sir i need question set in hindi language, pls guide

    1. you can get help from Google Translate if you want hindi study materials, Other wise you need to follow printed books in hindi language.

      1. I’m shashank education10th ps and my age 18 running okk mai ordnance factory ka form ped krna chata hu to apply kr skta hu ya fir age 18 ke bd hi

  9. Hello ,help me ofd previous year question paper non technical …
    Please sent.. My email

  10. Hello Admin, i too applied for 55th BATCH APPRENTICESHIP NON-ITI category may i know about what the qus will be? and how should i prepare. please reply to my mail.

  11. Sir i am also applied for 55 batch under non iti cadder how can i suppose to prepare and what material cani use and how can i suppose to prepae does and how can i have some previous papers like i dont have papers can u please send me the link it will help me well and give me life #PLEASE……

  12. Amit kumar Pandit

    Sir mujhe v ordinance ke non iti ka mechanical ka previous papers ka notes/link pls send me.

  13. Sir mujhe v ordinance factory apprentice fitter Ka previous solved paper bhejo mera email pe

  14. indrajeet kumar keshri

    sir trade paper ka qwestion hindi me mere email par bhej do na sir

  15. Ofb non ITI trade apprentice model question paper in prepar

  16. Quastion paper previous

  17. laxmi narayan meena

    sir me my help old paper your email address send me

  18. Sir ordnance factory Kanpur non ITI trade ke liye ek previous question paper or model set send kijIa plz sir

  19. Sir Trade paper ka question Hindi me Mere email per baej do Na sir

  20. APPRENTICE ITI KA PREVIOUS YEAR SOLVED PAPER PLEASE SEND KIJIYE
    OR ABHI EXAM KI PREPRATION KAI LIYE MATERIAL BHI SEND KIJIYE APPRENTICE ITI KA JALDI HI
    THANX

  21. sir please send me previous year question set for non iti candidates.
    I also apply non iti candidate for fitter.

  22. sir please tell me books name for ofb in fitter iti

  23. Telugu language lo non iti questions paper model trade

  24. Pls send book of ofb

  25. How can i about tish questions ??

  26. Plz sir send me preaviuos papper for non-iti my email- [email protected]

  27. Thanks a lot,,,

  28. sir please send me electician iti base question paper ordiance factory

  29. Sir in all ordinance factory’s website all questions are general English and maths and reasoning but I want to know about the trade theory technical questions of Turner’s old help me sir thank u sir

  30. Respected sir Please Send me welder previous question paper

  31. I want to a model paper of Ordance Gun factory in kanpur Thank you sir

  32. I hop tha

  33. Sir
    Cutt off kaha tak jati hai non I t I walo ki

  34. Hello, sir ji

    Mera exam 25/06/2017 ko Bhopal me he mujhe aap exam ke liye khuch jankariya &model question pepar dene ki kripa Kate.

  35. Sir mera exam 25-06-17 Lucknow mai hai kuch trick question paper send kijiye my email id [email protected] Com

  36. sir plese ..mera email pe kuch question peaper send kijiye ..ordinance ke liya …mai kolkatta me rahetu hu..i need a job sir plese ..my email id [email protected]

  37. sir mi lebur cha from barlay tari old qoushan paper asel tar send kara pleese help me

  38. sir non-iti ka result kab aayga
    mob no- 9504205017

  39. Sir Labour post ke syllabus me reasing b aati h kya
    Plz tell me

  40. chitranjan kumar

    Sir ordnance factory non iti ke liye model practice set mere email par send kar den please sir

  41. Sir Labour post ke question paper Send kijiye na mera email ID [email protected]

  42. Sir I want OFRC OLD ALL QUESTION PAPER
    SIR PLEASE SEND MY email Id please kindly request. in Hindi or/and Marathi
    My email Id is [email protected]
    my watsapp number is 8999781820

  43. How to download iti previous question

  44. Bhanu pratap sonkar

    Sir, please sent me semi skilled workmen (electrician) based previous year question paper in my emai Id. [email protected]

  45. Respected sir I m x army now apply in ofb metal and steel factory ishapore,culcutta in trade blacksmith. Sir how prepare, pls help if possible, I want black Smith type questions answere….my no 9455295229….pls help if possible…. Jayhind… Jaybharat

  46. I want ordance factory previous exam paper…pls send me….fitter tread

  47. I want information about apprentice for electrician

  48. Apprentices karne ke bad job nahi milega…agar kisi ko kuch puch na hai to 7001539851 me call kare..thank u

  49. Sir please non iti ki question set mere email par bhej do na .

  50. Lucknow me centre Kiska Kiska pada hai bhai

  51. Previous paper ofb non ITI pls send my email pls help me

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

JobSandhan.com © 2017        Home     About Us     Sitemap     Disclaimer     Privacy Policy     Contact us